Southern Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
9
1
.900
18
5
.783
Samford
9
1
.900
17
5
.773
Appalachian State
7
2
.778
15
7
.682
UNCG
6
4
.600
9
13
.409
Furman
5
4
.556
9
15
.375
Elon
5
5
.500
9
15
.375
Wofford
5
5
.500
6
12
.333
Chattanooga
4
6
.400
14
9
.609
Davidson
3
7
.300
7
14
.333
Georgia Southern
1
9
.100
3
20
.130
The Citadel
0
10
.000
5
18
.217


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Wycoff  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Alon Faimon  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Norman Chang  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
18
2
.900
Alon Faiman  COFC 
13
2
.867
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
17
4
.810
Steve Karendal  ASU 
17
5
.773
Crescente Lesser  COFC 
16
5
.762
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
16
6
.727

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ankit Chopra  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Christ  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
16
6
.727
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
17
7
.708
David Orces  CIT 
13
7
.650
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
10
6
.625
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
11
7
.611
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
12
8
.600
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
13
10
.565
Josh Cook  CIT 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Behal  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Carlos Arboleda  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
4
1
.800
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
7
2
.778
Andrew Dromsky  GSU 
3
1
.750
Chris Smith  UTC 
8
3
.727
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
16
7
.696
Tom Delme  COFC 
15
7
.682
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
15
7
.682
Philip Kloc  ASU 
15
7
.682

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Drew Superstein  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Joe Schafer  DAV 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Prince  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
18
2
.900
Alain Humblet  ASU 
15
6
.714
Nicky Kunz  DAV 
7
3
.700
Kyle Parker  COFC 
14
7
.667
Chris Mark  DAV 
3
2
.600

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Steve Karendal  ASU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Howle  CIT 
2
0
1.000
C. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
8
2
.800
Crescente Lesser  COFC 
14
5
.737
Fernando Costa  SAM 
14
6
.700
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
2
1
.667
Brice Allanic  COFC 
2
1
.667
Nicky Kunz  DAV 
3
2
.600
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
12
9
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Crescente Lesser  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Luke Synn  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Matt Saltsgaver  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Alon Faimon  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Behal  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
4
1
.800
Steve Karendal  ASU 
15
5
.750
Stephen Hardy  COFC 
3
1
.750
Alon Faiman  COFC 
3
1
.750
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
5
2
.714

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marco Osorio  GSU 
4
0
1.000
Albert Codina Sala  GSU 
3
0
1.000
Justin Wycoff  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Norman Chang  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Alon Faiman  COFC 
10
1
.909
Tyler Droll  FUR 
9
4
.692
Connor Evins  DAV 
10
5
.667
Walker Heffron  WOF 
8
4
.667
Billy Kenny  COFC 
2
1
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Steve Karendal/Zeke Sansing  ASU 
3
0
1.000
Alon Faimon/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Brice Allanic/Alon Faiman  COFC 
2
0
1.000
John Armstrong/Josh Cook  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Alain Humblet/Alex Markov  ASU 
17
2
.895
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
5
1
.833
Kyle Parker/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
18
4
.818
Tom Delme/Billy Kenny  COFC 
4
1
.800
Stephen Hardy/Billy Kenny  COFC 
4
1
.800
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
16
5
.762

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
5
1
.833
Kyle Parker/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
17
4
.810
Jordan Kaufman/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
2
1
.667
Ahmet Sarioglu/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
14
8
.636
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
7
4
.636
Sebastien King/Philip Kloc  ASU 
12
7
.632
Andrew Dromsky/Alain Garrido  GSU 
10
6
.625
Calum Gee/Joe Schafer  DAV 
10
8
.556
Zac Dunkle/Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
11
11
.500
Josh Cook/David Orces  CIT 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Barroetavena/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
3
0
1.000
John Armstrong/Josh Cook  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Tom Delme/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Alain Humblet/Alex Markov  ASU 
17
2
.895
Tom Delme/Billy Kenny  COFC 
4
1
.800
Tyler Droll/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
7
3
.700
Alex Christ/Joel Cook  FUR 
2
1
.667
M. Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
5
3
.625
Randy Phillips/C. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
11
10
.524
Elliot Barnwell/Ryan Shidler  SAM 
10
10
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Steve Karendal/Zeke Sansing  ASU 
3
0
1.000
Alon Faimon/Stephen Hardy  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Robert Lightbourn/Kevin Moore  DAV 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Droll/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Brice Allanic/Alon Faiman  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Stefan Fortmann/Juan Madrid  ELON 
2
0
1.000
Stephen Hardy/Billy Kenny  COFC 
4
1
.800
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
16
5
.762
Connor Evins/Chris Mark  DAV 
8
3
.727
Steve Karendal/Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
10
4
.714


