stop
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Basketball (M) - 2018-19 Schedule

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Cayman Islands Classic
Tue, 
Nov 06
ETSU Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
 
Tue, 
Nov 06
Washington College VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Tue, 
Nov 06
Bob Jones University Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 06
Chattanooga Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charlotte, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 06
The Citadel Clemson Clemson, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 06
North Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN2
Tue, 
Nov 06
UNCG North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 06
North Alabama Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Nov 06
Mercer UAB Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Cancun Challenge
Wed, 
Nov 07
Western Carolina Wright State Dayton, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Dayton, Ohio
 
Thu, 
Nov 08
Hiwassee College ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri, 
Nov 09
VMI Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
ACC Network Extra
Fri, 
Nov 09
Piedmont College Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Nov 09
Jacksonville State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Fri, 
Nov 09
UNCG LSU Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Baton Rouge, La.
SEC Network+
Fri, 
Nov 09
Furman Loyola-Chicago Chicago, Ill. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
Sat, 
Nov 10
College of Charleston Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 10
Wofford High Point High Point, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 10
Eastern Kentucky Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Ohio Valley Hardwood Showcase
Sun, 
Nov 11
Goucher VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Cayman Islands Classic
Sun, 
Nov 11
ETSU Creighton Omaha, Neb. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Omaha, Neb.
FS1
Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 12
Mid-Atlantic Christian University The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
 
Mon, 
Nov 12
Kennesaw State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Goldie and Herman Ungar Classic
Tue, 
Nov 13
Cumberland University (Tenn.) Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Tue, 
Nov 13
Carver College Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 13
Mercer Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 13
UNCG UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 13
Gardner-Webb Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
Wed, 
Nov 14
Johnson University The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
 
Wed, 
Nov 14
USC Upstate VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 14
Miles College Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Cancun Challenge
Wed, 
Nov 14
Western Carolina SMU Dallas, Texas 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Dallas, Texas
Advocare Invitational
Thu, 
Nov 15
North Greenville University Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Continental Tire Las Vegas Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 16
The Citadel Texas Austin, Texas TBA TBA
Austin, Texas
Delaware Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 16
Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wolfpack Classic
Fri, 
Nov 16
UT Martin Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Goldie and Herman Ungar Classic
Fri, 
Nov 16
Chattanooga South Alabama Mobile, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Mobile, Ala.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Fri, 
Nov 16
Wofford Stanford Stanford, Calif. 10:00 p.m. 10:00 p.m.
Stanford, Calif.
Pac-12 Networks
 
Sat, 
Nov 17
Hiwassee College Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 17
ETSU Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Advocare Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 17
Furman Villanova Philadelphia, Pa. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Philadelphia, Pa.
Goldie and Herman Ungar Classic
Sat, 
Nov 17
Chattanooga Southeast Missouri State Mobile, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Mobile, Ala.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Sun, 
Nov 18
Wofford Oklahoma Norman, Okla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Norman, Okla.
Fox Sports Oklahoma
Goldie and Herman Ungar Classic
Sun, 
Nov 18
Chattanooga Jacksonville Mobile, Ala. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Mobile, Ala.
Buckeye Basketball Challenge
Sun, 
Nov 18
Samford Cleveland State Cleveland, Ohio 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Cleveland, Ohio
Ohio Valley Hardwood Showcase
Sun, 
Nov 18
VMI Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Lexington, Ky.
SEC Network
Cayman Islands Classic
Mon, 
Nov 19
Chicago State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Mon, 
Nov 19
Prairie View UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Cancun Challenge
Tue, 
Nov 20
Western Carolina Jacksonville State Cancun, Mexico 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Cancun, Mexico
Buckeye Basketball Challenge
Tue, 
Nov 20
Samford Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Columbus, Ohio
Big Ten Network Plus
Cayman Islands Classic
Tue, 
Nov 20
TBA ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Ohio Valley Hardwood Showcase
Tue, 
Nov 20
Kentucky Christian VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Wolfpack Classic
Tue, 
Nov 20
Maryland Eastern Shore Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
 
Tue, 
Nov 20
The Citadel James Madison Harrisonburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Harrisonburg, Va.
MadiZONE HD Sportsnet
Cancun Challenge
Wed, 
Nov 21
Western Carolina TBA Cancun, Mexico TBA TBA
Cancun, Mexico
Advocare Invitational
Wed, 
Nov 21
Southern Wesleyan Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Wed, 
Nov 21
Coppin State Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri, 
Nov 23
Mars Hill Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Fri, 
Nov 23
VMI Stetson DeLand, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
DeLand, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 23
Chattanooga Michigan Ann Arbor, Mich. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Big Ten Network
Buckeye Basketball Challenge
Fri, 
Nov 23
Samford Fort Wayne Fort Wayne, Ind. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Fort Wayne, Ind.
Delaware Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 23
UNCG Delaware Newark, Del. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Newark, Del.
Sat, 
Nov 24
UNCG Louisiana Tech Newark, Del. TBA TBA
Newark, Del.
Wolfpack Classic
Sat, 
Nov 24
Mercer NC State Raleigh, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
 
