Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 06:10 PM
        2013 Southern Conference Championship - 4/20/2013 to 4/21/2013         
                            Outdoor Track and Field                            
                          Georgia Southern University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro           11.52      11.88Q -0.8  1 
  2 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout           11.88      12.00Q -1.8  3 
  3 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian            11.70      12.02Q -1.2  2 
  4 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout           12.29      12.13Q -1.8  3 
  5 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro           12.17      12.22Q -0.8  1 
  6 Tipton, Aarian               Georgia Sout           12.15      12.23Q -1.2  2 
  7 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout           12.02      12.38q -1.8  3 
  8 Hoard, Lauren                Ut-Chattanoo           12.44      12.41q -0.8  1 
  9 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro           12.86      12.43  -1.8  3 
  9 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian            12.18      12.43  -0.8  1 
 11 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro           12.27      12.44  -1.2  2 
 12 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                12.33      12.48  -1.2  2 
 13 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro           12.33      12.60  -1.8  3 
 14 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout           12.54      12.65  -1.2  2 
 15 Turner, Bria                 Elon                   12.54      12.70  -0.8  1 
 16 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                12.66      12.73  -1.8  3 
 17 Johnson, Chalita             Citadel                12.71      12.84  -0.8  1 
 18 Coleman, Camryn              Georgia Sout           12.67      12.94  -1.2  2 
 19 Jackson, Simone              Elon                   12.64      13.00  -1.8  3 
 20 Caldwell, Mary               Unc-Greensbo           12.81      13.01  -1.2  2 
 21 Doucette, Lorna              Col. of Char           12.74      13.03  -0.8  1 
 22 Viana, Taylor                Citadel                13.36      13.57  -1.8  3 
 23 Tyson, Natasha               Unc-Greensbo           14.26      13.89  -0.8  1 
 24 Miller, Jasmine              Unc-Greensbo           13.92      14.00  -1.2  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Tayla                Western Caro           23.85      23.84Q  0.3  2 
  2 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian            23.76      24.36Q -0.5  1 
  3 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout           24.67      24.66Q  0.2  4 
  4 Carter, Ebony                Georgia Sout           24.39      24.71Q -1.3  3 
  5 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout           24.70      24.81q  0.2  4 
  6 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro           24.85      24.84q -1.3  3 
  7 Tipton, Aarian               Georgia Sout           25.15      24.88q  0.3  2 
  8 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian            25.21      25.10q -0.5  1 
  9 Ruch, Kimberly               Samford                25.64      25.25   0.3  2 
  9 Parker, Aliya                Georgia Sout           25.32      25.25  -0.5  1 
 11 Thomas, Kimberly             Georgia Sout           25.32      25.29   0.3  2 
 12 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro           25.51      25.38   0.2  4 
 13 Bethel, Tanisha              Citadel                25.37      25.45  -1.3  3 
 14 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro           27.80      25.89  -0.5  1 
 15 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro           25.54      25.94   0.2  4 
 16 Robinson, Janise             Western Caro                      26.03  -0.5  1 
 17 Turner, Bria                 Elon                   25.71      26.12  -0.5  1 
 18 Jackson, Simone              Elon                   25.63      26.19  -1.3  3 
 19 Horrocks, Christa            Col. of Char           26.59      26.32   0.2  4 
 20 Doucette, Lorna              Col. of Char           26.13      26.36  -0.5  1 
 21 Caldwell, Mary               Unc-Greensbo           26.31      26.46   0.3  2 
 22 Gilbert, Rachel              Furman                 26.37      26.62  -1.3  3 
 23 Gordon, Gracie               Davidson               26.80      26.92   0.2  4 
 24 Bullock, Meaisha             Unc-Greensbo           27.77      27.28   0.3  2 
 25 Reinemund, Chrissy           Furman                 27.22      27.34  -1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kendra              Western Caro           55.68      55.83Q  1 
  2 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro           56.51      56.30Q  3 
  3 Emrick, Genevieve            Western Caro           56.03      56.44Q  2 
  4 Archie-McMillan, Corina      Western Caro           57.58      56.27Q  1 
  5 Thomas, Kimberly             Georgia Sout           57.38      56.55Q  3 
  6 Morrison, Breahna            Appalachian            57.49      57.53Q  2 
  7 Williams, Danielle           Citadel                57.62      56.71q  1 
  8 Brice, Achsah                Western Caro                      57.03q  3 
