stop
2018 MBK tourney
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Tennis (M) - 2017-18 Schedule & Results

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Tue, 
Jan 09
The Citadel 0 Georgia Tech 7 Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Recap
Tue, 
Jan 09
The Citadel 0 Georgia Tech 7 Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Recap
FSU Spring Invitational
Sat, 
Jan 13
Mercer 0 Georgia State 4 Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
 
Sat, 
Jan 13
The Citadel 0 South Carolina 7 Columbia, S.C. TBA
Columbia, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 13
The Citadel 0 South Carolina 7 Columbia, S.C. TBA
Columbia, S.C.
Recap
Florida State Invite
Sat, 
Jan 13
Furman 4 Florida Atlantic 3 Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 13
North Florida 2 Furman 4 Tallahassee, Fla. 4:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
FSU Spring Invitational
Sun, 
Jan 14
Mercer 4 Louisiana-Lafayette 3 Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 14
Florida Atlantic 0 Mercer 4 Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Florida State Invite
Sun, 
Jan 14
Florida State 4 Furman 0 Tallahassee, Fla. TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
 
Mon, 
Jan 15
Chattanooga 0 Middle Tennessee 7 Murfreesboro, Tenn. 4:00 p.m.
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
Recap
Mon, 
Jan 15
The Citadel 1 Alabama 6 Tuscaloosa, Ala. 5:00 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Recap
Fri, 
Jan 19
UNCG 2 Charlotte 5 Charlotte, N.C. 6:00 p.m.
Charlotte, N.C.
Recap
Fri, 
Jan 19
Lee University 0 Chattanooga 7 Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
Bucknell 0 Wofford 6 Chapel Hill, N.C. 9:00 a.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
ETSU 4 Florida A&M 0 Tallahassee, Fla. 10:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
Wofford 0 North Carolina 6 Chapel Hill, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
Samford 0 Alabama 7 Tuscaloosa, Ala. 2:00 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
ETSU 1 Florida State 4 Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 20
Chattanooga 1 Alabama 6 Tuscaloosa, Ala. 6:00 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 21
Florida Gulf Coast 2 ETSU 4 Tallahassee, Fla. 11:00 a.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 21
Kennesaw State 2 Samford 5 Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 21
The Citadel 0 Tennessee 7 Knoxville, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 21
The Citadel 0 Tennessee 7 Knoxville, Tenn. 3:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Recap
Tue, 
Jan 23
Mercer 5 Georgia Southern 2 Statesboro, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
Recap
Fri, 
Jan 26
Mercer 5 Alabama State 2 Montgomery, Ala. 12:00 p.m.
Montgomery, Ala.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 27
Eastern Washington 4 The Citadel 3 Charleston, S.C. TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 27
Chattanooga 5 Austin Peay 2 Clarksville, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
Clarksville, Tenn.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 27
Wofford 7 North Carolina A&T 0 Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Jan 27
Alabama State 1 Samford 6 Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Recap
Sun, 
Jan 28
Presbyterian 0 UNCG 7 Greensboro, N.C. 10:00 a.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Recap
Thu, 
Feb 01
ETSU 3 Marquette 4 Milwaukee, Wis. 6:00 p.m.
Milwaukee, Wis.
Recap
Sumter Spring Collegiate
Fri, 
Feb 02
The Citadel 9 Benedict 0 Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Recap
Fri, 
Feb 02
Coker College 1 The Citadel 8 Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Recap
 
Fri, 
Feb 02
Chattanooga 0 Kentucky 4 Lexington, Ky. 10:00 a.m.
Lexington, Ky.
Recap
Sumter Spring Collegiate
Sat, 
Feb 03
Erskine College 3 The Citadel 6 Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 03
The Citadel 8 USC Sumter 1 Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 03
Belmont Abbey 0 The Citadel 9 Sumter, S.C. TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Recap
 
