Southern Conference
2016 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
7
0
1.000
18
6
.750
Samford
6
1
.857
13
5
.722
Furman
5
2
.714
13
11
.542
Mercer
4
3
.571
10
16
.385
Wofford
3
4
.429
10
13
.435
UNCG
2
5
.286
9
13
.409
Chattanooga
1
6
.143
7
15
.318
The Citadel
0
7
.000
9
29
.237


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
20
2
.909
Jake Faundez  SAM 
12
2
.857
David Biosca  ETSU 
17
4
.810
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
17
5
.773
Trey Carter  SAM 
13
5
.722
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
12
5
.706
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
9
4
.692
Wenceslao Albin  ETSU 
6
3
.667
Andrew Graham  WOF 
4
2
.667
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
14
8
.636

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Biosca  ETSU 
17
4
.810
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
14
8
.636
Haris Poric  WOF 
13
8
.619
Fares Kilani  SAM 
10
7
.588
Adam Steryous  FUR 
12
10
.545
Sam Philp  MER 
8
7
.533
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
9
9
.500
Artemie Amari  CIT 
6
12
.333
Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
6
14
.300
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
1
6
.143

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
15
3
.833
Cameron Green  FUR 
5
2
.714
Trey Carter  SAM 
12
5
.706
Nick Wingord  UTC 
3
2
.600
Artemie Amari  CIT 
8
6
.571
Luke Saunders  UTC 
4
6
.400
Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
6
10
.375
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
8
14
.364
Alan Poric  WOF 
4
8
.333
Sam Philp  MER 
2
5
.286

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
12
5
.706
Cameron Green  FUR 
10
6
.625
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
8
6
.571
Matt Browne  FUR 
4
3
.571
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
7
7
.500
Luke Saunders  UTC 
2
2
.500
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
6
7
.462
Parks Thompson  WOF 
5
6
.455
William Albright  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Nick Wingord  UTC 
6
9
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Roy Hobson  CIT 
4
0
1.000
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
15
1
.938
David Sklar  WOF 
7
5
.583
Leonard Gerch  SAM 
8
6
.571
Ben Horst  FUR 
11
10
.524
Anderson Scarpa  MER 
11
10
.524
John Peacey  UTC 
5
5
.500
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
2
2
.500
Kyle Barr  WOF 
2
3
.400
William Albright  UNCG 
5
9
.357

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
4
0
1.000
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
6
2
.750
David Sklar  WOF 
3
1
.750
Warren Bryan  UNCG 
10
11
.476
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
7
8
.467
Josh Pistorius  FUR 
7
9
.438
Parks Schoen  WOF 
3
4
.429
Fernando Guardia  MER 
2
3
.400
Michael Anzalone  CIT 
6
10
.375

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Faundez  SAM 
9
2
.818
Josh Pistorius  FUR 
3
1
.750
Wenceslao Albin  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Andrew Graham  WOF 
4
2
.667
Michael Anzalone  CIT 
5
3
.625
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
4
.556
Jack Thomas  WOF 
3
3
.500
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
3
3
.500
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
2
2
.500
Zacharie El Ayat  MER 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
14
0
1.000
Ismael Merino/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
9
1
.900
Josh Pistorius/Adam Steryous  FUR 
9
2
.818
Daniel Mack/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
15
5
.750
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
10
4
.714
Lucas Plesky/Luke Saunders  UTC 
10
5
.667
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
10
5
.667
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
11
6
.647
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
9
5
.643
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
14
9
.609