  9 Vaughn, Amber                Georgia Sout           58.58      57.41   3 
 10 Bell, Bria                   Elon                              57.95   2 
 11 Proyor, Shiniqua             Western Caro           58.89      58.51   2 
 12 Hall, Shannon                Unc-Greensbo           58.11      58.61   2 
 13 Watt, Grace                  Davidson               59.45      59.09   1 
 14 Parker, Aliya                Georgia Sout           59.90      59.19   3 
 15 Cader, Gabby                 Ut-Chattanoo           59.84      59.50   2 
 16 White, Tiffany               Georgia Sout           58.41      59.82   3 
 17 Gilbert, Rachel              Furman                 59.96    1:00.28   3 
 18 Horrocks, Christa            Col. of Char         1:01.15    1:00.32   1 
 19 Gruber, Ashlyn               Davidson             1:00.31    1:00.33   2 
 20 Moss, Alexandria             Citadel              1:00.92    1:00.34   1 
 21 Daniel, Ellie                Furman               1:01.83    1:01.69   2 
 22 Gothberg, Emily              Wofford              1:02.25    1:03.55   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Keen, Jocelyn                Western Caro         2:09.56    2:09.45Q  1 
  2 Wessinger, Micah             Citadel              2:11.42    2:10.63Q  4 
  3 Demedicis, Marie             Samford              2:10.17    2:11.43Q  2 
  4 Elliott, Lena                Western Caro         2:12.77    2:13.99Q  3 
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley            Western Caro         2:10.68    2:11.14q  4 
  6 Burkert, Alyssa              Wofford              2:13.84    2:11.82q  2 
  7 Kessler, Katie               Wofford              2:15.27    2:12.78q  2 
  8 Hall, Shannon                Unc-Greensbo         2:14.57    2:13.01q  1 
  9 Sumner, Amanda               Ut-Chattanoo         2:14.20    2:13.85   1 
 10 Stern, Taryn                 Appalachian          2:17.20    2:14.77   1 
 11 Menden, Olivia               Davidson             2:15.56    2:15.57   3 
 12 McKee, Danielle              Citadel              2:16.50    2:16.01   4 
 13 Brock, Katelyn               Samford              2:17.00    2:16.03   2 
 14 Howell, Shelby               Appalachian          2:10.50    2:16.22   3 
 15 Klasnic, Niki                Wofford              2:17.17    2:16.65   1 
 16 Benson, Holly                Samford              2:21.49    2:18.08   3 
 17 Behrens, Brigid              Davidson             2:15.87    2:18.89   4 
 18 Greenwall, Rebecca           Ut-Chattanoo         2:23.75    2:18.96   4 
 19 Howard, Kianna               Ut-Chattanoo         2:22.78    2:19.91   4 
 20 Watt, Grace                  Davidson             2:17.93    2:19.93   2 
 21 Taff, Ellie                  Elon                 2:16.90    2:20.79   3 
 22 Dewitte, Jessica             Citadel              2:26.48    2:31.00   2 
 23 Hicks, Meredith              Unc-Greensbo         2:36.71    2:36.63   1 
 24 Tennyson, Amanda             Georgia Sout                    2:39.26   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haughey, Sinead              Furman                         35:40.25   10   
  2 Smith, Mara                  Western Caro                   35:53.64    8   
  3 Hamilton, Amanda             Appalachian         34:52.76   36:33.28    6   
  4 Williamson, Sarah            Appalachian         35:25.33   36:50.89    5   
  5 McCauley, Meaghan            Appalachian         37:45.79   37:10.51    4   
  6 Atabek, Natalie              Davidson                       37:15.91    3   
  7 Cox, Dana                    Appalachian                    37:23.53    2   
  8 Osment, Erin                 Davidson                       37:25.31    1   
  9 Dawe, Haylee                 Elon                36:15.16   37:25.45  
 10 Williams, Shelby             Appalachian         37:48.67   37:42.02  
 11 Curry, Sara                  Georgia Sout                   37:51.85  
 12 Stewart, Keeley              Ut-Chattanoo                   37:53.86  
 13 Burton, Catherine            Furman                         38:19.45  
 14 Williamson, Jenna            Appalachian         37:47.52   38:32.20  
 15 Bernard, Francis             Samford                        38:42.59  
 16 Sams, Danielle               Col. of Char        38:29.20   39:16.37  
 17 Buchanan, Morgan             Ut-Chattanoo                   43:00.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diggs, Brittany              Western Caro           14.66      14.18Q -0.3  1 
  2 Griffin, Sydney              Elon                   14.13      14.66Q -0.2  2 
  3 Bass, Xaviera                Western Caro           14.74      14.64Q -0.3  1 
  4 McDonald, Julie              Samford                14.53      14.76Q -0.2  2 
  5 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro           15.10      14.66Q -0.3  1 
  6 Toomer, Lauren               Georgia Sout           15.50      15.17Q -0.2  2 
  7 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                14.03      14.73q -0.3  1 
  8 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout           15.58      15.08q -0.3  1 
  9 Billings, Jasmine            Georgia Sout           14.77      15.19  -0.2  2 
 10 Graf, Leslie                 Samford                15.11      15.75  -0.3  1 
