stop
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Volleyball - 2019 Schedule & Results

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Mercer Bears Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Georgia Southern Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Aug 30
Nicholls Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Cavalier Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Loyola (Md.) Furman Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Jacksonville State Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Southeast Louisiana ETSU Jacksonville, Ala. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Fri, 
Aug 30
ETSU Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
StarkVegas Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Chattanooga Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Arizona Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Loyola Marymount Samford Tucson, Ariz. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Youngstown Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Bucknell The Citadel Youngstown, Ohio 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
North Carolina Central UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Arizona Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Appalachian State Samford Tucson, Ariz. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Cavalier Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Furman Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
GSU Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Western Carolina Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Mercer Bears Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Campbell Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Wofford Clemson Clemson, S.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Clemson, S.C.
GSU Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Western Carolina Fordham Atlanta, Ga. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Youngstown Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Saint Francis (PA) The Citadel Youngstown, Ohio 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
Jacksonville State Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Troy ETSU Jacksonville, Ala. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Presbyterian UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Cavalier Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Coastal Carolina Furman Charlottesville, Va. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
StarkVegas Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Mississippi Valley State Chattanooga Starkville, Miss. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Arizona Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Samford Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Kennesaw State Wofford Clemson, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Youngstown Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
The Citadel Youngstown State Youngstown, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Georgia Wofford Clemson, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Wake Forest UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
 
Mon, 
Sep 02
College of Charleston The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Tue, 
Sep 03
Mercer Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Sep 03
Chattanooga Tennessee State Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Sep 04
North Carolina Central The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Coastal Carolina Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
SMU ETSU Conway, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Duke Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Wofford Duke Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Sep 06
Wake Forest Mercer Jacksonville, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Troy Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
Murray State Chattanooga Troy, Ala. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
UNF Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
ECU Mercer Jacksonville, Fla. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Chicago State Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Tennessee State Western Carolina Chicago, Ill, 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill,
Coastal Carolina Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
South Carolina State ETSU Conway, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Duke Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Appalachian State Wofford Durham, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
Southern UNCG Arlington, Texas 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Arlington, Texas
Troy Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
Chattanooga Troy Troy, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Samford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
Jacksonville State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
High Point Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
James Madison Furman High Point, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
High Point, N.C.
Duke Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
UNCW Wofford Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
Incarnate Word UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Coastal Carolina Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
ETSU Troy Conway, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Samford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
North Alabama Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
UNF Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Mercer North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Chicago State Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
Alabama State Western Carolina Chicago, Ill, 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill,
Troy Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Jacksonville Chattanooga Troy, Ala. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
High Point Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Kennesaw State Furman High Point, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Duke Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
North Carolina Central Wofford Durham, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
UNCG UT Arlington Greensboro, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Samford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
UAB Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
High Point Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 08
Furman High Point High Point, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
 
Tue, 
Sep 10
Duke UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Sep 11
Presbyterian Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Appalachian Invitational
Thu, 
Sep 12
Western Carolina Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Wofford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
North Carolina A&T Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Appalachian Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Iowa State Western Carolina Boone, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
North Dakota The Citadel Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
New Orleans Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Southern Mercer New Orleans, La. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Blazer Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Alcorn State ETSU Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Appalachian Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
NC State Western Carolina Boone, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
South Carolina State The Citadel Buies Creek, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Chattanooga Classic
Fri, 
Sep 13
Tennessee Tech Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Colonial Cup
Fri, 
Sep 13
UNCG William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Demon Deacon/Phoenix Challenge
Fri, 
Sep 13
Furman Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Kennesaw State Challenge
Fri, 
Sep 13
Samford Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
New Orleans Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Mercer New Orleans New Orleans, La. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Wofford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Alabama A&M Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Colonial Cup
Sat, 
Sep 14
Georgetown UNCG Williamsburg, Va. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Chattanooga Classic
Sat, 
Sep 14
Manhattan Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wofford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Gardner-Webb Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Blazer Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Georgia State ETSU Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Kennesaw State Challenge
Sat, 
Sep 14
South Alabama Samford Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
New Orleans Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Tennessee State Mercer New Orleans, La. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
The Citadel Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Colonial Cup
Sat, 
Sep 14
Iona UNCG Williamsburg, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Chattanooga Classic
Sat, 
Sep 14
North Alabama Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Blazer Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
ETSU UAB Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Demon Deacon/Phoenix Challenge
Sat, 
Sep 14
Furman Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Winston-Salem, N.C.
 
Tue, 
Sep 17
UNC Asheville Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed, 
Sep 18
High Point UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Thu, 
Sep 19
Furman Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Skyhawk Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Little Rock Mercer Martin, Tenn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Martin, Tenn.
UNCW Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
Drake Western Carolina Wilmington, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Sep 20
Appalachian State Furman Rock Hill, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Trojan Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
Southern The Citadel Troy, Ala. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Virginia Tech Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Chattanooga Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Tulsa Samford Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Jefferson Cup
Fri, 
Sep 20
Elon UNCG Charlottesville, Va. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Wildcat Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
High Point Wofford Davidson, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
UNCW Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
North Carolina A&T Western Carolina Wilmington, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Sep 20
Charlotte Chattanooga Blacksburg, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Tennessee Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
ETSU Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Skyhawk Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Mercer UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Trojan Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
The Citadel Troy Troy, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
North Dakota State ETSU Knoxville, Tenn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Skyhawk Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Evansville Mercer Martin, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Northern Kentucky Samford Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Wildcat Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Wofford Davidson Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
UNCW Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Western Carolina UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Virginia Tech Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Arkansas State Chattanooga Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Trojan Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Florida A&M The Citadel Troy, Ala. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Wildcat Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Jacksonville Wofford Davidson, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Georgia Southern ETSU Knoxville, Tenn. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Samford Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Jefferson Cup
Sat, 
Sep 21
UNCG Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Sun, 
Sep 22
NC State Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Wed, 
Sep 25
Chattanooga Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Mercer The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Samford Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Western Carolina UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
ETSU Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Samford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Sep 28
ETSU UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Western Carolina Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 02
The Citadel UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 02
Samford Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
Wofford Furman Greenville, S.C. TBA TBA
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
ETSU Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
Western Carolina Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
ETSU Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
Wofford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
The Citadel Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
Western Carolina Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Oct 09
Chattanooga Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Oct 11
Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 11
UNCG Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 11
The Citadel Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 11
Furman Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Oct 12
Wofford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 12
UNCG Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Oct 12
Furman Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Oct 12
The Citadel ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Oct 13
Delaware State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 16
Wofford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 16
ETSU Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 16
UNCG Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 18
Chattanooga Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 18
Mercer Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 18
ETSU Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Chattanooga The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Western Carolina Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Wed, 
Oct 23
Samford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
UNCG Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
Furman ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
The Citadel Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
Furman Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
UNCG ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
The Citadel Mercer Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
Wofford Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Wed, 
Oct 30
Mercer Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Furman The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 02
UNCG The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Mercer Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Nov 06
Mercer Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Western Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Western Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Chattanooga UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
ETSU Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Tue, 
Nov 12
Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Wed, 
Nov 13
Western Carolina ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Nov 13
The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 15
UNCG Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Nov 15
The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 15
UNCG Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Nov 15
Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Wofford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Samford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
SoCon Volleyball Championship
Mon, 
Nov 18
 -
 Sun, Nov 24
Southern Conference Southern Conference Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Conference Games