stop
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Volleyball - 2019 Schedule & Results

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Cavalier Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Loyola (Md.) Furman Charlottesville, Va. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Mercer Bears Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Nicholls Mercer Macon, Ga. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Macon, Ga.
StarkVegas Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Chattanooga Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Jacksonville State Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
ETSU Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Arizona Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Loyola Marymount Samford Tucson, Ariz. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Youngstown Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Bucknell The Citadel Youngstown, Ohio 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
Jacksonville State Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Southeast Louisiana ETSU Jacksonville, Ala. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
North Carolina Central UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
StarkVegas Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Western Illinois Chattanooga Starkville, Miss. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Arizona Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Appalachian State Samford Tucson, Ariz. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Cavalier Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Furman Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
GSU Invitational
Fri, 
Aug 30
Western Carolina Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Mercer Bears Classic
Fri, 
Aug 30
Georgia Southern Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Wofford Clemson Clemson, S.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Clemson, S.C.
GSU Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Western Carolina Fordham Atlanta, Ga. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Youngstown Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Saint Francis (PA) The Citadel Youngstown, Ohio 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Presbyterian UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Jacksonville State Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Troy ETSU Jacksonville, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Ala.
Cavalier Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Coastal Carolina Furman Charlottesville, Va. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Mercer Bears Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Campbell Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
StarkVegas Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Mississippi Valley State Chattanooga Starkville, Miss. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Arizona Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Samford Arizona Tucson, Ariz. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Tucson, Ariz.
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Kennesaw State Wofford Clemson, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Youngstown Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
The Citadel Youngstown State Youngstown, Ohio 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Youngstown, Ohio
GSU Invitational
Sat, 
Aug 31
Western Carolina Lamar Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Big Orange Bash
Sat, 
Aug 31
Georgia Wofford Clemson, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Spartan-Demon Deacon Classic
Sat, 
Aug 31
Wake Forest UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
ESPN+
 
Mon, 
Sep 02
College of Charleston The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Tue, 
Sep 03
Mercer Florida A&M Tallahassee, Fla. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Tue, 
Sep 03
Chattanooga Tennessee State Nashville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Sep 04
North Carolina Central The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Chicago State Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Cal State Fullerton Western Carolina Chicago, Ill. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chicago, Ill.
Coastal Carolina Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
SMU ETSU Conway, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Duke Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Wofford Duke Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Sep 06
Wake Forest Mercer Jacksonville, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, 
Sep 06
Mercer Wake Forest Jacksonville, Fla. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Troy Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
Murray State Chattanooga Troy, Ala. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Chicago State Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Alabama State Western Carolina Chicago, Ill, 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill,
UNF Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
ECU Mercer Jacksonville, Fla. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Coastal Carolina Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
South Carolina State ETSU Conway, S.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
Duke Tournament
Fri, 
Sep 06
Appalachian State Wofford Durham, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Fri, 
Sep 06
Southern UNCG Arlington, Texas 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Arlington, Texas
Troy Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
Chattanooga Troy Troy, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Samford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 06
North Alabama Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
High Point Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
James Madison Furman High Point, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
High Point, N.C.
Duke Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
UNCW Wofford Durham, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
Incarnate Word UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Samford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Jacksonville State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
Chicago State Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
Western Carolina Chicago State Chicago, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
Coastal Carolina Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
ETSU Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
UNF Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Mercer North Florida Jacksonville, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Troy Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Jacksonville Chattanooga Troy, Ala. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
High Point Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
Kennesaw State Furman High Point, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Duke Tournament
Sat, 
Sep 07
North Carolina Central Wofford Durham, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Maverick Classic
Sat, 
Sep 07
UNCG UT Arlington Greensboro, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Samford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 07
UAB Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
High Point Invitational
Sun, 
Sep 08
Furman High Point High Point, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
 
Tue, 
Sep 10
Duke UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Sep 11
Presbyterian Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
Appalachian Invitational
Thu, 
Sep 12
Western Carolina Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Wofford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
North Carolina A&T Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
Appalachian Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Iowa State Western Carolina Boone, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
North Dakota The Citadel Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
New Orleans Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Southern Mercer New Orleans, La. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Appalachian Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
NC State Western Carolina Boone, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Blazer Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Alcorn State ETSU Birmingham, Ala. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
South Carolina State The Citadel Buies Creek, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Chattanooga Classic
Fri, 
Sep 13
Tennessee Tech Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Colonial Cup
Fri, 
Sep 13
UNCG William & Mary Williamsburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Demon Deacon/Phoenix Challenge
Fri, 
Sep 13
Furman Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Kennesaw State Challenge
Fri, 
Sep 13
Samford Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
New Orleans Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Mercer New Orleans New Orleans, La. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Wofford Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 13
Alabama A&M Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
Colonial Cup
Sat, 
Sep 14
Georgetown UNCG Williamsburg, Va. 10:30 a.m. 10:30 a.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Chattanooga Classic
Sat, 
Sep 14
Manhattan Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wofford Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Gardner-Webb Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
Blazer Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Georgia State ETSU Birmingham, Ala. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Kennesaw State Challenge
Sat, 
Sep 14
South Alabama Samford Kennesaw, Ga. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
New Orleans Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
Tennessee State Mercer New Orleans, La. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
New Orleans, La.
Comfort Inn Fuquay Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
The Citadel Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Colonial Cup
Sat, 
Sep 14
Iona UNCG Williamsburg, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Williamsburg, Va.
Chattanooga Classic
Sat, 
Sep 14
North Alabama Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Demon Deacon/Phoenix Challenge
Sat, 
Sep 14
Furman Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Blazer Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 14
ETSU UAB Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
 