 11 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                15.22      15.80  -0.2  2 
 12 McGuire, Christian           Samford                14.87      15.89  -0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blanco, Danielle             Samford              1:01.52    1:01.27Q  1 
  2 Luedke, Veronica             Elon                 1:01.55    1:02.34Q  2 
  3 Wilton, Alexa                Furman               1:02.85    1:03.52Q  3 
  4 Edwards, Dana                Georgia Sout         1:03.96    1:03.30Q  2 
  5 Graf, Leslie                 Samford              1:04.21    1:03.70Q  1 
  6 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro         1:03.04    1:05.00Q  3 
  7 Wilkins, Shermell            Western Caro         1:06.65    1:04.51q  2 
  8 Bridenbaugh, Ashley          Samford              1:05.51    1:04.60q  1 
  9 Edwards, Deanna              Georgia Sout         1:06.78    1:05.12   1 
 10 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro         1:06.10    1:05.82   3 
 11 Neal, Alexia                 Col. of Char         1:07.44    1:07.20   1 
 12 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro         1:05.92    1:07.29   3 
 13 Brown, Samantha              Elon                 1:05.58    1:07.89   2 
 14 Toomer, Lauren               Georgia Sout         1:09.04    1:08.75   3 
 15 Wenos, Haley                 Unc-Greensbo         1:09.07    1:10.01   2 
 16 Hope, Vanessa                Citadel              1:08.55    1:10.65   3 
 17 Viana, Taylor                Citadel              1:10.11    1:11.99   1 
 18 Kostecky, Kate               Davidson             1:07.90    1:14.12   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCaslin, Caroline           Elon                10:34.87   10:42.89   10   
  2 Novotna, Tereza              Elon                10:59.29   10:42.95    8   
  3 Tryon, Emily                 Elon                11:02.53   10:51.01    6   
  4 Stocks, Justine              Appalachian         11:11.80   11:00.19    5   
  5 Schneider, Kayla             Appalachian         11:11.16   11:01.57    4   
  6 Hughes, Sam                  Wofford             11:11.37   11:15.76    3   
  7 Wooten, Rachel               Samford             11:16.51   11:25.90    2   
  8 Shetler, Kaitlyn             Western Caro        12:39.16   12:02.58    1   
  9 Wilck, Cara                  Davidson                       12:07.94  
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                3.75m      3.90m   12-09.50  10   
  2 Crawford, Cassandra          Appalachian            3.90m      3.75m   12-03.50   8   
  3 Farr, Chelsea                Appalachian            3.62m      3.60m   11-09.75   5.50
  3 Elyea, Cara June             Western Caro           3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75   5.50
  5 Wala, Ashley                 Western Caro           3.60m     J3.60m   11-09.75   4   
  6 Ressler, Devyn               Western Caro           3.70m     J3.60m   11-09.75   3   
  7 Domermuth, Debra             Appalachian            3.65m     J3.60m   11-09.75   2   
  8 Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian            3.47m      3.45m   11-03.75   1   
  9 Bedsole, Laura               Samford                3.65m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
  9 Diener, Audrey               Appalachian            3.73m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
 11 Taylor, Chelsea              Col. of Char           3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 -- Smith, Claire                Elon                   3.30m         NH            
 -- Emmrich, Savannah            Citadel                3.05m         NH            
 -- Winograd, Lexie              Davidson               2.60m         NH            
 -- Marshall, Molly              Davidson               3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jasmine              Georgia Sout           5.46m      5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25  10   
  2 Bryant, Tatyana              Appalachian            5.61m      5.69m  -0.3  18-08.00   8   
  3 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                5.22m      5.67m   1.5  18-07.25   6   
  4 Felton, Alyssa               Georgia Sout           5.83m      5.62m   0.6  18-05.25   5   
  5 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro                      5.56m   0.3  18-03.00   4   
  6 Alston, Breanna              Appalachian            5.66m      5.39m   0.4  17-08.25   3   
  7 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout           5.26m      5.36m   1.5  17-07.00   2   
  8 Prevoteau, Louise            Elon                   5.73m      5.33m   0.5  17-06.00   1   
  9 Charles, Brianna             Georgia Sout           5.30m      5.18m   1.1  17-00.00 
 10 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro           5.36m      5.16m   2.4  16-11.25 
 11 Glenn, Jamie                 Appalachian            5.31m      5.10m   1.7  16-08.75 
 12 Nichols, Iesha               Georgia Sout           4.87m      5.08m   3.0  16-08.00 
 13 Glover, RoShani              Col. of Char           5.30m      5.04m   0.5  16-06.50 
 14 Borowycz, Marie              Elon                   5.39m      5.00m   1.3  16-05.00 
 15 Coleman, Camryn              Georgia Sout           5.44m      4.98m   0.8  16-04.25 
