Southern Conference
2008 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
9
0
1.000
16
10
.615
Elon
7
2
.778
17
9
.654
Davidson
5
4
.556
14
8
.636
The Citadel
5
4
.556
15
11
.577
Appalachian State
5
4
.556
13
10
.565
Wofford
4
4
.500
10
11
.476
Georgia Southern
4
5
.444
9
13
.409
Chattanooga
3
6
.333
12
10
.545
UNC Greensboro
1
7
.125
3
19
.136
College of Charleston
1
8
.111
8
17
.320


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Michael Kociecki  FUR 
5
1
.833
Scott Myers  DAV 
18
4
.818
Peter Sauska  UTC 
16
4
.800
James Eason  CIT 
19
6
.760
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
18
6
.750
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
13
5
.722
Arie Hefter  DAV 
5
2
.714
Andy Juc  FUR 
17
7
.708
Daniel Dossetor  CIT 
18
8
.692
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
15
7
.682
Alberto Diaz  CIT 
17
8
.680
Lee Floyd  ASU 
14
7
.667
Omer Abramovich  COFC 
14
7
.667
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
14
7
.667
Philip Nemec  ELON 
17
10
.630
Andrew Stubbs  WOF 
13
8
.619
Flaviu Simihaian  DAV 
13
8
.619
Badr Bouabdellah  UTC 
13
8
.619
Mason Schermerhorn  ELON 
15
10
.600
Trent Constance  ASU 
12
8
.600

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andy Juc  FUR 
17
7
.708
Omer Abramovich  COFC 
14
6
.700
Daniel Dossetor  CIT 
18
8
.692
Flaviu Simihaian  DAV 
13
8
.619
Andrew Stubbs  WOF 
13
8
.619
Peter Sauska  UTC 
3
2
.600
Emmanuel Nkoueleue  GSU 
10
7
.588
Damon Gooch  ELON 
13
12
.520
Andrey Bubnov  UNCG 
11
11
.500
Badr Bouabdellah  UTC 
6
8
.429
Bobby Lake  ASU 
4
15
.211

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Badr Bouabdellah  UTC 
7
0
1.000
Oscar Podlewski  ELON 
15
8
.652
Bo Ladyman  FUR 
12
7
.632
Razvan Axente  UTC 
7
5
.583
Ryan Brookshaw  ASU 
8
7
.533
George Kernodle  WOF 
9
9
.500
Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
12
13
.480
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
10
11
.476
Joris De Weerdt  GSU 
5
6
.455
Arsel Kumdereli  UNCG 
8
12
.400
Ethan Jaffee  DAV 
4
7
.364
Eric Noble  DAV 
4
7
.364
Borja Malet  GSU 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Sauska  UTC 
10
2
.833
James Eason  CIT 
19
6
.760
Borja Malet  GSU 
6
2
.750
Daniel Knause  FUR 
13
6
.684
Mason Schermerhorn  ELON 
15
7
.682
Trent Constance  ASU 
9
8
.529
Eric Noble  DAV 
5
5
.500
Ethan Jaffee  DAV 
3
3
.500
Gregory Bekkers  GSU 
4
5
.444
Scott Collins  WOF 
3
4
.429
Walker Lyons  DAV 
2
3
.400
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
3
6
.333
Razvan Axente  UTC 
2
4
.333
Alan Donald  WOF 
4
10
.286
Steven Myers  COFC 
5
17
.227
Martin Redelinghuys  UNCG 
2
7
.222

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sam Burns  DAV 
5
1
.833
Alberto Diaz  CIT 
17
7
.708
Borja Malet  GSU 
4
2
.667
Chris Motes  FUR 
11
6
.647
Lee Floyd  ASU 
10
6
.625
Scott Collins  WOF 
5
3
.625
Walker Lyons  DAV 
9
6
.600
Pavel Vostrikov  UTC 
9
7
.562
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
12
10
.545
Jordan Walters  FUR 
3
4
.429
Joe Nicolazzi  COFC 
7
11
.389
Gregory Bekkers  GSU 
3
5
.375
William John  UNCG 
3
6
.333
Christopher Williams  WOF 
2
7
.222
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
2
9
.182

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Scott Myers  DAV 
6
0
1.000
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
4
2
.667
Jordan Walters  FUR 
11
6
.647
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
9
5
.643
Philip Nemec  ELON 
13
8
.619
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
10
7
.588
Philip Prins  GSU 
4
3
.571
Martin King  CIT 
13
12
.520
Sam Burns  DAV 
7
7
.500
Rick vande Bovenkamp  UTC 
3
3
.500
Christopher Carlton  COFC 
4
9
.308
Taylor Befus  UNCG 
3
9
.250
Ross Moyer  COFC 
2
6
.250
Matthew Sands  GSU 
2
7
.222
Mark Paetz  GSU 
1
4
.200
William John  UNCG 
1
8
.111
Hasan Hamadeh  UTC 
1
9
.100

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Arie Hefter  DAV 
5
1
.833
Michael Kociecki  FUR 
5
1
.833
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
16
4
.800
Scott Myers  DAV 
12
3
.800
Matthew Sands  GSU 
6
2
.750
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
11
5
.688
Ross Moyer  COFC 
6
4
.600
David Doverspike  ASU 
8
12
.400
Robert Diamond  UTC 
5
8
.385
Mark Paetz  GSU 
3
5
.375
Christopher Williams  WOF 
3
6
.333
Jimmy Petit  COFC 
3
6
.333
Frederic Petrilli  CIT 
7
17
.292
Taylor Befus  UNCG 
2
7
.222
Michael Schecter  WOF 
1
4
.200
Andrew Clark  UNCG 
2
10
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bo Ladyman/Jordan Walters  FUR 
10
0
1.000
Chase Helpingstine/Alberto Rojas  ELON 
5
1
.833
Razvan Axente/Peter Sauska  UTC 
9
2
.818
Jason Basile/Bo Ladyman  FUR 
4
1
.800
Andy Juc/Chris Motes  FUR 
13
4
.765
Ryan Brookshaw/David Doverspike  ASU 
6
2
.750
Daniel Dossetor/Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
16
6
.727
Alberto Diaz/James Eason  CIT 
16
7
.696
Gregory Bekkers/Philip Prins  GSU 
9
4
.692
Omer Abramovich/Steven Myers  COFC 
9
4
.692
Damon Gooch/Philip Nemec  ELON 
13
6
.684
Borja Malet/Emmanuel Nkoueleue  GSU 
12
6
.667
Alberto Rojas/Mason Schermerhorn  ELON