Southern Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Elon
8
2
.800
17
8
.680
UNCG
7
3
.700
14
5
.737
Samford
7
3
.700
15
10
.600
College of Charleston
7
3
.700
13
9
.591
Chattanooga
6
4
.600
12
9
.571
Georgia Southern
6
4
.600
11
9
.550
Davidson
5
5
.500
12
9
.571
Furman
5
5
.500
9
14
.391
Appalachian State
3
7
.300
6
15
.286
Wofford
1
9
.100
3
15
.167
The Citadel
0
10
.000
7
14
.333


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
16
2
.889
Zack Lewis  COFC 
18
3
.857
Rayane Djouad  GSU 
14
3
.824
Luke Synn  FUR 
9
2
.818
Manuel Barroetavena  UTC 
16
5
.762
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
14
5
.737
Fares Kilani  SAM 
18
7
.720
James Dougherty  UNCG 
11
5
.688
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
16
8
.667
Austin Akers  SAM 
15
8
.652

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
14
8
.636
David Orces  CIT 
11
8
.579
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
12
10
.545
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
9
9
.500
Nicky Kunz  DAV 
7
7
.500
Andrew Dromsky  GSU 
4
4
.500
Rob Galloway  WOF 
6
7
.462
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
10
13
.435
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
3
4
.429
Joe Schafer  DAV 
2
3
.400

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rayane Djouad  GSU 
7
2
.778
Manuel Barroetavena  UTC 
10
4
.714
James Dougherty  UNCG 
11
5
.688
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
15
7
.682
Andrew Dromsky  GSU 
4
2
.667
Joe Schafer  DAV 
9
5
.643
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
15
9
.625
Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
12
8
.600
Steve Karendal  APP 
6
7
.462
Drew Superstein  WOF 
4
8
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Browne  FUR 
6
1
.857
Ankit Chopra  UTC 
9
3
.750
Fares Kilani  SAM 
18
7
.720
Zach Bost  APP 
9
6
.600
Chris Smith  UTC 
3
2
.600
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
8
7
.533
Robert Lindgren  ELON 
11
10
.524
Peter Bleach  CIT 
9
9
.500
A. Codina Sala  GSU 
4
5
.444
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
3
4
.429

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
14
0
1.000
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
4
1
.800
Chris Mark  DAV 
4
2
.667
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
10
6
.625
Alex Sajonz  SAM 
14
10
.583
Charlie Ghriskey  COFC 
10
9
.526
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
4
4
.500
Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
5
6
.455
Jacob Behal  FUR 
5
6
.455
Oliver Webb  GSU 
4
5
.444

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Synn  FUR 
5
1
.833
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
12
3
.800
Juan Madrid  ELON 
4
1
.800
Zack Lewis  COFC 
7
2
.778
Austin Akers  SAM 
14
8
.636
Connor Evins  DAV 
9
7
.562
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
8
7
.533
Alon Faiman  COFC 
5
6
.455
Matt Saltsgaver  APP 
8
10
.444
Marco Osorio  GSU 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zack Lewis  COFC 
10
1
.909
Alon Faiman  COFC 
5
1
.833
Luke Synn  FUR 
4
1
.800
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
5
2
.714
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
10
5
.667
Juan Madrid  ELON 
9
6
.600
Marco Osorio  GSU 
3
2
.600
Tyler Droll  FUR 
4
3
.571
Garrison Laduca  SAM 
13
10
.565
Jen-Willem Kleynhans  APP 
5
4
.556

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Kaufman/Juan Madrid  ELON 
12
2
.857
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
15
3
.833
Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
14
3
.824
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
16
4
.800
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
11
4
.733
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
10
4
.714
Alon Faiman/Zack Lewis  COFC 
8
4
.667
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
8
4
.667
Austin Akers/Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
9
5
.643
Nicky Kunz/Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
7
4
.636

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
16
4
.800
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
11
4
.733
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
8
4
.667
Oliver Dedding/David Orces  CIT 
10
7
.588
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
8
6
.571
Brice Allanic/Charlie Ghriskey  COFC 
6
5
.545
Matthijs Verdam/Oliver Webb  GSU 
3
3
.500
Zach Bost/Sebastien King  APP 
7
8
.467
Rayane Djouad/Marco Osorio  GSU 
3
4
.429
Brice Allanic/Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
3
4
.429

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
13
1
.929
Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
5
1
.833
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
10
4
.714
Ethan Kallick/Joe Schafer  DAV 
6
3
.667
Austin Akers/Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
9
5
.643
Crescente Lesser/Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
5
4
.556
Jen-Willem Kleynhans/Andrew McKinnon  APP 
6
5
.545
Peter Bleach/Alex Howle  CIT 
3
3
.500
Matt Browne/Alex Christ  FUR 
5
6
.455
John Peacey/Chris Smith  UTC 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
9
1
.900
Jordan Kaufman/Juan Madrid  ELON 
12
2
.857
Alon Faiman/Zack Lewis  COFC 
7
3
.700
Fares Kilani/Alex Sajonz  SAM 
10
6
.625
Nicky Kunz/Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
6
4
.600
Alex Doherty/Kyle Hoffman  GSU 
3
2
.600
Steve Karendal/Steve Lake  APP 
7
7
.500
Jacob Behal/Tyler Droll  FUR 
6
6
.500
Gaston Murray/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
5
6
.455
Connor Evins/Nicky Kunz  DAV 
3
4
.429