 16 Badger, Kinnari              Western Caro           5.01m      4.96m   0.9  16-03.25 
 17 Gordon, Gracie               Davidson               4.99m      4.86m   1.0  15-11.50 
 18 Powell, Brittany             Western Caro           5.12m      4.84m   0.4  15-10.50 
 19 Beauregard, Alison           Col. of Char           5.01m      4.66m   0.5  15-03.50 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon                  53.42m     53.45m     175-04  10   
  2 Bradshaw, Alisha             Western Caro          50.25m     53.08m     174-02   8   
  3 Brining, Kristin             Samford               50.09m     49.90m     163-08   6   
  4 Morgan, Charlise             Elon                  45.41m     48.79m     160-01   5   
  5 DeLeon, Ana                  Appalachian           46.46m     48.75m     159-11   4   
  6 Jacobs, Alexis               Georgia Sout          42.95m     48.20m     158-02   3   
  7 Builta, Shelby               Samford               46.33m     47.88m     157-01   2   
  8 Suydam, Jasmine              Appalachian           46.89m     47.38m     155-05   1   
  9 Poole, Katelyn               Samford               43.72m     46.71m     153-03 
 10 Chandler, Kelsey             Georgia Sout          46.01m     46.55m     152-09 
 11 Tate, Brianna                Appalachian           45.91m     44.21m     145-00 
 12 Birks, Kayleigh              Elon                  42.03m     43.24m     141-10 
 13 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian           43.92m     42.96m     140-11 
 14 Withers, Megan               Western Caro          42.82m     42.62m     139-10 
 15 Brown, Jasmin                Western Caro          40.36m     41.23m     135-03 
 16 Fannin, Mallory              Georgia Sout          43.41m     39.64m     130-01 
 17 Polson, Kasandra             Citadel               41.17m     38.84m     127-05 
 18 Love, Andriana               Citadel               40.05m     37.66m     123-07 
 19 Klinar, Christine            Col. of Char          39.74m     36.56m     119-11 
 20 Charles, Brianna             Georgia Sout          35.88m     36.00m     118-01 
 21 Johnson, Jazmine             Georgia Sout          36.39m     35.84m     117-07 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Suzanne              Elon                  43.15m     41.85m     137-04  10   
  2 Klinar, Christine            Col. of Char          41.85m     39.73m     130-04   8   
  3 Parnell, Jocelyn             Appalachian           34.60m     39.23m     128-08   6   
  4 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian           38.64m     38.96m     127-10   5   
  5 Jarvis, Jennifer             Elon                  36.09m     36.77m     120-08   4   
  6 Builta, Shelby               Samford               41.57m     35.64m     116-11   3   
  7 Pierce, Brittany             Appalachian           34.39m     34.86m     114-04   2   
  8 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro          35.39m     34.63m     113-07   1   
  9 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel               34.97m     33.47m     109-10 
 10 Holt, Kimberlyn              Elon                  34.90m     33.15m     108-09 
 11 Parrish, Raven               Western Caro          32.88m     32.41m     106-04 
 12 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char          35.67m     31.96m     104-10 
 13 Cope, Ashley                 Samford               36.93m     31.91m     104-08 
 14 Short, Savannah              Col. of Char          34.00m     29.94m      98-03 
 15 Love, Andriana               Citadel               33.23m     28.88m      94-09 
 16 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro          24.31m     28.51m      93-06 
 17 McGuire, Christian           Samford               31.61m     28.14m      92-04 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  26.17  -1.3  2    782
  2 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             26.51  -0.5  1    753
  3 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             26.59  -0.5  1    746
  4 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             26.61  -1.3  2    745
  5 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             26.84  -0.5  1    725
  6 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout             27.11  -1.3  2    703
  7 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  27.42  -1.3  2    677
  8 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             27.66  -0.5  1    658
  9 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  27.78  -0.5  1    648
 10 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             28.00  -0.5  1    631
 11 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char             28.53  -1.3  2    590
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  14.35  -1.1  1    929
  2 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  15.92  -1.1  1    724
  3 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout             16.12  -2.6  3    700
  4 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  16.32  -2.6  2    676
  5 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             16.90  -1.1  1    608
  6 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             16.92  -2.6  2    606
