stop
PRINT
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

Wrestling - 2018-19 Schedule & Results

Date Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Fri, 
Nov 02
Gardner-Webb 9 Clarion 42 Clarion, Pa. TBA
Clarion, Pa.
Recap
Fri, 
Nov 02
George Mason 20 VMI 17 Lexington, Va. TBA
Lexington, Va.
Recap
Clarion Open
Sat, 
Nov 03
Gardner-Webb TBA NTS Clarion, Pa. TBA
Clarion, Pa.
Recap
Hokie Open
Sun, 
Nov 04
Chattanooga TBA NTS Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Blacksburg, Va.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 04
The Citadel TBA NTS Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Blacksburg, Va.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 04
Campbell TBA NTS Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Blacksburg, Va.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 04
VMI TBA NTS Blacksburg, Va. TBA
Blacksburg, Va.
Recap
Southeast Open
Sun, 
Nov 04
Appalachian State TBA NTS Salem, Va. TBA
Salem, Va.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 04
Davidson TBA NTS Roanoke, Va. TBA
Roanoke, Va.
Recap
Northeast Duals
Sat, 
Nov 10
The Citadel 22 Sacred Heart 24 Troy, N.Y. TBA
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
The Citadel 0 Drexel 41 Troy, N.Y. TBA
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
The Citadel 17 Edinboro 19 Troy, N.Y. TBA
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
Appalachian State 55 Sacred Heart 0 Troy, N.Y. 10:00 a.m.
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
Appalachian State 9 Rutgers 26 Troy, N.Y. 12:00 p.m.
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
 
Sat, 
Nov 10
Ouachita Baptist University 17 Gardner-Webb 31 Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
Ohio 13 Campbell 19 Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 10
Queen's University 12 Gardner-Webb 43 Boiling Springs, N.C. 3:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Recap
Northeast Duals
Sat, 
Nov 10
Appalachian State 32 Ithaca 9 Troy, N.Y. 4:00 p.m.
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
Journeymen Collegiate Classic
Sun, 
Nov 11
The Citadel TBA NTS Troy, N.Y. TBA
Troy, N.Y.
Recap
 
Sun, 
Nov 11
VMI 3 Bucknell 36 Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Lewisburg, Pa.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 11
VMI 8 Cleveland State 35 Lewisburg, Pa. TBA
Lewisburg, Pa.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 11
VMI 4 Buffalo 35 Lewisburg, Pa. 2:00 p.m.
Lewisburg, Pa.
Recap
Sun, 
Nov 11
North Carolina 23 Chattanooga 10 Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Recap
Tue, 
Nov 13
Greensboro College 3 Davidson 41 Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Recap
Sat, 
Nov 17
Davidson UNC Pembroke Raleigh, N.C. TBA TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
Navy Classic
Sat, 
Nov 17
Campbell Navy Annapolis, Md. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Annapolis, Md.
 
Sat, 
Nov 17
Davidson NC State Raleigh, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Keystone Classic
Sun, 
Nov 18
VMI TBA Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Sun, 
Nov 18
Appalachian State TBA Philadelphia, Pa. TBA TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Wolfpack Open
Sun, 
Nov 18
Gardner-Webb TBA Raleigh, N.C. TBA TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 18
The Citadel NC State Raleigh, N.C. TBA TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 18
Davidson TBA Raleigh, N.C. TBA TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 18
Chattanooga TBA Raleigh, N.C. TBA TBA
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 18
Campbell NC State Raleigh, N.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 25
North Carolina Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 30
 -
 Sat, Dec 01
Campbell TBA Las Vegas, N.V. TBA TBA
Las Vegas, N.V.
 
Fri, 
Nov 30
Ohio Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 01
VMI Sacred Heart Davidson, N.C. TBA TBA
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 01
Sacred Heart Davidson Davidson, N.C. TBA TBA
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 01
VMI Davidson Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
SIUE Tournament
Sun, 
Dec 02
Chattanooga TBA Edwardsville, Ill. TBA TBA
Edwardsville, Ill.
 
