The Southern Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

SoCOn
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
10
0
1.000
16
4
.800
Furman
8
1
.889
12
10
.545
UNC Greensboro
8
2
.800
17
6
.739
Elon University
6
4
.600
9
14
.391
Appalachian State
4
6
.400
12
8
.600
Davidson College
4
6
.400
10
11
.476
Wofford College
4
6
.400
8
12
.400
Georgia Southern
3
6
.333
8
13
.381
Samford
3
7
.300
11
12
.478
The Citadel
2
8
.200
8
14
.364
Chattanooga
2
8
.200
5
15
.250


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carl Lundberg  FUR 
17
2
.895
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
19
3
.864
Calum Gee  DAV 
15
3
.833
Philip Kloc  ASU 
15
4
.789
Timion Meijs  UNCG 
16
5
.762
Alain Humblet  ASU 
14
5
.737
TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
16
6
.727
KONCILIA, Lukas  COFC 
16
6
.727
Sam Burns  DAV 
13
5
.722
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
14
6
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
19
3
.864
KONCILIA, Lukas  COFC 
16
4
.800
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
8
2
.800
Carson Kadi  SAM 
5
4
.556
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
6
6
.500
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
5
5
.500
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
9
11
.450
Ryan Pool  UTC 
4
5
.444
Joe Schafer  DAV 
7
9
.438
Philip Nemec  ELON 
10
13
.435

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
10
2
.833
TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
16
4
.800
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
7
2
.778
Arsel Kumdereli  UNCG 
14
7
.667
Alain Humblet  ASU 
5
3
.625
Alberto Diaz  CIT 
11
8
.579
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
5
4
.556
Chris Motes  FUR 
10
9
.526
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
9
11
.450
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
4
5
.444

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Trent Constance  ASU 
7
0
1.000
Carl Lundberg  FUR 
12
1
.923
Alain Humblet  ASU 
5
1
.833
Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
10
4
.714
DELME, Tom  COFC 
14
6
.700
Philip Kloc  ASU 
4
2
.667
David Orces  CIT 
9
5
.643
Walker Lyons  DAV 
4
3
.571
Josh Cook  CIT 
3
3
.500
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
3
3
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Philip Kloc  ASU 
11
2
.846
Carl Lundberg  FUR 
5
1
.833
Alain Humblet  ASU 
4
1
.800
Chris Mark  DAV 
7
2
.778
BOYER, Mickael  COFC 
14
5
.737
Alain Garrido  GSU 
8
4
.667
Carson Kadi  SAM 
5
3
.625
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
8
7
.533
Carl Abalos  SAM 
5
5
.500
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
8
9
.471

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Calum Gee  DAV 
12
2
.857
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
9
3
.750
Timion Meijs  UNCG 
11
4
.733
Derek Dickey  CIT 
7
4
.636
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
3
2
.600
Kyle Eddins  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Carl Abalos  SAM 
7
5
.583
Luis Morett  CIT 
4
3
.571
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
5
4
.556
William Disterdick  UTC 
5
4
.556

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Darling  ELON 
11
3
.786
Sam Burns  DAV 
10
3
.769
Michael Schecter  WOF 
5
2
.714
Tyler Droll  FUR 
8
5
.615
HARDEN, John  COFC 
9
6
.600
Stephen Crofford  UTC 
5
4
.556
Justin Flynn  GSU 
5
5
.500
Luis Morett  CIT 
6
7
.462
Ezekiel Sansing  ASU 
5
7
.417
William John  UNCG 
5
7
.417

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrei Chvetsov/Jordan Walters  FUR 
7
1
.875
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
17
3
.850
Philip Nemec/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
15
3
.833
BOYER, Mickael/TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
13
3
.812
Trent Constance/Peter Jacobs  ASU 
15
4
.789
Zac Dunkle/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
7
2
.778
Arsel Kumdereli/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
15
6
.714
Andrew McKinnon/Britton Webb  ASU 
5
2
.714
Sawyer Duncan/Chris Motes  FUR 
5
2
.714
Eric Noble/Joe Schafer  DAV 
12
5
.706

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Trent Constance/Peter Jacobs  ASU 
15
4
.789
Arsel Kumdereli/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
15
6
.714
Sawyer Duncan/Chris Motes  FUR 
5
2
.714
Eric Noble/Joe Schafer  DAV 
12
5
.706
Delme, Tom/Koncilia, Lukas  COFC 
14
6
.700
Carl Abalos/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
6
3
.667
Alberto Diaz/Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
13
7
.650
Chase Helpingstine/Alberto Rojas  ELON 
10
8
.556
Ryan Pool/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
5
4
.556
Michael Browder/Carson Kadi  SAM 
4
5
.444

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
16
3
.842
Philip Nemec/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
15
3
.833
Zac Dunkle/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
7
2
.778
J. Melian Puigventos/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
3
2
.600
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Calum Gee/Walker Lyons  DAV 
9
8
.529
KENNY, Billy/MYERS, Steven  COFC 
4
4
.500
HARDEN, John/PARKER, Kyle  COFC 
4
4
.500
Justin Flynn/Jayraj Jadeja  GSU 
5
6
.455
Kyle Eddins/William John  UNCG 
3
4
.429