  7 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char             17.45  -2.6  2    547
  8 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             17.58  -2.6  3    533
  9 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             18.54  -2.6  2    434
 10 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             19.57  -2.6  3    339
 11 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             20.29  -1.1  1    279
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  3 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  4 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             1.51m    4-11.50    632
  6 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
  6 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 11 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             1.21m    3-11.50    321
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Levermann, Nicole            Citadel                 11.45m   37-06.75    625
  2 Rasheed, Ashleigh            Georgia Sout            10.68m   35-00.50    574
  3 Holston, Ciera               Col. of Char            10.16m   33-04.00    540
  4 Cope, Ashley                 Samford                 10.15m   33-03.75    539
  5 McDonald, Brianna            Col. of Char             9.99m   32-09.50    529
  6 Birek, Michaela              Western Caro             9.75m   32-00.00    513
  7 Greer, Anne                  Western Caro             9.71m   31-10.25    510
  8 McGuire, Christian           Samford                  9.62m   31-06.75    505
  9 McWhorter, Kaitlin           Col. of Char             9.57m   31-04.75    501
 10 Gaines, Holly                Western Caro             8.66m   28-05.00    442
 11 Burris, Stephanie            Western Caro             7.95m   26-01.00    396
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerson, Justin              Samford                10.74      10.74Q -0.1  3 
  2 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro           10.53      10.91Q -0.9  1 
  3 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                11.14      10.94Q -0.5  2 
  4 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian            11.03      10.83Q -0.1  3 
  5 Johnson, Cortez              Furman                 11.02      11.08Q -0.9  1 
  5 Burke, Max                   Western Caro           11.03      11.08Q -0.5  2 
  7 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro           10.77      10.90q -0.1  3 
  8 Wickerson, Jerry             Western Caro           11.65      11.02q -0.1  3 
  9 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro                      11.07  -0.1  3 
 10 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian            10.93      11.12  -0.9  1 
 11 Duncan, Ron                  Western Caro           10.70      11.24  -0.5  2 
 12 Hawkins, Riley               Samford                11.21      11.32  -0.9  1 
 13 Cummings, Keith              Citadel                11.12      11.35  -0.1  3 
 14 Feacher, Richard             Furman                            11.41  -0.5  2 
 15 Rodriquez, Raul              Furman                 11.30      11.54  -0.5  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hairston, Brandon            Western Caro           21.13      21.68Q -0.5  1 
  2 Brantley, Jamaal             Citadel                22.81      22.29Q -1.6  2 
  3 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro           22.09      21.78Q -0.5  1 
  4 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian            21.94      22.33Q -1.6  2 
  5 Emerson, Justin              Samford                21.97      22.02Q -0.5  1 
  6 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro           21.79      22.50Q -1.6  2 
  7 McRae, Marshall              Appalachian            22.37      22.20q -0.5  1 
  8 Bush, Jonathon               Samford                22.19      22.60q -1.6  2 
  9 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro           22.38      22.64  -0.5  1 
 10 Burke, Max                   Western Caro           22.19      22.76  -1.6  2 
 11 Brown, Valian                Citadel                           23.07  -0.5  1 
 12 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                23.68      23.70  -1.6  2 
 13 Priest, Carson               Furman                 23.80      24.05  -0.5  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tribble, Aaron               Western Caro           47.99      48.84Q  1 
  2 Bush, Jonathon               Samford                49.20      49.11Q  3 
  3 Harris, Aaron                Western Caro           48.13      49.28Q  2 
  4 Nelson, Geoff                Ut-Chattanoo           49.56      49.05Q  1 
  4 Vazquez-Milan, Gustavo       Citadel                           49.05Q  1 
  6 Stevens-Carty, Henry         Samford                49.97      49.26Q  3 
  7 Boswell, Demari              Western Caro           49.55      50.45Q  2 
  8 Helton, Chase                Appalachian            49.70      49.37q  1 
  9 Rahming, Earl                Western Caro           48.61      49.62   3 
 10 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian            50.00      50.18   3 
 11 Poland, Kevin                Citadel                51.93      50.19   3 
