Southern Conference
2015 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
7
0
1.000
17
7
.708
Furman
6
1
.857
10
16
.385
Mercer
5
2
.714
12
13
.480
UNCG
3
4
.429
11
10
.524
Samford
3
4
.429
10
11
.476
Wofford
3
4
.429
10
11
.476
Chattanooga
1
6
.143
5
16
.238
Citadel
0
7
.000
2
30
.062


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Haris Poric  WOF 
16
2
.889
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
17
4
.810
Rob Galloway  WOF 
16
4
.800
Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
15
4
.789
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
16
5
.762
David Biosca  ETSU 
14
5
.737
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
8
3
.727
David Sklar  WOF 
7
3
.700
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
13
6
.684

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
17
4
.810
Rob Galloway  WOF 
16
4
.800
David Biosca  ETSU 
14
5
.737
Sam Philp  MER 
2
1
.667
Adam Steryous  FUR 
9
9
.500
Fares Kilani  SAM 
7
12
.368
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
2
4
.333
Oliver Snaider  MER 
3
8
.273
Nick Wingord  UTC 
2
6
.250
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Haris Poric  WOF 
16
2
.889
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
12
6
.667
Austin Akers  SAM 
11
7
.611
Sam Philp  MER 
4
4
.500
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
4
6
.400
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
3
5
.375
Matt Browne  FUR 
7
16
.304
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
3
7
.300
Artemie Amari  CIT 
2
5
.286
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
2
6
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Sam Philp  MER 
7
2
.778
Artemie Amari  CIT 
5
4
.556
Trey Carter  SAM 
11
9
.550
Cameron Green  FUR 
7
7
.500
Anderson Scarpa  MER 
2
2
.500
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
2
2
.500
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
3
4
.429
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
3
4
.429

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Luke Saunders  UTC 
3
1
.750
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Artemie Amari  CIT 
3
1
.750
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
3
1
.750
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
12
7
.632
Ben Horst  FUR 
8
6
.571
Conner Huertas  ETSU 
6
6
.500
Nick Bradley  CIT 
4
4
.500
Nick Wingord  UTC 
2
2
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
8
4
.667
Jacob Behal  FUR 
9
5
.643
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
5
3
.625
David Sklar  WOF 
4
3
.571
Nic Wilson  UTC 
5
4
.556
E. Lourido Sanchez  SAM 
10
9
.526
Parks Schoen  WOF 
2
2
.500
Gino Delavalle  UTC 
4
5
.444

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
7
0
1.000
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
David Sklar  WOF 
3
0
1.000
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
10
3
.769
Ricardo Pabon  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Trevor Gotkowski  WOF 
2
1
.667
William Albright  UNCG 
9
5
.643
Jake Faundez  SAM 
11
8
.579
Manuel de Luis  MER 
4
3
.571
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
8
8
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rob Galloway/Haris Poric  WOF 
6
1
.857
Robert Herrera/Ismael Merino  ETSU 
11
2
.846
Cameron Green/Adam Steryous  FUR 
15
3
.833
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
8
2
.800
Conner Huertas/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Ismael Merino/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Randy Phillips/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
13
6
.684
Conner Huertas/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Austin Emmet/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
2
1
.667
Sam Philp/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
11
6
.647

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rob Galloway/Haris Poric  WOF 
6
1
.857
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
8
2
.800
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Randy Phillips/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
13
6
.684
Arnav Mohanty/Arsav Mohanty  MER 
10
8
.556
Ismael Merino/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
2
2
.500
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
8
12
.400
John Peacey/Lucas Plesky  UTC 
4
6
.400
Trey Carter/Jake Faundez  SAM 
2
3
.400
Lucas Plesky/Nic Wilson  UTC 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ismael Merino/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Cameron Green/Adam Steryous  FUR 
15
2
.882
Robert Herrera/Ismael Merino  ETSU 
11
2
.846
Austin Emmet/Oliver Snaider  MER 
9
4
.692
Luke Saunders/Nick Wingord  UTC 
5
3
.625
William Albright/Warren Bryan  UNCG 
7
7
.500
Lucas Plesky/Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
2
.500
Trevor Gotkowski/Haris Poric  WOF 
3
4
.429
Austin Akers/Henry Moore  SAM 
7
10
.412
Pavels Grigorjevs/Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Conner Huertas/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Sam Philp/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
11
5
.688
Conner Huertas/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Austin Emmet/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
2
1
.667
Fares Kilani/E. Lourido Sanchez  SAM 
6
4
.600
Daniel Mack/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
5
4
.556
Jacob Behal/Juan Sheppard  FUR 
5
4
.556
David Sklar/Parks Thompson  WOF 
5
6
.455
Luke Saunders/Nick Wingord  UTC 
3
4
.429


