stop
2019 MBK tourney
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Lacrosse (W) - 2019 Schedule & Results

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Sat, 
Feb 09
Mercer Oregon Eugene, Ore. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Eugene, Ore.
Sat, 
Feb 09
High Point Furman Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sun, 
Feb 10
Detroit Mercy Ohio State Columbus, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Columbus, Ohio
Fri, 
Feb 15
Central Michigan Michigan Ann Arbor, Mich. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Ann Arbor, Mich.
Sat, 
Feb 16
Wofford Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Clinton, S.C.
Sat, 
Feb 16
Furman Davidson Davidson, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Sun, 
Feb 17
Delaware State Wilmington (Delaware) Newark, Del. TBA TBA
Newark, Del.
Sun, 
Feb 17
Mercer UC Davis Jacksonville, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun, 
Feb 17
Detroit Mercy Marquette Milwaukee, Wis. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Milwaukee, Wis.
Tue, 
Feb 19
Butler Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
Wed, 
Feb 20
Presbyterian Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Feb 23
Mercer Louisville Louisville, Ky. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Louisville, Ky.
Sat, 
Feb 23
Wofford Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Sun, 
Feb 24
Detroit Mercy Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
Sun, 
Feb 24
Central Michigan Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Indianapolis, Ind.
Sun, 
Feb 24
ECU Delaware State Dover, Del. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Dover, Del.
Sun, 
Feb 24
Vanderbilt Furman Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Fri, 
Mar 01
Cincinnati Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Fri, 
Mar 01
Wofford Gardner-Webb Boiling Spring, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Boiling Spring, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 02
Furman Johns Hopkins Baltimore, Md. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Baltimore, Md.
Sun, 
Mar 03
Detroit Mercy Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun, 
Mar 03
Campbell Mercer Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 03
Longwood Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Mar 05
Central Michigan San Diego State San Diego, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
San Diego, Calif.
Wed, 
Mar 06
Campbell Furman Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Mar 06
Delaware State Gardner-Webb Boiling Spring, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Boiling Spring, N.C.
Thu, 
Mar 07
Saint Francis (PA) Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu, 
Mar 07
Davidson Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Mar 08
Delaware State Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. TBA TBA
Clinton, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 09
Liberty Furman Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sun, 
Mar 10
St. Bonaventure Mercer Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Mon, 
Mar 11
American Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Tue, 
Mar 12
Colgate Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Wed, 
Mar 13
American Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
Wed, 
Mar 13
Butler Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri, 
Mar 15
Central Michigan Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri, 
Mar 15
Butler Furman Greenville, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Fri, 
Mar 15
Howard Delaware State Dover, Del. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dover, Del.
Sat, 
Mar 16
Kent State Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
Tue, 
Mar 19
Hartford Delaware State Dover, Del. TBA TBA
Dover, Del.
Tue, 
Mar 19
Kennesaw State Mercer Macon, Ga. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Thu, 
Mar 21
Marquette Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Thu, 
Mar 21
Winthrop Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 23
Mercer Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 23
Detroit Mercy Saint Francis (PA) Loretto, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Loretto, Pa.
Fri, 
Mar 29
Delaware State Kent State Kent, Ohio TBA TBA
Kent, Ohio
Fri, 
Mar 29
Furman Stetson Deland, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Deland, Fla.
Fri, 
Mar 29
Central Michigan Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
* Fri, 
Mar 29
Detroit Mercy Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Mar 29
Wofford Jacksonville Jacksonsville, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Jacksonsville, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 31
Wofford Stetson Deland, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Deland, Fla.
* Sun, 
Mar 31
Central Michigan Mercer Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 31
Detroit Mercy Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 31
Furman Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, 
Apr 05
Detroit Mercy Howard Washington, D.C. TBA TBA
Washington, D.C.
* Fri, 
Apr 05
Central Michigan Delaware State Dover, Del. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Dover, Del.
* Fri, 
Apr 05
Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sun, 
Apr 07
Detroit Mercy Delaware State Dover, Del. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Dover, Del.
Sun, 
Apr 07
Central Michigan Howard Washington, D.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
* Sun, 
Apr 07
Furman Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
* Sun, 
Apr 07
Mercer Furman Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sun, 
Apr 07
Kennesaw State Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Apr 12
Wofford Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. TBA TBA
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Fri, 
Apr 12
Mercer Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Sat, 
Apr 13
Stetson Delaware State Dover, Del. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Dover, Del.
* Sun, 
Apr 14
Furman Central Michigan Mt. Pleasant, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
* Sun, 
Apr 14
Wofford Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
Thu, 
Apr 18
Stetson Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Thu, 
Apr 18
Howard Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Apr 18
Delaware State Furman Greenville, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Thu, 
Apr 18
Coastal Carolina Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sat, 
Apr 20
Howard Furman Greenville, S.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Apr 20
Kent State Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
Sat, 
Apr 20
Jacksonville Mercer Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Apr 20
Coastal Carolina Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
* Sat, 
Apr 20
Delaware State Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Apr 23
Michigan Detroit Mercy Detriot, Mich. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Detriot, Mich.
* Sat, 
Apr 27
Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Apr 27
Delaware State Mercer Macon, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Apr 27
Detroit Mercy Central Michigan Mount Pleasant, Mich. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Mount Pleasant, Mich.
SoCon Women's Lacrosse Championship
Thu, 
May 02
 -
 Sat, May 04
Southern Conference Southern Conference Greenville, S.C. TBA TBA
Greenville, S.C.
 
Sun, 
May 05
Kennesaw State Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Conference Games