Southern Conference
2014 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Elon
9
0
1.000
19
5
.792
Furman
8
1
.889
16
9
.640
UNCG
6
2
.750
14
7
.667
Appalachian State
6
3
.667
10
13
.435
Samford
5
3
.625
8
10
.444
Georgia Southern
4
5
.444
5
18
.217
Wofford
3
6
.333
9
13
.409
Chattanooga
2
8
.200
7
14
.333
Davidson
2
8
.200
5
18
.217
The Citadel
0
9
.000
2
29
.065


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
16
4
.800
Ben Horst  FUR 
11
3
.786
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
17
5
.773
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
18
6
.750
Nazhone Wilkins  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
14
5
.737
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
11
4
.733
James Dougherty  UNCG 
13
5
.722
Jan-Willem Kleynhans  APP 
9
4
.692
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
14
7
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
17
5
.773
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
12
6
.667
Adam Steryous  FUR 
8
7
.533
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
9
8
.529
Rob Galloway  WOF 
11
10
.524
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
6
6
.500
Matt Browne  FUR 
2
3
.400
Oliver Webb  GSU 
6
15
.286
Sebastien King  APP 
6
15
.286
Jorge Varon  UTC 
2
7
.222

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
10
4
.714
James Dougherty  UNCG 
10
5
.667
Oliver Casey  APP 
12
7
.632
Fares Kilani  SAM 
10
7
.588
Jorge Varon  UTC 
5
4
.556
Haris Poric  WOF 
10
9
.526
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Connor Evins  DAV 
5
8
.385
Matt Browne  FUR 
6
12
.333
Robert Lindgren  ELON 
2
4
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
13
2
.867
Adam Steryous  FUR 
5
2
.714
Luke Synn  FUR 
7
3
.700
Connor Evins  DAV 
5
3
.625
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Albert Codina Sala  GSU 
3
2
.600
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
3
2
.600
Robert Lindgren  ELON 
6
5
.545
Luke Saunders  UTC 
8
7
.533
Ethan Kallick  DAV 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Jacob Behal  FUR 
5
1
.833
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
8
3
.727
Marco Osorio  GSU 
6
3
.667
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
9
5
.643
Joel Cook  FUR 
8
5
.615
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Trey Carter  SAM 
9
8
.529
Gino Delavalle  UTC 
7
7
.500
Walker Heffron  WOF 
4
4
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
9
2
.818
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
9
2
.818
J.B. Gough  DAV 
4
1
.800
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
13
4
.765
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Liam Sullivan  SAM 
5
3
.625
John Peacey  UTC 
5
4
.556
Jack Maddocks  APP 
11
9
.550
Trevor Gotkowski  WOF 
5
5
.500
Jackson Keith  WOF 
3
3
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Horst  FUR 
10
2
.833
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
9
3
.750
Nazhone Wilkins  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Jan-Willem Kleynhans  APP 
8
3
.727
Parks Thompson  WOF 
10
6
.625
Juan Madrid  ELON 
8
6
.571
Derrick Brown  UTC 
7
7
.500
Matt Saltsgaver  APP 
4
4
.500
Joel Cook  FUR 
2
2
.500
Liam Sullivan  SAM 
4
5
.444

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Dougherty/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
5
0
1.000
Daniel Mack/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Stefan Fortmann/Juan Madrid  ELON 
13
2
.867
Walker Heffron/Haris Poric  WOF 
5
1
.833
Trevor Gotkowski/David Sklar  WOF 
7
2
.778
Matt Browne/Joel Cook  FUR 
12
4
.750
Albert Codina Sala/Christian Kerrigan  GSU 
3
1
.750
Alex Howard/Ricky Saad  DAV 
3
1
.750
Randy Phillips/Nazhone Wilkins  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Jackson Keith/David Sklar  WOF 
8
3
.727

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Dougherty/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
5
0
1.000
Matt Browne/Joel Cook  FUR 
9
3
.750
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
10
4
.714
Jordan Kaufman/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
4
.692
Zach Bost/Sebastien King  APP 
12
6
.667
Rob Galloway/Haris Poric  WOF 
10
5
.667
Rob Galloway/Trevor Gotkowski  WOF 
4
2
.667
Pavels Grigorjevs/Jorge Varon  UTC 
2
2
.500
Kyle Hoffman/Oliver Webb  GSU 
2
2
.500
Elliot Barnwell/Trey Carter  SAM 
7
8
.467

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Walker Heffron/Haris Poric  WOF 
5
1
.833
Matt Browne/Joel Cook  FUR 
3
1
.750
Randy Phillips/Nazhone Wilkins  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
14
7
.667
Jacob Behal/Adam Steryous  FUR 
10
6
.625
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
8
5
.615
Walker Heffron/Parks Thompson  WOF 
3
2
.600
Austin Akers/Fares Kilani  SAM 
4
3
.571
Oliver Casey/Daniel Hoang  APP 
9
8
.529
Walker Heffron/Jackson Keith  WOF 
4
5
.444

