Southern Conference
2009 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
10
0
1.000
22
8
.733
Elon
9
1
.900
21
6
.778
UNC Greensboro
7
3
.700
15
8
.652
Wofford
7
3
.700
13
11
.542
Georgia Southern
5
4
.556
10
10
.500
Appalachian State
5
5
.500
15
10
.600
College of Charleston
5
5
.500
11
14
.440
Samford
3
6
.333
6
16
.273
Davidson
2
8
.200
7
17
.292
The Citadel
1
9
.100
8
15
.348
Chattanooga
0
10
.000
2
18
.100


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
25
3
.893
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
20
3
.870
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
19
5
.792
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
20
6
.769
Phillip Kloc  ASU 
19
6
.760
Carson Kadi  SAM 
17
6
.739
Bo Ladyman  FUR 
19
7
.731
Andy Juc  FUR 
18
7
.720
Chris Motes  FUR 
12
5
.706
Edio Castanhel  GSU 
12
5
.706
Damon Gooch  ELON 
18
8
.692
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
17
8
.680
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
18
9
.667
Tinus van Wyk  WOF 
14
7
.667
Andrey Bubnov  UNCG 
14
8
.636

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
20
3
.870
Andy Juc  FUR 
18
7
.720
Damon Gooch  ELON 
17
7
.708
Joris De Weerdt  GSU 
11
8
.579
Bobby Lake  ASU 
13
11
.542
Peter Sauska  UTC 
10
9
.526
Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
9
9
.500
Omer Abramovich  COFC 
6
6
.500
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
4
4
.500
Eric Noble  DAV 
4
9
.308
Richard Walsh  SAM 
3
7
.300
Walker Lyons  DAV 
3
8
.273
Scott Collins  WOF 
2
6
.250
Stuart Robertson  WOF 
2
14
.125
Brian Dushock  SAM 
1
10
.091

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bo Ladyman  FUR 
16
7
.696
Oscar Podlewski  ELON 
14
8
.636
Andrey Bubnov  UNCG 
14
8
.636
Danny Manlow  WOF 
9
6
.600
Scott Collins  WOF 
3
2
.600
Trent Constance  ASU 
10
8
.556
Walker Lyons  DAV 
6
6
.500
Eric Noble  DAV 
4
4
.500
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
3
3
.500
Pavel Vostrikov  UTC 
9
10
.474
Gregory Bekkers  GSU 
7
8
.467
Michael Kociecki  CIT 
7
10
.412
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
5
8
.385
Jayraj Jadeja  GSU 
2
4
.333
Kelwin DeWet  SAM 
3
14
.176

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Carson Kadi  SAM 
12
4
.750
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
14
5
.737
Jayraj Jadeja  GSU 
9
4
.692
Philip Nemec  ELON 
8
4
.667
Gregory Bekkers  GSU 
4
2
.667
Carlin Murray  ELON 
4
2
.667
Danny Manlow  WOF 
4
2
.667
Arsel Kumdereli  UNCG 
12
8
.600
Scott Myers  DAV 
11
8
.579
Daniel Knause  FUR 
10
10
.500
Alberto Diaz  CIT 
9
9
.500
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
4
4
.500
Philipp Fuelkell  FUR 
2
3
.400
Trent Constance  ASU 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chris Motes  FUR 
9
1
.900
Philip Nemec  ELON 
6
1
.857
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
9
2
.818
Tom Delme  COFC 
8
2
.800
Tinus van Wyk  WOF 
11
4
.733
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
5
2
.714
Philipp Fuelkell  FUR 
7
4
.636
Lee Floyd  ASU 
14
9
.609
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
3
2
.600
Brian Dushock  SAM 
5
4
.556
Alain Garrido  GSU 
8
9
.471
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
4
5
.444
Calum Gee  DAV 
9
12
.429
William John  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Jacob Wright  UNCG 
2
3
.400

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
9
1
.900
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
5
1
.833
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
4
1
.800
Phillip Kloc  ASU 
19
6
.760
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
6
2
.750
Philip Nemec  ELON 
3
2
.600
Alan Donald  WOF 
9
7
.562
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Justin Flynn  GSU 
5
4
.556
Jordan Walters  FUR 
10
9
.526
Edio Castanhel  GSU 
4
4
.500
William John  UNCG 
4
5
.444
Oliver Reyolds  SAM 
3
4
.429
Carl Abalos  SAM 
2
3
.400
Joe Nicolazzi  COFC 
2
4
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
20
2
.909
Edio Castanhel  GSU 
8
1
.889
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
8
3
.727
C Stauffer MacDowell  ELON 
7
3
.700
Oliver Reyolds  SAM 
6
3
.667
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
9
5
.643
Alain Humblet  ASU 
15
9
.625
Taylor Befus  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Michael Schecter  WOF 
4
3
.571
Carl Abalos  SAM 
4
3
.571
Joe Nicolazzi  COFC 
8
8
.500
Tripp Larkin  CIT 
6
12
.333
Jacob Wright  UNCG 
2
5
.286
Sam Parfitt  UTC 
2
5
.286
Mark Paetz  GSU 
1
4
.200

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alain Humblet/Phillip Kloc  ASU 
5
0
1.000
Andy Juc/Bo Ladyman  FUR 
14
1
.933
Chase Helpingstine/Carlin Murray  ELON 
11
2
.846
Andrei Chvetsov/Jordan Walters  FUR 
10
2
.833
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Damon Gooch/Philip Nemec  ELON 
22
5
.815
Andrey Bubnov/William John  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Bo Ladyman/Jordan Walters  FUR 
9
3
.750
Justin Flynn/Jayraj Jadeja  GSU