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Biosca  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Ben Horst  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Jacob Behal  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Haris Poric  WOF 
6
1
.857
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
6
1
.857
Nick Bradley  CIT 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Biosca  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Randy Phillips  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Rob Galloway  WOF 
5
2
.714
Oliver Snaider  MER 
3
2
.600
Adam Steryous  FUR 
4
3
.571
Fares Kilani  SAM 
2
4
.333
Artemie Amari  CIT 
0
6
.000
Pavels Grigorjevs  UTC 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Haris Poric  WOF 
6
1
.857
Austin Akers  SAM 
5
1
.833
Matt Browne  FUR 
4
3
.571
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
2
3
.400
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
1
3
.250
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
1
4
.200
Peter Bleach  CIT 
0
5
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Sam Philp  MER 
4
1
.800
Trey Carter  SAM 
5
2
.714
Cameron Green  FUR 
4
2
.667
Conner Huertas  ETSU 
2
2
.500
Luke Saunders  UTC 
1
4
.200
Walker Heffron  WOF 
0
7
.000
Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ben Horst  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
4
3
.571
Parks Schoen  WOF 
3
4
.429
Cameron Smith  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Nick Wingord  UTC 
1
2
.333
Anderson Scarpa  MER 
2
5
.286
Nic Wilson  UTC 
0
3
.000
Jackson Pride  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacob Behal  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
4
1
.800
E. Lourido Sanchez  SAM 
5
2
.714
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
2
.500
David Sklar  WOF 
2
2
.500
Gino Delavalle  UTC 
1
2
.333
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
1
5
.167
Oliver Dedding  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Manuel de Luis  MER 
4
1
.800
Juan Sheppard  FUR 
3
1
.750
William Albright  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Jake Faundez  SAM 
3
4
.429
Parks Thompson  WOF 
1
2
.333
John Peacey  UTC 
1
4
.200
Connor Grady  CIT 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
7
0
1.000
Robert Herrera/Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Daniel Mack/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Conner Huertas/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Austin Emmet/Oliver Snaider  MER 
5
2
.714
Sam Philp/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
5
2
.714
Cameron Green/Adam Steryous  FUR 
5
2
.714
Jacob Behal/Juan Sheppard  FUR 
4
2
.667
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rob Galloway/Walker Heffron  WOF 
7
0
1.000
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Randy Phillips/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
3
4
.429
Arnav Mohanty/Arsav Mohanty  MER 
3
4
.429
Trey Carter/Jake Faundez  SAM 
2
3
.400
John Peacey/Lucas Plesky  UTC 
1
2
.333
Artemie Amari/Peter Bleach  CIT 
1
3
.250
Pavels Grigorjevs/John Peacey  UTC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera/Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Cameron Green/Adam Steryous  FUR 
5
2
.714
Austin Emmet/Oliver Snaider  MER 
5
2
.714
Lucas Plesky/Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
2
.500
William Albright/Warren Bryan  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Austin Akers/Henry Moore  SAM 
2
3
.400
Andrew Graham/Haris Poric  WOF 
1
2
.333
Pavels Grigorjevs/Nic Wilson  UTC 
1
2
.333
Trevor Gotkowski/Haris Poric  WOF 
1
3
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Mack/Cameron Smith  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Conner Huertas/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Sam Philp/Anderson Scarpa  MER 
5
2
.714
Jacob Behal/Juan Sheppard  FUR 
4
2
.667
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
4
2
.667
David Sklar/Parks Thompson  WOF 
3
4
.429
Luke Saunders/Nick Wingord  UTC 
1
4
.200