Southern Conference
2017 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
7
0
1.000
16
7
.696
Furman
6
1
.857
17
8
.680
Mercer
5
2
.714
22
6
.786
Wofford
3
4
.429
13
10
.565
UNCG
3
4
.429
10
14
.417
Samford
3
4
.429
7
12
.368
The Citadel
1
6
.143
10
32
.238
Chattanooga
0
7
.000
5
17
.227


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Olivier Stuart  MER 
21
3
.875
Adam Steryous  FUR 
20
3
.870
David Biosca  ETSU 
17
3
.850
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
17
4
.810
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
16
4
.800
Peter Coombs  WOF 
3
1
.750
Trevor Croyder  FUR 
3
1
.750
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
10
4
.714
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
17
7
.708
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
14
6
.700

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adam Steryous  FUR 
20
3
.870
David Biosca  ETSU 
17
3
.850
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
16
4
.800
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
10
7
.588
Haris Poric  WOF 
10
8
.556
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
6
11
.353
Sam Philp  MER 
2
4
.333
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
5
11
.312
Michael Anzalone  CIT 
8
24
.250
Matthew Henson  CIT 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
6
1
.857
Sam Philp  MER 
15
4
.789
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
7
3
.700
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
12
7
.632
Jake Faundez  SAM 
10
6
.625
Cameron Green  FUR 
13
9
.591
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
11
10
.524
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
4
5
.444
W. Jacobus von Zyl  CIT 
2
3
.400
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
7
12
.368

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
10
1
.909
Olivier Stuart  MER 
20
3
.870
Fernando Guardia  MER 
3
1
.750
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
13
8
.619
Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
9
6
.600
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
8
8
.500
W. Jacobus von Zyl  CIT 
6
6
.500
Parks Schoen  WOF 
9
10
.474
Matthew Henson  CIT 
3
4
.429

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
7
3
.700
Jake Munns  FUR 
9
4
.692
Fernando Guardia  MER 
11
8
.579
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
4
4
.500
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
3
3
.500
W. Jacobus von Zyl  CIT 
4
5
.444
Julian Chousa  WOF 
3
4
.429
Warren Bryan  UNCG 
5
7
.417
Max Rebol  SAM 
7
10
.412

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
13
4
.765
Jake Munns  FUR 
6
2
.750
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
3
1
.750
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Julian Chousa  WOF 
8
7
.533
Daniel Hammarstedt  UNCG 
6
7
.462
Alex Steryous  FUR 
6
7
.462
Kyle Barr  WOF 
2
3
.400
Isaac Stolar  CIT 
2
3
.400
Trey Davis  CIT 
4
8
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Peter Coombs  WOF 
3
1
.750
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
9
4
.692
Kyle Barr  WOF 
10
5
.667
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
10
5
.667
Michael Birnbaum  UTC 
2
1
.667
Trevor Croyder  FUR 
2
1
.667
Wenceslao Albin  ETSU 
8
8
.500
Max Grobbelaar  UTC 
4
4
.500
Phillip Johnston  MER 
2
2
.500
Roy Hobson  CIT 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
3
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
3
0
1.000
William Albright/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
12
2
.857
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
1
.833
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
17
4
.810
Jake Munns/Adam Steryous  FUR 
16
4
.800
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
12
3
.800
David Biosca/Miguel Este  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Connor Thompson/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
5
2
.714
David Biosca/Juan Lugo  ETSU 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fernando Guardia/Nicolas Guillon  MER 
3
0
1.000
William Albright/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
12
2
.857
Jake Munns/Adam Steryous  FUR 
16
4
.800
Connor Thompson/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Lucas Plesky/Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
1
.667
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
14
8
.636
Julian Chousa/Haris Poric  WOF 
9
6
.600
Niklas Gerdes/Nic Wilson  UTC 
3
2
.600
Trevor Gotkowski/Haris Poric  WOF 
3
2
.600
Jake Faundez/Justin Ghavami  SAM 
3
2
.600