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Juan Madrid  ELON 
13
2
.867
Christian Kerrigan/Oliver Webb  GSU 
6
1
.857
Jordan Kaufman/Juan Madrid  ELON 
4
1
.800
Trevor Gotkowski/David Sklar  WOF 
7
2
.778
Albert Codina Sala/Christian Kerrigan  GSU 
3
1
.750
Alex Howard/Ricky Saad  DAV 
3
1
.750
Jackson Keith/David Sklar  WOF 
8
3
.727
Austin Akers/Fares Kilani  SAM 
6
3
.667
Connor Evins/Alex Howard  DAV 
3
2
.600
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
8
0
1.000
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
8
1
.889
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
7
1
.875
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
6
1
.857
Ben Horst  FUR 
5
1
.833
Jack Maddocks  APP 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Silverman  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Elliot Barnwell  SAM 
7
1
.875
Adam Steryous  FUR 
6
2
.750
Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Oliver Webb  GSU 
5
4
.556
Rob Galloway  WOF 
4
5
.444
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
3
5
.375
Sebastien King  APP 
3
6
.333
Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
2
8
.200
Elliott Sperr  CIT 
1
7
.125

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann  ELON 
6
0
1.000
Fares Kilani  SAM 
6
2
.750
James Dougherty  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Matt Browne  FUR 
5
2
.714
Oliver Casey  APP 
6
3
.667
Connor Evins  DAV 
4
4
.500
Haris Poric  WOF 
4
5
.444
Jorge Varon  UTC 
3
4
.429
Kyle Hoffman  GSU 
0
5
.000
Dillon Berkabile  CIT 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Lindgren  ELON 
5
1
.833
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Luke Synn  FUR 
6
2
.750
Kyle Hoffman  GSU 
3
1
.750
Daniel Hoang  APP 
4
2
.667
Luke Saunders  UTC 
4
3
.571
Ethan Kallick  DAV 
4
4
.500
Walker Heffron  WOF 
4
5
.444
Austin Akers  SAM 
2
5
.286
Peter Bleach  CIT 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brian Kowalski  ELON 
6
0
1.000
Trey Carter  SAM 
5
2
.714
Zach Bost  APP 
4
2
.667
Joel Cook  FUR 
5
3
.625
Marco Osorio  GSU 
3
2
.600
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
3
3
.500
Gino Delavalle  UTC 
2
3
.400
J.B. Gough  DAV 
3
5
.375
Jackson Keith  WOF 
1
5
.167
Jackson Pride  CIT 
0
6
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Jordan Kaufman  ELON 
7
1
.875
Liam Sullivan  SAM 
5
1
.833
Jack Maddocks  APP 
7
2
.778
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Evan Watkins  DAV 
2
3
.400
Parks Thompson  WOF 
1
3
.250
Oliver Dedding  CIT 
0
6
.000
Austin Boaz  UTC 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Ben Horst  FUR 
5
1
.833
Jan-Willem Kleynhans  APP 
6
2
.750
Juan Madrid  ELON 
5
2
.714
Parks Thompson  WOF 
3
2
.600
Christian Kerrigan  GSU 
3
2
.600
Ricky Saad  DAV 
2
3
.400
Derrick Brown  UTC 
3
5
.375

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Juan Madrid  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Walker Heffron/Haris Poric  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Matt Browne/Joel Cook  FUR 
8
1
.889
Oliver Casey/Daniel Hoang  APP 
7
2
.778
Jordan Kaufman/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
7
2
.778
Zach Bost/Sebastien King  APP 
7
2
.778
Jackson Keith/David Sklar  WOF 
6
2
.750
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
6
3
.667
Jacob Behal/Adam Steryous  FUR 
5
3
.625
Rob Galloway/Haris Poric  WOF 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matt Browne/Joel Cook  FUR 
7
1
.875
Zach Bost/Sebastien King  APP 
7
2
.778
Jordan Kaufman/Cameron Silverman  ELON 
7
2
.778
James Dougherty/Randy Phillips  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Rob Galloway/Haris Poric  WOF 
3
2
.600
Elliot Barnwell/Trey Carter  SAM 
3
3
.500
Rob Galloway/Trevor Gotkowski  WOF 
2
2
.500
Connor Evins/Robert Lightbourn  DAV 
2
6
.250
Dillon Berkabile/Elliott Sperr  CIT 
1
5
.167
John Peacey/Jorge Varon  UTC 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Walker Heffron/Haris Poric  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Oliver Casey/Daniel Hoang  APP 
7
2
.778
Brian Kowalski/Robert Lindgren  ELON 
6
3
.667
Austin Akers/Fares Kilani  SAM 
3
2
.600
Jacob Behal/Adam Steryous  FUR 
4
3
.571
Ethan Kallick/Evan Watkins  DAV 
4
4
.500
Walker Heffron/Parks Thompson  WOF 
2
2
.500
Daniel Mack/Ahmet Sarioglu  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Peter Bleach/Jackson Pride  CIT 
1
6
.143

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stefan Fortmann/Juan Madrid  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Jackson Keith/David Sklar  WOF 
6
2
.750
Steve Lake/Jack Maddocks  APP 
4
3
.571
Albert Codina Sala/Marco Osorio  GSU 
2
2
.500
Alex Christ/Ben Horst  FUR 
3
4
.429
Oliver Dedding/Connor Grady  CIT 
2
3
.400
Austin Boaz/Derrick Brown  UTC 
2
5
.286