Tue, 
Sep 17
UNC Asheville Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
Wed, 
Sep 18
High Point UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Thu, 
Sep 19
Furman Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Skyhawk Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Little Rock Mercer Martin, Tenn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Martin, Tenn.
UNCW Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
Drake Western Carolina Wilmington, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Sep 20
Appalachian State Furman Rock Hill, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Rock Hill, S.C.
Trojan Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
Southern The Citadel Troy, Ala. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Virginia Tech Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Chattanooga Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Tulsa Samford Bowling Green, Ky. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Jefferson Cup
Fri, 
Sep 20
Elon UNCG Charlottesville, Va. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
Wildcat Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
High Point Wofford Davidson, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
UNCW Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
North Carolina A&T Western Carolina Wilmington, N.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Virginia Tech Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Charlotte Chattanooga Blacksburg, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Tennessee Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
ETSU Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Skyhawk Invitational
Fri, 
Sep 20
Mercer UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Trojan Classic
Fri, 
Sep 20
The Citadel Troy Troy, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
North Dakota State ETSU Knoxville, Tenn. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Skyhawk Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Evansville Mercer Martin, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Northern Kentucky Samford Bowling Green, Ky. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Wildcat Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Wofford Davidson Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
UNCW Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Western Carolina UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
Virginia Tech Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Arkansas State Chattanooga Blacksburg, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Trojan Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Florida A&M The Citadel Troy, Ala. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Wildcat Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Jacksonville Wofford Davidson, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Tennessee Classic
Sat, 
Sep 21
Georgia Southern ETSU Knoxville, Tenn. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Western Kentucky Invitational
Sat, 
Sep 21
Samford Western Kentucky Bowling Green, Ky. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ky.
Jefferson Cup
Sat, 
Sep 21
UNCG Virginia Charlottesville, Va. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charlottesville, Va.
 
Sun, 
Sep 22
NC State Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Tue, 
Sep 24
The Citadel North Carolina Central Durham, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
* Wed, 
Sep 25
Chattanooga Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Samford Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Western Carolina UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
ETSU Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Sep 27
Mercer The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Samford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Sep 28
ETSU UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Sat, 
Sep 28
Western Carolina Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 02
The Citadel UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Wed, 
Oct 02
Samford Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
ETSU Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
Wofford Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 04
Western Carolina Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
Wofford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
The Citadel Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
ETSU Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 05
Western Carolina Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Oct 09
Chattanooga Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Oct 11
UNCG Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 11
Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Oct 11
The Citadel Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Oct 11
Furman Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Oct 12
The Citadel ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Oct 12
Furman Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Oct 12
UNCG Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Oct 12
Wofford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN3
Sun, 
Oct 13
Delaware State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Wed, 
Oct 16
Wofford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN3
* Wed, 
Oct 16
ETSU Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
* Wed, 
Oct 16
UNCG Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 18
Chattanooga Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Oct 18
Mercer Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Oct 18
ETSU Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Chattanooga The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 19
Western Carolina Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN3
* Wed, 
Oct 23
Samford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
UNCG Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Oct 25
Furman ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Oct 25
The Citadel Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Oct 26
Furman Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
UNCG ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
The Citadel Mercer Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Oct 26
Wofford Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN3
* Wed, 
Oct 30
Mercer Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 01
UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Furman The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Nov 01
Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Nov 02
UNCG The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Mercer Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Sat, 
Nov 02
Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Wed, 
Nov 06
Mercer Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 08
ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Western Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 08
Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
ETSU Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Western Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Chattanooga UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 09
Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Tue, 
Nov 12
Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Wed, 
Nov 13
Western Carolina ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
ESPN+
* Wed, 
Nov 13
The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Fri, 
Nov 15
UNCG Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Nov 15
Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 15
The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Wofford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Samford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
SoCon Volleyball Championship
Mon, 
Nov 18
 -
 Sun, Nov 24
Southern Conference Southern Conference Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Conference Games