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucas Plesky/Luke Saunders  UTC 
8
4
.667
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
6
4
.600
Trey Carter/Leonard Gerch  SAM 
9
7
.562
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
10
8
.556
William Albright/Warren Bryan  UNCG 
10
9
.526
Trevor Gotkowski/Haris Poric  WOF 
2
2
.500
Artemie Amari/Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
6
7
.462
Artemie Amari/Matthew Henson  CIT 
7
9
.438
Arnav Mohanty/Arsav Mohanty  MER 
5
7
.417
Arsav Mohanty/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
2
3
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
13
0
1.000
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
4
1
.800
Arsav Mohanty/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
4
1
.800
Daniel Mack/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
13
5
.722
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
10
5
.667
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
6
4
.600
Andrew Graham/Haris Poric  WOF 
3
2
.600
David Sklar/Parks Thompson  WOF 
3
2
.600
Derrick Brown/John Peacey  UTC 
4
4
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
9
1
.900
Ismael Merino/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Josh Pistorius/Adam Steryous  FUR 
9
2
.818
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
3
1
.750
Andrew Graham/Alan Poric  WOF 
8
4
.667
Robert Herrera/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
5
3
.625
Joe Bove/Connor Grady  CIT 
3
2
.600
Zacharie El Ayat/Fernando Guardia  MER 
3
2
.600
Fernando Guardia/Nicolas Guillon  MER 
5
5
.500
Pablo Llebeili/Nick Wingord  UTC 
2
2
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Green  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Jake Faundez  SAM 
6
1
.857
Trey Carter  SAM 
6
1
.857
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
5
1
.833
David Biosca  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Ismael Merino  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Fernando Guardia  MER 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Biosca  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
4
3
.571
Fares Kilani  SAM 
4
3
.571
Haris Poric  WOF 
4
3
.571
Adam Steryous  FUR 
3
4
.429
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Sam Philp  MER 
3
4
.429
Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
1
5
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Trey Carter  SAM 
6
1
.857
Artemie Amari  CIT 
3
3
.500
Luke Saunders  UTC 
3
4
.429
Daniel Mack  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Matt Browne  FUR 
1
3
.250
Parks Thompson  WOF 
1
4
.200
Arnav Mohanty  MER 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Green  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
5
2
.714
Gaston Murray  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Matthew Henson  CIT 
2
3
.400
Nick Wingord  UTC 
1
5
.167
David Sklar  WOF 
0
4
.000
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
0
4
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
William Albright  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Anderson Scarpa  MER 
5
2
.714
Leonard Gerch  SAM 
4
2
.667
Ben Horst  FUR 
3
3
.500
John Peacey  UTC 
2
4
.333
Jackson Pride  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Warren Bryan  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Arsav Mohanty  MER 
3
3
.500
Kyle Barr  WOF 
2
2
.500
Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
3
.250
Michael Anzalone  CIT 
1
4
.200
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fernando Guardia  MER 
4
1
.800
Jake Faundez  SAM 
3
1
.750
Josh Pistorius  FUR 
3
1
.750
Roy Hobson  CIT 
1
3
.250
Derrick Brown  UTC 
1
3
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Ismael Merino/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
6
1
.857
Trey Carter/Leonard Gerch  SAM 
5
1
.833
Josh Pistorius/Adam Steryous  FUR 
4
1
.800
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
5
2
.714
Arsav Mohanty/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
4
2
.667
Lucas Plesky/Luke Saunders  UTC 
4
2
.667
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
3
2
.600
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Trey Carter/Leonard Gerch  SAM 
5
1
.833
Lucas Plesky/Luke Saunders  UTC 
4
2
.667
Matt Browne/Ben Horst  FUR 
4
3
.571
William Albright/Warren Bryan  UNCG 
3
3
.500
David Biosca/Rogerio Ribeiro  ETSU 
2
2
.500
Artemie Amari/Matthew Henson  CIT 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
5
2
.714
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
3
2
.600
Daniel Mack/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Derrick Brown/John Peacey  UTC 
2
4
.333
Arnav Mohanty/Sam Philp  MER 
1
3
.250
Michael Anzalone/Nicholas Bradley  CIT 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ismael Merino/Sebastian Yllera  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Justin Ghavami/Fares Kilani  SAM 
6
1
.857
Josh Pistorius/Adam Steryous  FUR 
4
1
.800
Zacharie El Ayat/Fernando Guardia  MER 
2
2
.500
Michael Birnbaum/Nick Wingord  UTC 
2
3
.400
Ian Melnik/Logan Walker  UNCG 
1
5
.167
Connor Grady/Jackson Pride  CIT 
0
5
.000