Sat, 
Nov 24
Jacksonville Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 24
The Citadel South Florida Tampa, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Sat, 
Nov 24
North Dakota State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Nov 25
Furman UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Buckeye Basketball Challenge
Sun, 
Nov 25
South Carolina State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
 
Mon, 
Nov 26
Wofford South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Columbia, S.C.
SEC Network+
Delaware Invitational
Tue, 
Nov 27
Greensboro College UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
 
Tue, 
Nov 27
Brewton-Parker College (Ga.) Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 27
High Point The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 27
Hiwassee College Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Nov 27
American VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Tue, 
Nov 27
Western Carolina Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 27
ETSU Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
Thu, 
Nov 29
Belmont Samford Nashville, Tenn. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Dec 01
Mercer The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 01
Tennessee Tech Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 01
VMI Longwood Farmville, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Farmville, Va.
* Sat, 
Dec 01
Western Carolina Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 01
UNCG Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Lexington, Ky.
SEC Network
* Sat, 
Dec 01
ETSU Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Mon, 
Dec 03
Reinhardt College ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue, 
Dec 04
Furman Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 04
Wofford Kansas Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
Wed, 
Dec 05
Mercer Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boca Raton, Fla.
Wed, 
Dec 05
VMI Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Wed, 
Dec 05
Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 05
Western Carolina NC State Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 06
Kentucky Christian Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri, 
Dec 07
UNCG Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 08
Furman USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 08
Georgia Southern Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 08
UT Martin ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 08
Western Carolina UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
* Sun, 
Dec 09
VMI Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 09
Coastal Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 09
Samford Alabama A&M Normal, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Normal, Ala.
Tue, 
Dec 11
Charleston Southern Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Chattanooga Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Coppin State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
VMI Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Clinton, S.C.
Thu, 
Dec 13
Morehead State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Southeast Missouri State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
ETSU Illinois Champaign, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Champaign, Ill.
Big Ten Network Plus
Sat, 
Dec 15
UNCW Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
North Alabama UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Western Carolina High Point High Point, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
UNC Asheville Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Chattanooga Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Oxford, Miss.
SEC Network
Mon, 
Dec 17
Houston Baptist Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Radford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
The Citadel Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Mercer Florida Gainesville, Fla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Gainesville, Fla.
SEC Network
Tue, 
Dec 18
Chattanooga UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Western Carolina Iowa Ipwa City, Iowa 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Ipwa City, Iowa
Big Ten Network
Wed, 
Dec 19
Samford Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Dec 19
Wofford Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Bryan College Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Western Carolina Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ohio
Fri, 
Dec 21
North Alabama VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 21
UNCW Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Furman LSU Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Baton Rouge, La.
SEC Network+
WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational
Fri, 
Dec 21
ETSU Wyoming El Paso, Texas 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
El Paso, Texas
Sat, 
Dec 22
ETSU TBA El Paso, Texas TBA TBA
El Paso, Texas
 
* Sat, 
Dec 22
UNCG Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Mercer Harvard Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Wofford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Longwood The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
VMI Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Furman ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Chattanooga UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 03
The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 03
Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 03
Mercer Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 03
Samford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 05
UNCG VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 05
Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 05
Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 05
The Citadel Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 05
Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Wofford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Western Carolina Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Furman VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Wofford VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Western Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Samford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
ETSU Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
VMI ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
UNCG Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
The Citadel Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Mercer Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Western Carolina VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Mercer Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
UNCG ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
The Citadel UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Samford Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
VMI Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
VMI The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
ETSU Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Chattanooga Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Furman The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
VMI UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
ETSU Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Western Carolina Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Feb 02
Wofford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 02
Western Carolina Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Feb 02
Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Feb 02
ETSU Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Feb 07
Chattanooga VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Thu, 
Feb 07
Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 07
Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Feb 07
Furman Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 09
Samford VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Feb 09
The Citadel Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Feb 09
ETSU Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 09
Western Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 09
UNCG Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Feb 14
The Citadel ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Feb 14
VMI Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 14
Mercer Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 14
UNCG Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
The Citadel Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
VMI Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
Chattanooga Samford Birmingham, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 21
Chattanooga The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 21
ETSU VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Thu, 
Feb 21
Samford Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Thu, 
Feb 21
Western Carolina UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 23
Samford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 23
Chattanooga Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Feb 23
Wofford Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 23
VMI Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sun, 
Feb 24
ETSU UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 28
UNCG The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Feb 28
Mercer VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Thu, 
Feb 28
Wofford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Feb 28
Furman Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Mar 02
The Citadel VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Mar 02
Wofford Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Mar 02
Furman Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Mar 02
Western Carolina ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Mar 02
UNCG Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Ingles SoCon Basketball Championship presented by General Shale
Fri, 
Mar 08
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Fri, 
Mar 08
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 09
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 09
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 09
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 09
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sun, 
Mar 10
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sun, 
Mar 10
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Mon, 
Mar 11
Southern Conference Southern Conference Asheville, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
ESPN
* Conference Games