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zack Lewis  COFC 
10
0
1.000
Luke Synn  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Rayane Djouad  GSU 
9
1
.900
Juan Madrid  ELON 
8
1
.889
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Manuel Barroetavena  UTC 
8
2
.800
Fares Kilani  SAM 
8
2
.800
Alex Sajonz  SAM 
8
2
.800
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
8
2
.800
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
6
2
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
6
2
.750
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Andrew Mellow  FUR 
7
3
.700
Zac Dunkle  SAM 
7
3
.700
Andrew Dromsky  GSU 
4
3
.571
Rob Galloway  WOF 
5
5
.500
David Orces  CIT 
4
6
.400
Roberto Vieira  UTC 
3
6
.333
Brice Allanic  COFC 
3
7
.300
Nicky Kunz  DAV 
2
5
.286

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rayane Djouad  GSU 
6
1
.857
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
8
2
.800
Manuel Barroetavena  UTC 
7
2
.778
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
6
2
.750
James Dougherty  UNCG 
5
3
.625
Joe Schafer  DAV 
4
3
.571
Steve Karendal  APP 
5
4
.556
Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
4
6
.400
Drew Superstein  WOF 
4
6
.400
Alex Christ  FUR 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Browne  FUR 
6
1
.857
Fares Kilani  SAM 
8
2
.800
Robert Lindgren  ELON 
6
2
.750
Ankit Chopra  UTC 
6
2
.750
Zach Bost  APP 
6
4
.600
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Chris Mark  DAV 
3
4
.429
Matthijs Verdam  GSU 
2
3
.400
Crescente Lesser  COFC 
3
6
.333
Peter Bleach  CIT 
3
7
.300

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
7
0
1.000
Alex Sajonz  SAM 
8
2
.800
Charlie Ghriskey  COFC 
7
2
.778
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
4
3
.571
Jacob Behal  FUR 
3
3
.500
Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
3
4
.429
Andrew McKinnon  APP 
4
6
.400
Walker Heffron  WOF 
3
6
.333
James Atkinson  CIT 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
6
2
.750
Austin Akers  SAM 
7
3
.700
Connor Evins  DAV 
6
4
.600
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
4
3
.571
Matt Saltsgaver  APP 
5
5
.500
Tom Wood  WOF 
2
4
.333
Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
2
4
.333
Alon Faiman  COFC 
2
5
.286
Elliott Sperr  CIT 
2
6
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zack Lewis  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Juan Madrid  ELON 
5
1
.833
Garrison Laduca  SAM 
7
3
.700
Tyler Droll  FUR 
3
2
.600
Jen-Willem Kleynhans  APP 
4
3
.571
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Alex Howard  DAV 
1
4
.200
Jackson Pride  CIT 
1
5
.167

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
9
1
.900
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
1
.900
Jordan Kaufman/Juan Madrid  ELON 
9
1
.900
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Fares Kilani/Alex Sajonz  SAM 
8
2
.800
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Alon Faiman/Zack Lewis  COFC 
6
2
.750
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
7
3
.700
Austin Akers/Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
7
3
.700
Crescente Lesser/Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
1
.900
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Zach Bost/Sebastien King  APP 
6
4
.600
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
3
2
.600
Ankit Chopra/Roberto Vieira  UTC 
3
2
.600
Brice Allanic/Charlie Ghriskey  COFC 
4
4
.500
Joel Cook/Andrew Mellow  FUR 
3
3
.500
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
3
3
.500
Matthijs Verdam/Oliver Webb  GSU 
2
3
.400
Ethan Kallick/Joe Schafer  DAV 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
7
3
.700
Austin Akers/Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
7
3
.700
Crescente Lesser/Sebastian Lopez  COFC 
4
2
.667
Ethan Kallick/Joe Schafer  DAV 
3
2
.600
Jen-Willem Kleynhans/Andrew McKinnon  APP 
5
5
.500
Matt Browne/Alex Christ  FUR 
3
3
.500
Peter Bleach/Alex Howle  CIT 
2
3
.400
Chris Mark/Kevin Moore  DAV 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Kaufman/Juan Madrid  ELON 
9
1
.900
Manuel Barroetavena/Jackson Tresnan  UTC 
7
1
.875
Fares Kilani/Alex Sajonz  SAM 
8
2
.800
Alon Faiman/Zack Lewis  COFC 
6
2
.750
Nicky Kunz/Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
4
2
.667
Steve Karendal/Steve Lake  APP 
4
6
.400
Jacob Behal/Tyler Droll  FUR 
2
3
.400
Gaston Murray/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
2
5
.286
Dillon Berkabile/JC Pauli  CIT 
1
5
.167