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
BOYER, Mickael/TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
12
1
.923
Andrei Chvetsov/Jordan Walters  FUR 
5
1
.833
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
9
3
.750
Andrew McKinnon/Britton Webb  ASU 
5
2
.714
Drew Superstein/Tinsu Van Wyk  WOF 
3
2
.600
William Disterdick/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
3
2
.600
Josh Cook/Luis Morett  CIT 
7
5
.583
Thomas Darling/Eric Turner  ELON 
5
4
.556
Carl Abalos/Scott Foster  SAM 
6
5
.545
Gregory Bekkers/Edio Castanhel  GSU 
5
5
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Calum Gee  DAV 
10
0
1.000
Thomas Darling  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Carl Lundberg  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
9
1
.900
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
9
1
.900
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
9
1
.900
Tyler Droll  FUR 
6
1
.857
Sam Burns  DAV 
8
2
.800
Tom Delme  COFC 
8
2
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
9
1
.900
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
5
1
.833
Carson Kadi  SAM 
5
2
.714
Philip Nemec  ELON 
7
3
.700
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
5
4
.556
Joe Schafer  DAV 
4
6
.400
Peter Jacobs  ASU 
3
5
.375
Tinus Van Wyk  WOF 
3
7
.300
Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
9
1
.900
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
6
1
.857
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
5
1
.833
Chris Motes  FUR 
7
2
.778
Arsel Kumdereli  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Alain Humblet  ASU 
4
2
.667
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
5
5
.500
Alberto Diaz  CIT 
4
6
.400
Eric Noble  DAV 
2
4
.333
Stuart Robertson  WOF 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carl Lundberg  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Trent Constance  ASU 
6
0
1.000
Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
5
1
.833
Tom Delme  COFC 
8
2
.800
Eric Turner  ELON 
3
2
.600
David Orces  CIT 
5
4
.556
Jacob Wright  UNCG 
4
6
.400
Chris Smith  UTC 
2
7
.222
Alan Donald  WOF 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
9
1
.900
Alain Garrido  GSU 
4
1
.800
Philip Kloc  ASU 
7
2
.778
Chris Mark  DAV 
4
2
.667
Jordan Walters  FUR 
4
3
.571
Carl Abalos  SAM 
3
3
.500
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
4
6
.400
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
3
5
.375
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
2
4
.333
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Calum Gee  DAV 
10
0
1.000
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
6
1
.857
Timion Meijs  UNCG 
7
3
.700
William Disterdick  UTC 
3
2
.600
Derek Dickey  CIT 
3
3
.500
PARKER, Kyle  COFC 
3
4
.429
Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
3
4
.429
Michael Schecter  WOF 
3
5
.375
Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
3
7
.300

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Thomas Darling  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Tyler Droll  FUR 
6
1
.857
Sam Burns  DAV 
8
2
.800
John Harden  COFC 
6
3
.667
Stephen Crofford  UTC 
3
2
.600
Tom Wood  WOF 
3
3
.500
William John  UNCG 
3
5
.375
Ezekiel Sansing  ASU 
2
5
.286
Luis Morett  CIT 
1
5
.167
Adam Witcher  SAM 
1
7
.125

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Philip Nemec/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
10
0
1.000
BOYER, Mickael/TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
8
0
1.000
Trent Constance/Peter Jacobs  ASU 
9
1
.900
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
8
2
.800
Sawyer Duncan/Chris Motes  FUR 
4
1
.800
Andrew McKinnon/Britton Webb  ASU 
4
1
.800
Zac Dunkle/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
5
2
.714
Eric Noble/Joe Schafer  DAV 
6
3
.667
Carl Abalos/Scott Foster  SAM 
5
3
.625
Alberto Diaz/Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
6
4
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Trent Constance/Peter Jacobs  ASU 
9
1
.900
Sawyer Duncan/Chris Motes  FUR 
4
1
.800
Eric Noble/Joe Schafer  DAV 
6
3
.667
Alberto Diaz/Yufo Sutantio  CIT 
6
4
.600
Tom Delme/Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
6
4
.600
Arsel Kumdereli/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Chase Helpingstine/Alberto Rojas  ELON 
6
4
.600
Michael Browder/Carson Kadi  SAM 
4
3
.571
Ryan Pool/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
3
3
.500
Justin Flynn/Jayraj Jadeja  GSU 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Philip Nemec/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
10
0
1.000
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
8
2
.800
Zac Dunkle/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
5
2
.714
J. Melian Puigventos/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
3
2
.600
HARDEN, John/PARKER, Kyle  COFC 
4
3
.571
Calum Gee/Walker Lyons  DAV 
4
5
.444
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Derek Dickey/David Orces  CIT 
2
7
.222
Stephen Crofford/Chris Smith  UTC 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
BOYER, Mickael/TRINTIGNAC, Mickael  COFC 
8
0
1.000
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Andrew McKinnon/Britton Webb  ASU 
4
1
.800
Carl Abalos/Scott Foster  SAM 
5
3
.625
Thomas Darling/Eric Turner  ELON 
4
3
.571
Gregory Bekkers/Edio Castanhel  GSU 
4
4
.500
Josh Cook/Luis Morett  CIT 
3
5
.375
Sam Burns/Chris Mark  DAV 
3
7
.300
Andrew McKinnon/Ezekiel Sansing  ASU 
0
5
.000