 12 Williams, Tevin              Citadel                49.95      50.53   2 
 13 West, Chase                  Wofford                51.10      50.57   1 
 14 Coggins, Gregory             Citadel                51.19      51.36   1 
 15 Faubion, Nate                Davidson               51.52      51.98   2 
 16 Butler, Travis               Wofford                52.79      52.77   2 
 17 Parrott, Sam                 Wofford                52.20      55.01   3 
 18 Paige, Corey                 Unc-Greensbo           54.83      55.36   1 
 -- Johnson, Jordan              Citadel                51.01         FS   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hazouri, Brandon             Samford              1:53.07    1:51.32Q  4 
  2 Lantz, Andrew                Davidson             1:50.23    1:51.49Q  1 
  3 West, Garrett                Western Caro         1:52.10    1:52.65Q  3 
  4 Rojas, Raphael               Appalachian          1:51.25    1:52.93Q  2 
  5 Dorsett, Layton              Samford              1:52.46    1:52.65q  4 
  6 Taylor, Alex                 Appalachian          1:53.12    1:52.76q  3 
  7 Ivey, William                Furman               1:53.43    1:53.38q  2 
  8 Carter, Marquis              Ut-Chattanoo         1:59.36    1:53.76q  1 
  9 Bigby, Jamie                 Western Caro         1:53.97    1:53.80   1 
 10 Perez, James                 Furman               1:54.01    1:54.39   1 
 11 del Giudice, Sal             Davidson             1:54.12    1:54.88   2 
 12 Laytham, Wesley              Davidson             1:54.86    1:55.63   3 
 13 Gatewood, John               Citadel              1:58.75    1:56.88   2 
 14 Ashley, Jordan               Citadel              1:57.18    1:57.22   3 
 15 White, Ramsey                Samford              1:55.72    1:57.92   4 
 16 Rollo, Patrick               Davidson             1:56.17    1:58.77   4 
 17 Sandifer, DeQuantez          Ut-Chattanoo         1:59.64    2:00.28   1 
 18 Elwood, John                 Unc-Greensbo         2:01.57    2:00.77   4 
 19 Marshall, Matthew            Ut-Chattanoo         2:00.37    2:01.20   2 
 20 Lloyd, Mitchell              Furman               2:03.37    2:05.28   2 
 21 Richardson, Ian              Furman               2:01.15    2:05.51   3 
 22 Hofmann, Kyle                Wofford              2:02.59    2:10.14   3 
 23 Shook, CJ                    Unc-Greensbo         2:03.66    2:10.61   1 
 24 White, Myles                 Unc-Greensbo         2:02.46    2:14.03   4 
 -- Ayotunde, Oluwatosin         Ut-Chattanoo                        DNF   1 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pagonis, Demetrios           Davidson            29:32.58   31:15.65   10   
  2 Alfaro, Travis               Western Caro        30:54.93   31:24.87    8   
  3 Samet, Daniel                Davidson                       31:25.98    6   
  4 Lilley, Michael              Appalachian         30:24.98   31:30.31    5   
  5 Klecker, John                Furman                         31:30.52    4   
  6 Reynolds, Wes                Davidson                       31:34.53    3   
  7 McFoy, Kyle                  Appalachian         30:38.53   31:39.52    2   
  8 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro        30:50.62   31:54.58    1   
  9 Kemboi, Abraham              Unc-Greensbo        30:52.19   31:59.61  
 10 Belles, Dylan                Unc-Greensbo        31:14.12   32:09.66  
 11 Raby, Will                   Appalachian                    32:17.15  
 12 Gossett, Bradley             Furman                         32:19.55  
 13 Sieb, Lucas                  Samford                        32:24.79  
 14 Greathouse, Tyler            Furman              31:54.20   32:25.45  
 15 Waldrop, Austin              Citadel             31:24.58   32:31.77  
 16 Graves, Brian                Appalachian         30:12.56   32:37.26  
 17 Baker, Russell               Wofford                        33:55.26  
 18 Caldwell, Christopher        Appalachian         31:09.87   34:09.03  
 19 Darby, Zack                  Ut-Chattanoo                   34:27.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian            14.27      14.67Q -1.7  1 
  2 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro           14.56      14.83Q  0.2  2 
  3 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro           14.86      14.89Q  0.2  2 
  4 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro           14.82      14.96Q -1.7  1 
  5 Davies, Ben                  Samford                14.82      15.07Q -1.7  1 
  6 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro           14.85      15.19Q  0.2  2 
  7 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                14.78      15.34q  0.2  2 
  8 Isang, Iman                  Ut-Chattanoo           15.62      15.67q -1.7  1 
  9 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                15.70      15.79  -1.7  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bentley, Tyler               Western Caro           53.84      53.62Q  2 
  2 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro           54.64      54.50Q  1 
  3 Bailey, Marquis              Western Caro           53.24      53.63Q  2 
  4 Broaden, Stanley             Appalachian            52.36      55.30Q  1 
