stop
2019 MBK tourney

Academics - Archives 2018-19

Page 1 of 4
Go
ETSU's Varghese named student-athlete of the week ETSU's Varghese named student-athlete of the week
Academics 01/16/2019

The sophomore currently holds a 3.809 grade point average

SoCon announces Fall Academic All-Conference team SoCon announces Fall Academic All-Conference team
Academics 01/15/2019

356 student-athletes earn recognition for academic achievements

Armus named student-athlete of the week Armus named student-athlete of the week
Academics 01/09/2019

The sophomore forward holds a 3.371 grade point average.

Four named to FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team Four named to FCS ADA Academic All-Star Team
Football 01/04/2019

Western Carolina was one of 12 schools nationwide with two players honored

Najdawi named student-athlete of the week Najdawi named student-athlete of the week
Academics 01/02/2019

The Citadel men's basketball player boasted a 3.447 grade point average

Huffine named student-athlete of the week Huffine named student-athlete of the week
Academics 12/25/2018

The junior wrestlers currently holds a 4.0 grade point average

Soliman named student-athlete of the week Soliman named student-athlete of the week
Academics 12/19/2018

The junior guard currently holds a 3.66 GPA

Thompson named student-athlete of the week Thompson named student-athlete of the week
Basketball (W) 12/12/2018

Mercer's Amanda Thompson earns this week's student-athlete of the week honors

Two SoCon men's soccer players named to Scholar All-America Team Two SoCon men's soccer players named to Scholar All-America Team
Soccer (M) 12/11/2018

UNCG's Leeroy Maguruashe and Furman's Laurence Wyke were named to the United Soccer Coaches Men's NCAA Division 1 Scholar All-America Team

VMI's AJ Smith earns Academic All-America honor VMI's AJ Smith earns Academic All-America honor
Football 12/10/2018

Sophomore safety earned second-team honors

Three men's soccer players named to the Scholar All-South Region team Three men's soccer players named to the Scholar All-South Region team
Soccer (M) 12/10/2018

UNCG's Leeroy Maguruashe, Furman's Laurence Wyke and Mercer's Roberto Arteaga were named to the Scholar All-South Region first and second teams.

UTC's Trotter finalist for Doris Robinson Award UTC's Trotter finalist for Doris Robinson Award
Football 12/05/2018

Senior running back one of 13 FCS finalists