Sat, 
Feb 03
ETSU 2 Wisconsin 5 Madison, Wis. TBA
Madison, Wis.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 03
King University 0 Wofford 7 Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 03
Emmanuel College 0 Wofford 7 Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 03
Chattanooga 1 Belmont 6 Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 04
Samford 0 Auburn 4 Auburn, Ala. 5:00 p.m.
Auburn, Ala.
Recap
Tue, 
Feb 06
Kennesaw State 3 Mercer 4 Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Recap
Wed, 
Feb 07
Presbyterian 3 Furman 4 Greenville, S.C. 3:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Fri, 
Feb 09
Campbell 1 UNCG 6 Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
ETSU 3 VCU 4 Richmond, Va. TBA
Richmond, Va.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
College of Charleston 1 Furman 6 Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
Wofford Winthrop Postponed Rock Hill, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Sat, 
Feb 10
North Alabama 1 Chattanooga 6 Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
The Citadel 1 Florida State 6 Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
North Greenville College 0 Furman 7 Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 10
Tennessee-Wesleyan 2 Chattanooga 5 Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 11
William & Mary 3 ETSU 4 Richmond, Va. TBA
Richmond, Va.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 11
Gardner-Webb 1 UNCG 6 Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 11
UNC Asheville 2 Furman 5 Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Wed, 
Feb 14
Alabama A&M 0 Samford 7 Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Recap
Thu, 
Feb 15
USC Upstate 1 Wofford 6 Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 17
Presbyterian The Citadel Postponed Greenville, S.C. 10:00 a.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Feb 17
Georgia Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Macon, Ga. 11:00 a.m.
Macon, Ga.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 17
Belmont 2 Furman 5 Greenville, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 17
Winthrop 2 UNCG 5 Greensboro, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 17
Berry College 0 Mercer 7 Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Recap
* Sat, 
Feb 17
The Citadel 1 Furman 6 Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 18
Tennessee Tech 1 ETSU 6 Johnson City, Tenn. TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 18
Belmont 3 Wofford 4 Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 18
Gardner-Webb 1 Furman 6 Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 18
UNCG 2 UNC Asheville 5 Asheville, N.C. 3:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Recap
Mon, 
Feb 19
Presbyterian 2 Samford 5 Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Recap
Tue, 
Feb 20
North Greenville College 0 Wofford 7 Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
* Fri, 
Feb 23
The Citadel 3 Chattanooga 4 Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Recap
Fri, 
Feb 23
Samford 0 South Alabama 4 Mobile, Ala. TBA
Mobile, Ala.
Recap
Fri, 
Feb 23
Mercer 2 Virginia 5 Charlottesville, Va. 12:00 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 24
Samford Southern Miss Hattiesburg, Miss. TBA TBA
Hattiesburg, Miss.
Sat, 
Feb 24
The Citadel 0 Georgia Gwinnett 7 Atlanta, Ga. 9:00 a.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 24
Kennesaw State 4 Wofford 3 Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Recap
* Sat, 
Feb 24
UNCG 1 ETSU 6 Johnson City, Tenn. 11:00 a.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Recap
Sat, 
Feb 24
Rose-Hulman The Citadel Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Sat, 
Feb 24
Furman 0 Duke 4 Durham, N.C. 3:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Recap
Sun, 
Feb 25
Point University The Citadel Atlanta, Ga. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun, 
Feb 25
Furman NC State Raleigh, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Feb 25
The Citadel Oglethorpe Atlanta, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Tue, 
Feb 27
Mercer Georgia Athens, Ga. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Wed, 
Feb 28
Jacksonville State Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Mar 02
ETSU Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Fri, 
Mar 02
Montreal Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Mar 03
East Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 9:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 03
Wofford UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 03
East Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 03
Stetson Furman Orlando, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Orlando, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 04
ETSU Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 04
Furman Rollins College Orlando, Fla. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Orlando, Fla.
Sun, 
Mar 04
Chattanooga Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 04
Eastern Kentucky Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Mon, 
Mar 05
Appalachian State Mercer Deland, Fla. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Deland, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 06
ETSU North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 06
Valparaiso Furman Orlando, Fla. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Orlando, Fla.
Tue, 
Mar 06
Campbell The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Tue, 
Mar 06
Wofford Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 10
Flagler College The Citadel Sumter, S.C. TBA TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 10
Belmont Abbey The Citadel Sumter, S.C. TBA TBA
Sumter, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 10
Jacksonville State Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Mar 10
Stetson Mercer Macon, Ga. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 11
Samford Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. TBA TBA
Charlotte, N.C.
Sun, 
Mar 11
Presbyterian Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Mon, 
Mar 12
Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
Mon, 
Mar 12
Navy Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Tue, 
Mar 13
Chattanooga Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Wed, 
Mar 14
Samford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Mar 14
Troy UNCG Myrtle Beach, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Myrtle Beach, N.C.
Wed, 
Mar 14
USC Upstate Furman Greenville, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Fri, 
Mar 16
Lipscomb Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Mar 17
Eastern Florida State College The Citadel Sumter, S.C. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Sumter, S.C.
Battle of the Beach at UNCW
Sat, 
Mar 17
Bryant UNCG Wilmington, N.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 17
Chattanooga UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sat, 
Mar 17
Appalachian State The Citadel Sumter, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Sumter, S.C.
Battle of the Beach at UNCW
Sun, 
Mar 18
Bryant Chattanooga Wilmington, N.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sun, 
Mar 18
Alabama-Huntsville Samford Birmingham, Ala. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sun, 
Mar 18
Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Mar 18
Clemson Furman Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Battle of the Beach at UNCW
Sun, 
Mar 18
UNCG UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Sun, 
Mar 18
Lipscomb The Citadel Sumter, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Sumter, S.C.
Sun, 
Mar 18
Alabama-Huntsville Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Wed, 
Mar 21
UNCG East Carolina Greenville, N.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Greenville, N.C.
* Fri, 
Mar 23
Mercer Samford Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Fri, 
Mar 23
ETSU Furman Greenville, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Mar 24
UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Mar 24
Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sun, 
Mar 25
ETSU UNCW Wilmington, N.C. TBA TBA
Wilmington, N.C.
Sun, 
Mar 25
Samford Louisville Louisville, Ky. TBA TBA
Louisville, Ky.
* Sun, 
Mar 25
Chattanooga Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Mar 25
Lipscomb Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Tue, 
Mar 27
Appalachian State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Mar 28
Chattanooga Alabama A&M Normal, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Normal, Ala.
Thu, 
Mar 29
Charlotte ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
Thu, 
Mar 29
Virginia Wesleyan The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Thu, 
Mar 29
College of Charleston The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Fri, 
Mar 30
Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Mar 31
Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Mar 31
Davidson UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat, 
Mar 31
Furman Charlotte Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Charlotte, N.C.
* Sun, 
Apr 01
Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Mon, 
Apr 02
The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Tue, 
Apr 03
Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Apr 07
Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Apr 07
Furman Samford Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Sat, 
Apr 07
UNCG Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
* Sat, 
Apr 07
The Citadel Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sun, 
Apr 08
UNCG The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Apr 11
Middle Tennessee ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Apr 11
Samford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Apr 11
Wofford Furman Greenville, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Apr 11
Mercer Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Wed, 
Apr 11
UNCG Elon Elon, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
* Sat, 
Apr 14
Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Apr 14
Wofford Samford Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Apr 14
UNCG Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Apr 14
ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Apr 14
Point University Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Apr 14
USC Sumter The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Southern Conference Men's Tennis Championship
Fri, 
Apr 20
 -
 Sun, Apr 22
Southern Conference Southern Conference Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Conference Games