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
1
.833
David Biosca/Miguel Este  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
10
4
.714
David Biosca/Juan Lugo  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Michael Anzalone/W. Jacobus von Zyl  CIT 
2
1
.667
Lucas Cerbelli/Trevor Gotkowski  WOF 
2
1
.667
Eduardo L. Sanchez/Max Rebol  SAM 
2
1
.667
Max Rebol/Curran Verma  SAM 
3
2
.600
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
11
9
.550
Andrew Graham/Patrick Longest  WOF 
5
5
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
3
0
1.000
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
12
3
.800
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
15
4
.789
Pablo Llebeili/Nic Wilson  UTC 
3
2
.600
Warren Bryan/Logan Walker  UNCG 
9
8
.529
Michael Birnbaum/Derrick Brown  UTC 
2
2
.500
Wenceslao Albin/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
8
10
.444
Olivier Stuart/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
2
3
.400
Justin Ghavami/Curran Verma  SAM 
2
3
.400


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
6
1
.857
Olivier Stuart  MER 
6
1
.857
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
6
1
.857
Cameron Green  FUR 
6
1
.857
David Biosca  ETSU 
6
1
.857
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Adam Steryous  FUR 
6
1
.857
Fernando Guardia  MER 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Biosca  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Adam Steryous  FUR 
6
1
.857
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
6
1
.857
Haris Poric  WOF 
4
3
.571
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
3
4
.429
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
2
5
.286
Michael Anzalone  CIT 
1
5
.167
Lucas Plesky  UTC 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Cameron Green  FUR 
6
1
.857
Sam Philp  MER 
5
2
.714
Jake Faundez  SAM 
5
2
.714
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
3
4
.429
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
1
6
.143
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
0
3
.000
Matthew Henson  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Diego Nunez  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
6
1
.857
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
5
2
.714
W. Jacobus von Zyl  CIT 
2
1
.667
Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
4
3
.571
Parks Schoen  WOF 
2
5
.286
Nic Wilson  UTC 
1
4
.200
William Albright  UNCG 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Munns  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Fernando Guardia  MER 
5
1
.833
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Warren Bryan  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
2
2
.500
Max Rebol  SAM 
3
4
.429
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
1
2
.333
Jack Thomas  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
5
2
.714
Julian Chousa  WOF 
4
3
.571
Alex Steryous  FUR 
4
3
.571
Curran Verma  SAM 
3
4
.429
Daniel Hammarstedt  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Derrick Brown  UTC 
2
5
.286

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
6
1
.857
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
4
1
.800
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Wenceslao Albin  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Kyle Barr  WOF 
4
3
.571
Hugo Moreira  SAM 
3
4
.429
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
1
3
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Munns/Adam Steryous  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
6
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Wenceslao Albin/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
5
1
.833
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
5
2
.714
William Albright/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Julian Chousa/Haris Poric  WOF 
2
1
.667
David Biosca/Juan Lugo  ETSU 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Munns/Adam Steryous  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Robert Herrera/Diego Nunez  ETSU 
5
2
.714
William Albright/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Julian Chousa/Haris Poric  WOF 
2
1
.667
Sam Philp/Olivier Stuart  MER 
4
3
.571
Trevor Gotkowski/Haris Poric  WOF 
2
2
.500
Jake Faundez/Justin Ghavami  SAM 
2
2
.500
Jake Faundez/Eduardo L. Sanchez  SAM 
0
3
.000
Austin Boaz/Lucas Plesky  UTC 
0
4
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
6
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
0
1.000
David Biosca/Juan Lugo  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Andrew Graham/Patrick Longest  WOF 
4
3
.571
Max Rebol/Curran Verma  SAM 
2
2
.500
Cameron Green/Alex Steryous  FUR 
3
4
.429
Fernando Guardia/Nicolas Guillon  MER 
2
5
.286
Justin Ghavami/Max Rebol  SAM 
0
3
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Wenceslao Albin/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
5
1
.833
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
5
2
.714
Warren Bryan/Logan Walker  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Eduardo L. Sanchez/Hugo Moreira  SAM 
2
2
.500
Pablo Llebeili/Nic Wilson  UTC 
2
2
.500
Stathis Tsiranidis/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
2
4
.333
Austin Heinz/Curran Verma  SAM 
0
3
.000