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Norman Chang  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Billy Kenny  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
9
1
.900
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
9
1
.900
Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
9
1
.900
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
9
1
.900
Alon Faiman  COFC 
9
1
.900
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
1
.900

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Ankit Chopra  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
1
.900
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
6
4
.600
Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
6
4
.600
David Orces  CIT 
6
4
.600
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
5
5
.500
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
3
4
.429
Alex Markov  ASU 
4
6
.400
Joe Schafer  DAV 
2
7
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrew Dromsky  GSU 
2
0
1.000
Joe Schafer  DAV 
1
0
1.000
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
9
1
.900
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
5
1
.833
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
8
2
.800
Philip Kloc  ASU 
7
3
.700
Alex Christ  FUR 
7
3
.700
Tom Delme  COFC 
6
4
.600
Carson Kadi  SAM 
6
4
.600
Chris Smith  UTC 
1
1
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Ch. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
9
1
.900
Nicky Kunz  DAV 
5
1
.833
Alain Humblet  ASU 
8
2
.800
Kyle Parker  COFC 
8
2
.800
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
3
1
.750
Kyle Hoffman  GSU 
2
1
.667
Eric Turner  ELON 
3
3
.500
Chris Mark  DAV 
2
2
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
M. Barroetavena  UTC 
3
0
1.000
Steve Karendal  ASU 
2
0
1.000
Tyler Droll  FUR 
1
0
1.000
C. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Joel Cook  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Crescente Lesser  COFC 
8
2
.800
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
2
1
.667
Sebastien King  ASU 
5
3
.625
Calum Gee  DAV 
6
4
.600

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
3
0
1.000
Luke Synn  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Jacob Behal  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Matt Saltsgaver  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Droll  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
9
1
.900
Steve Karendal  ASU 
7
1
.875
Alon Faiman  COFC 
3
1
.750
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
2
1
.667
Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
6
4
.600

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alon Faiman  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Marco Osorio  GSU 
3
0
1.000
Albert Codina Sala  GSU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Norman Chang  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Billy Kenny  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Saltsgaver  ASU 
7
1
.875
Walker Heffron  WOF 
5
1
.833
Connor Evins  DAV 
7
3
.700
Tyler Droll  FUR 
4
2
.667

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
10
0
1.000
Steve Karendal/Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
8
0
1.000
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Kyle Hoffman/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
2
0
1.000
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
5
1
.833
Kyle Parker/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
8
2
.800
Alain Humblet/Alex Markov  ASU 
8
2
.800
Tyler Droll/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
7
2
.778
Stephen Hardy/Billy Kenny  COFC 
3
1
.750
Walker Heffron/Jackson Keith  WOF 
7
3
.700

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Cameron Silverman/Eric Turner  ELON 
5
1
.833
Kyle Parker/Mickael Trintignac  COFC 
8
2
.800
Ahmet Sarioglu/Orcun Seyrek  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Zac Dunkle/Alexander Sajonz  SAM 
6
4
.600
Sebastien King/Philip Kloc  ASU 
6
4
.600
Andrew Dromsky/Alain Garrido  GSU 
6
4
.600
Rob Galloway/Tinus Van Wyk  WOF 
5
5
.500
Calum Gee/Joe Schafer  DAV 
3
6
.333
Alex Christ/Joel Cook  FUR 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kyle Hoffman/Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
2
0
1.000
Alain Humblet/Alex Markov  ASU 
8
2
.800
Tyler Droll/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
6
2
.750
Randy Phillips/C. Varapongsittikul  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Elliot Barnwell/Ryan Shidler  SAM 
6
3
.667
Tom Delme/Alon Faiman  COFC 
4
2
.667
Tom Delme/Billy Kenny  COFC 
2
1
.667
M. Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
3
2
.600
Stefan Fortmann/Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
3
3
.500
Nicky Kunz/Chris Mark  DAV 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fernando Costa/Carson Kadi  SAM 
10
0
1.000
Steve Karendal/Andrew McKinnon  ASU 
8
0
1.000
Robert Lightbourn/Kevin Moore  DAV 
2
0
1.000
Stephen Hardy/Billy Kenny  COFC 
3
1
.750
Walker Heffron/Jackson Keith  WOF 
6
3
.667
Jacob Behal/Luke Synn  FUR 
2
2
.500
Alon Faiman/Crescente Lesser  COFC 
1
1
.500
Derrick Davison/Daniel Rush  GSU 
1
1
.500
Stephen Crofford/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
1
1
.500
Pavels Grigorjevs/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
1
1
.500