Tue, 
Dec 04
Appalachian State NC State Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 06
Duke Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 08
VMI Columbia New York City 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
New York City
Sun, 
Dec 09
VMI Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. TBA TBA
Hempstead, N.Y.
Sun, 
Dec 09
VMI Northern Colorado Hempstead, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hempstead, N.Y.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Oklahoma Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Chattanooga Edinboro Edinboro, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Edinboro, Pa.
Thu, 
Dec 20
George Mason Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Chattanooga Ohio Athens, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ohio
Thu, 
Dec 20
George Mason Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Sat, 
Dec 29
Campbell TBA Hoffman Estates, Ill. TBA TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Lock Haven Classic
Sat, 
Dec 29
VMI TBA Lock Haven, Pa. TBA TBA
Lock Haven, Pa.
Southern Scuffle
Tue, 
Jan 01
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
Appalachian State TBA Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Jan 01
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
Gardner-Webb TBA Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Jan 01
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
TBA Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Fri, 
Jan 04
Davidson Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lancaster, Pa.
Franklin & Marshall Open
Sat, 
Jan 05
Davidson TBA Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
Lancaster, Pa.
Sat, 
Jan 05
Campbell TBA Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
Lancaster, Pa.
 
* Tue, 
Jan 08
Gardner-Webb Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Virginia Duals
Fri, 
Jan 11
 -
 Sat, Jan 12
Chattanooga TBA Hampton, Va. TBA TBA
Hampton, Va.
 
Fri, 
Jan 11
Brown Davidson Davidson, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Jan 12
Gardner-Webb Franklin & Marshall Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Sat, 
Jan 12
Campbell Franklin & Marshall Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sun, 
Jan 13
Appalachian State VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Fri, 
Jan 18
Virginia VMI Lexington, Va. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Sun, 
Jan 20
Davidson Hofstra Lexington, S.C. TBA TBA
Lexington, S.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 20
VMI Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Jan 20
Gardner-Webb Hofstra Lexington, S.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Lexington, S.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 20
Campbell Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
* Wed, 
Jan 23
Gardner-Webb The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
All-Academy Championship
Sat, 
Jan 26
VMI TBA Northfield, Vt. TBA TBA
Northfield, Vt.
Appalachian Open
Sat, 
Jan 26
TBA Appalachian State Boone, N.C. TBA TBA
Boone, N.C.
 
* Sun, 
Jan 27
Davidson Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Feb 01
Chattanooga Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
* Sun, 
Feb 03
Chattanooga Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
* Sun, 
Feb 03
Campbell The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Tue, 
Feb 05
Gardner-Webb Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Thu, 
Feb 07
Appalachian State Duke Durham, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Fri, 
Feb 08
VMI Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
Lancaster, Pa.
* Fri, 
Feb 08
The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Feb 09
Pittsburgh Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat, 
Feb 09
Pittsburgh Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sun, 
Feb 10
Campbell Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Tue, 
Feb 12
VMI Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
* Tue, 
Feb 12
Appalachian State Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Feb 16
VMI Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
* Sun, 
Feb 17
The Citadel Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
* Wed, 
Feb 20
Davidson The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Fri, 
Feb 22
Gardner-Webb Davidson Davidson, N.C. TBA TBA
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Feb 23
Ohio Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. TBA TBA
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat, 
Feb 23
Appalachian State Bloomsburg University Bloomsburg, Pa. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bloomsburg, Pa.
* Sat, 
Feb 23
The Citadel VMI Lexington, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Sat, 
Feb 23
Appalachian State Lock Haven Lock Haven, Pa. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Lock Haven, Pa.
Sun, 
Feb 24
Chattanooga Indiana Bloomington, Ind. TBA TBA
Bloomington, Ind.
* Sun, 
Feb 24
Davidson Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
SoCon Wrestling Championship
Sun, 
Mar 10
Southern Conference Southern Conference Boone, N.C. TBA TBA
Boone, N.C.
* Conference Games