Southern Conference
2011 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
9
1
.900
17
6
.739
Elon
9
1
.900
18
7
.720
UNCG
8
2
.800
15
6
.714
Appalachian State
7
3
.700
15
7
.682
Samford
6
4
.600
19
7
.731
Furman
5
5
.500
9
18
.333
Wofford
4
6
.400
8
13
.381
Georgia Southern
3
7
.300
10
13
.435
Chattanooga
2
8
.200
8
16
.333
Davidson College
2
8
.200
7
18
.280
The Citadel
0
10
.000
3
21
.125


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephen Hardy  COFC 
13
0
1.000
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
22
1
.957
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
18
3
.857
Philip Kloc  ASU 
16
4
.800
Carlos Arboleda  ELON 
4
1
.800
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
16
5
.762
Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
19
6
.760
Fernando Costa  SAM 
17
6
.739
Carl Abalos  SAM 
17
6
.739
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
16
6
.727

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
22
1
.957
David Orces  CIT 
14
9
.609
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
12
9
.571
Alex Markov  ASU 
11
9
.550
Joe Schafer  DAV 
10
9
.526
Carson Kadi  SAM 
13
12
.520
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
8
8
.500
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
12
13
.480
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
10
11
.476
Philip Nemec  ELON 
8
14
.364

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
18
3
.857
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
9
3
.750
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
13
8
.619
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
8
5
.615
Timion Meijs  UNCG 
12
8
.600
Trent Cobb  UTC 
3
2
.600
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
9
7
.562
Alain Humblet  ASU 
8
7
.533
Derek Dickey  CIT 
3
3
.500
Michael Schecter  WOF 
9
10
.474

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Delme  COFC 
14
4
.778
Philip Kloc  ASU 
12
4
.750
Carl Abalos  SAM 
15
6
.714
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
7
3
.700
Alain Garrido  GSU 
7
5
.583
Eric Turner  ELON 
7
5
.583
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
11
9
.550
Chris Smith  UTC 
3
3
.500
Stuart Robertson  WOF 
8
10
.444
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
3
4
.429

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
8
1
.889
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
4
1
.800
Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
18
5
.783
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
7
2
.778
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
10
4
.714
Kyle Parker  COFC 
7
3
.700
Sebastien King  ASU 
11
7
.611
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
9
8
.529
Alex Christ  FUR 
6
6
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Parker  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Fernando Costa  SAM 
16
5
.762
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
11
5
.688
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
11
5
.688
Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
12
6
.667
Calum Gee  DAV 
4
3
.571
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
6
6
.500
Drew Superstein  WOF 
9
10
.474
Joel Cook  FUR 
4
5
.444
Walker Lyons  DAV 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephen Hardy  COFC 
13
0
1.000
Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
7
2
.778
Zach Reece  UNCG 
8
3
.727
Matt Saltsgaver  ASU 
15
6
.714
Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
15
6
.714
Jacob Wright  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Ethan Kallick  DAV 
4
2
.667
Joel Cook  FUR 
7
6
.538
Tom Wood  WOF 
6
6
.500
Robbie Aru  FUR 
4
4
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Helpingstine/Philip Nemec  ELON 
20
1
.952
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
10
1
.909
Billy Kenny/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
6
1
.857
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
17
5
.773
Zac Dunkle/Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
18
6
.750
Thomas Darling/Eric Turner  ELON 
3
1
.750
Trent Cobb/William Disterdick  UTC 
5
2
.714
Paul Bartholomy/Alan Donald  WOF 
7
3
.700
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
16
7
.696
Chris Mark/Joe Schafer  DAV 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Helpingstine/Philip Nemec  ELON 
20
1
.952
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
17
5
.773
Chris Mark/Joe Schafer  DAV 
2
1
.667
Lukas Koncilia/Kyle Parker  COFC 
13
8
.619
Carl Abalos/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
14
10
.583
J. Melian Puigventos/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
10
9
.526
Sawyer Duncan/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
12
11
.522
Timion Meijs/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
7
7
.500
Chris Smith/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
6
6
.500
Calum Gee/Joe Schafer  DAV 
10
11
.476

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zac Dunkle/Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
18
6
.750
Paul Bartholomy/Alan Donald  WOF 
7
3
.700
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
9
4
.692
Alain Garrido/Marco Osorio  GSU 
6
3
.667
Alberto Rojas/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
4
2
.667
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
11
6
.647
Alberto Rojas/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
8
5
.615
Sebastien King/Alex Markov  ASU 
12
8
.600
Stephen Crofford/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
6
6
.500
Alan Donald/Michael Schecter  WOF 
4
4
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
10
1
.909
Billy Kenny/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
6
1
.857
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
4
1
.800
Trent Cobb/William Disterdick  UTC 
3
1
.750
Joel Cook/Watson George  FUR 
2
1
.667
Thomas Darling/Eric Turner  ELON 
2
1
.667
Alex Christ/Joel Cook  FUR 
2
1
.667
Mickael Boyer/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
5
3
.625
Ahmet Sarioglu/Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
7
6
.538
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
9
8
.529