  5 Olson, Blake                 Ut-Chattanoo           54.75      54.76Q  2 
  6 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro           54.38      55.62Q  1 
  7 Davies, Ben                  Samford                           54.82q  2 
  8 Rappe, Charles               Davidson               54.86      54.90q  2 
  9 Davies, Josh                 Samford                56.90      56.13   1 
 10 Almes, Jayce                 Citadel                57.25    1:00.03   1 
 11 Johnson, Darius              Citadel                59.24    1:01.09   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moen, Chris                  Appalachian                     9:02.33   10   
  2 Cox, Josh                    Appalachian          9:12.90    9:02.77    8   
  3 Given, Wilkerson             Furman               9:08.68    9:09.59    6   
  4 Wanuch, Nathan               Ut-Chattanoo         9:21.03    9:11.18    5   
  5 Weaver, Josey                Western Caro         9:22.86    9:19.90    4   
  6 Howard-Smith, James          Appalachian          9:26.62    9:21.48    3   
  7 Weir, Vincent                Davidson             9:08.72    9:23.20    2   
  8 Hurt, Tripp                  Furman               9:22.32    9:26.04    1   
  9 Cornwell, Michael            Western Caro         9:28.34    9:36.17  
 10 Doyle, Ryan                  Wofford              9:48.66    9:38.83  
 11 Young, Atom                  Citadel              9:42.49    9:38.84  
 12 Graham, James                Samford              9:48.99    9:40.37  
 13 Day, Taylor                  Unc-Greensbo         9:52.52    9:55.28  
 14 Williams, Eric               Unc-Greensbo         9:54.45    9:55.47  
 -- O'Brien, Patrick             Ut-Chattanoo                        DNF  
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Ryan                   Samford                4.75m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Stowe, Jacob                 Appalachian            4.61m     J4.80m   15-09.00   8   
  3 Davies, Ben                  Samford                           4.50m   14-09.00   6   
  4 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro           4.60m     J4.50m   14-09.00   5   
  5 Sears, Cory                  Samford                           4.35m   14-03.25   4   
  6 Lorentsen, Michael           Davidson               4.35m     J4.35m   14-03.25   2.50
  6 Quinn, Patrick               Appalachian            4.81m     J4.35m   14-03.25   2.50
  8 Boozer, Mark                 Citadel                4.25m      4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  9 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro           4.10m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 -- Aikman, Ian                  Citadel                4.00m         NH            
 -- Melton, David                Citadel                              NH            
 -- Lomax, Alex                  Appalachian            4.60m         NH            
 -- Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro           4.61m         NH            
 -- Wagoner, Owen                Samford                4.90m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                7.34m      7.23m  +0.0  23-08.75  10   
  2 McNeil, Bob                  Western Caro           7.09m      7.22m   1.7  23-08.25   8   
  3 Davies, Ben                  Samford                6.42m      7.16m   1.4  23-06.00   6   
  4 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                7.07m      7.02m   1.7  23-00.50   5   
  5 Lusty, Sam                   Western Caro           6.42m      6.85m   1.3  22-05.75   4   
  6 Dalton, Stewart              Davidson               6.84m      6.72m   1.8  22-00.75   3   
  7 Bustle, Henry                Appalachian            6.70m      6.68m   0.1  21-11.00   2   
  8 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                6.55m      6.67m   1.3  21-10.75   1   
  9 Jones, Edward                Citadel                7.06m      6.64m   0.8  21-09.50 
 10 Johnson, Tevin               Wofford                6.95m      6.61m   1.6  21-08.25 
 11 Faison, Abraham              Western Caro           6.56m      6.60m   1.6  21-08.00 
 12 Adeneye, Adedeji             Appalachian            6.25m      6.42m   0.3  21-00.75 
 13 Richardson, Dakota           Citadel                6.14m      6.30m   0.3  20-08.00 
 14 Tiller, Jamal                Appalachian            6.73m      6.29m  +0.0  20-07.75 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian           56.65m     56.96m     186-10  10   
  2 Hill, Brian                  Samford               43.61m     50.21m     164-09   8   
  3 Korac, Joe                   Western Caro          44.40m     48.85m     160-03   6   
  4 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro          46.00m     47.81m     156-10   5   
  5 Bell, Richard                Appalachian           46.80m     47.62m     156-03   4   
  6 Porter, Geno                 Citadel               43.74m     45.17m     148-02   3   
  7 Newton, Jonathan             Western Caro          43.64m     45.13m     148-01   2   
  8 Howes, Jonathan              Appalachian           43.97m     43.06m     141-03   1   
  9 Sansotta, Nick               Appalachian           42.55m     42.84m     140-07 
 10 Leonard, John                Appalachian           39.25m     41.00m     134-06 
 11 Gidado, Dylan                Citadel               37.65m     39.35m     129-01 
 -- Johnson, Jared               Western Caro          46.12m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davies, Ben                  Samford               62.73m     58.21m     191-00  10   
  2 Williamson, Capers           Citadel               59.41m     55.66m     182-07   8   
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford               59.41m     54.93m     180-02   6   
  4 Benesh, Andy                 Western Caro          47.70m     48.23m     158-03   5   
  5 Davies, Josh                 Samford               41.57m     48.07m     157-08   4   
  6 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro          51.16m     47.57m     156-01   3   
  7 Bassett, Brandon             Samford               57.23m     47.01m     154-03   2   
  8 Gaston, Parker               Citadel               46.48m     45.18m     148-03   1   
  9 Orr, Jordan                  Western Caro          49.75m     42.03m     137-11 
 10 Stenger, Matt                Western Caro          44.14m     41.73m     136-11 
 11 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                          40.37m     132-05 
 12 Bell, Richard                Appalachian           40.53m     39.55m     129-09 
 13 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro          43.04m     37.63m     123-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  11.23  -0.6  2    810
  2 Russell, Cody                Samford                  11.47  -1.2  1    759
  3 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  11.75  -1.2  1    701
  4 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  11.90  -1.2  1    671
  5 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             11.93  -0.6  2    665
  6 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  11.94  -0.6  2    663
  7 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  12.12  -0.6  2    628
  8 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  12.20  -1.2  1    612
  9 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             12.29  -0.6  2    595
 10 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro             12.69  -1.2  1    522
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Cody                Samford                  51.91   2    729
  2 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  52.01   1    724
  3 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  53.10   2    677
  4 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             53.42   1    664
  5 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             55.94   2    562
  6 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  59.70   1    423
 -- Bassett, Brandon             Samford                    DNF   2 
 -- Bastien, Steven              Samford                    DNF   2 
 -- Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                    DNF   1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  1.88m    6-02.00    696
  3 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  5 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  6 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  6 Russell, Cody                Samford                  1.82m    5-11.50    644
  8 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  1.70m    5-07.00    544
  9 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  1.67m    5-05.75    520
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  6.97m  +0.0  22-10.50    807
  2 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  6.35m  +0.0  20-10.00    664
  3 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                  6.32m   0.1  20-09.00    657
  4 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                  6.26m  +0.0  20-06.50    644
  5 Davies, Josh                 Samford                  6.03m  +0.0  19-09.50    593
  6 Russell, Cody                Samford                  5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50    571
  7 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                  5.81m   0.1  19-00.75    546
  7 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75    546
  9 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             5.75m   1.0  18-10.50    533
 10 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro             5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bassett, Brandon             Samford                 12.99m   42-07.50    667
  2 Ackerson-Gilroy, Bo          Samford                 11.91m   39-01.00    601
  3 Parker, Adam                 Western Caro            11.88m   38-11.75    599
  4 Davies, Josh                 Samford                 11.82m   38-09.50    595
  5 Bostic, Brad                 Samford                 10.97m   36-00.00    544
  6 Russell, Cody                Samford                 10.91m   35-09.50    540
  7 Gaston, Parker               Citadel                  9.99m   32-09.50    485
  8 Triplett, Dustin             Western Caro             9.89m   32-05.50    479
  9 Bastien, Steven              Samford                  9.81m   32-02.25    474
 10 Carswell, Christian          Western Caro             9.32m   30-07.00    445