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
10
0
1.000
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
10
0
1.000
Stephen Hardy  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Tom Delme  COFC 
9
1
.900
Kyle Parker  COFC 
9
1
.900
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
9
1
.900
Philip Kloc  ASU 
8
2
.800
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
8
2
.800
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
8
2
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
J. Melian Puigventos  GSU 
10
0
1.000
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
5
3
.625
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Lukas Koncilia  COFC 
6
4
.600
Joe Schafer  DAV 
4
3
.571
Philip Nemec  ELON 
5
5
.500
Sawyer Duncan  FUR 
5
5
.500
Alex Markov  ASU 
5
5
.500
David Orces  CIT 
4
6
.400
Tinus Van Wyk  WOF 
2
8
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
9
1
.900
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
8
2
.800
Timion Meijs  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Chris Mark  DAV 
4
2
.667
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
4
3
.571
Michael Schecter  WOF 
5
5
.500
Alain Humblet  ASU 
3
3
.500
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
4
5
.444
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
4
6
.400
Chris Smith  UTC 
2
6
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Delme  COFC 
9
1
.900
Yaroslav Litus  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Carl Abalos  SAM 
7
3
.700
Philip Kloc  ASU 
4
2
.667
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
3
2
.600
Eric Turner  ELON 
5
4
.556
Alain Garrido  GSU 
3
4
.429
Stuart Robertson  WOF 
4
6
.400
Calum Gee  DAV 
2
4
.333
Andrei Chvetsov  FUR 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mickael Boyer  COFC 
5
1
.833
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Alex Christ  FUR 
5
2
.714
Chase Helpingstine  ELON 
5
2
.714
Sebastien King  ASU 
7
3
.700
Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
7
3
.700
Alan Donald  WOF 
4
6
.400
R. van de Bovenkamp  UTC 
2
3
.400
James Atkinson  CIT 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alberto Rojas  ELON 
7
0
1.000
Kyle Parker  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Fernando Costa  SAM 
7
3
.700
Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
7
3
.700
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Drew Superstein  WOF 
6
4
.600
Joel Cook  FUR 
3
2
.600
Walker Lyons  DAV 
2
4
.333
Edio Castanhel  GSU 
1
4
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephen Hardy  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
7
3
.700
Matt Saltsgaver  ASU 
7
3
.700
Jacob Wright  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Robbie Aru  FUR 
3
2
.600
Joel Cook  FUR 
3
2
.600
Thomas Darling  ELON 
3
2
.600
Stephen Crofford  UTC 
3
3
.500
Kevin Moore  DAV 
2
4
.333
Paul Bartholomy  WOF 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Helpingstine/Philip Nemec  ELON 
10
0
1.000
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Billy Kenny/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
5
1
.833
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
8
2
.800
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
5
2
.714
Alex Christ/Joel Cook  FUR 
6
3
.667
Alberto Rojas/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
6
3
.667
Paul Bartholomy/Alan Donald  WOF 
5
3
.625
Lukas Koncilia/Kyle Parker  COFC 
6
4
.600
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
6
4
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chase Helpingstine/Philip Nemec  ELON 
10
0
1.000
Alain Humblet/Philip Kloc  ASU 
6
4
.600
Sawyer Duncan/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
6
4
.600
Lukas Koncilia/Kyle Parker  COFC 
6
4
.600
Timion Meijs/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Chris Smith/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
4
3
.571
Calum Gee/Joe Schafer  DAV 
5
4
.556
Stuart Robertson/Tinus Van Wyk  WOF 
5
5
.500
J. Melian Puigventos/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
3
6
.333
Carl Abalos/Oliver Reynolds  SAM 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
8
2
.800
Alberto Rojas/Cody S-MacDowell  ELON 
6
3
.667
Paul Bartholomy/Alan Donald  WOF 
5
3
.625
Alex Christ/Joel Cook  FUR 
5
3
.625
Yaroslav Litus/Jacob Wright  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Sebastien King/Alex Markov  ASU 
6
4
.600
Zac Dunkle/Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
6
4
.600
Ethan Kallick/Walker Lyons  DAV 
5
4
.556
Stephen Crofford/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
2
4
.333
James Atkinson/Dillon Berkabile  CIT 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Billy Kenny/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
5
1
.833
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
5
2
.714
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
6
4
.600
Marco Aru/Andrei Chvetsov  FUR 
4
3
.571
Andrew McKinnon/Ezekiel Sansing  ASU 
5
5
.500
Ahmet Sarioglu/Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
5
5
.500
Derrick Davison/Alain Garrido  GSU 
3
3
.500
Mickael Boyer/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
2
2
.500
Michael Schecter/Jack Seiffert  WOF 
3
5
.375