Southern Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
7
0
1.000
16
8
.667
Mercer
5
1
.833
16
7
.696
Furman
5
2
.714
19
8
.704
UNCG
4
3
.571
11
11
.500
Samford
3
4
.429
11
11
.500
Wofford
2
5
.286
10
11
.476
Chattanooga
1
6
.143
8
16
.333
The Citadel
0
6
.000
10
25
.286


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Steryous  FUR 
5
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
15
2
.882
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
15
3
.833
Olivier Stuart  MER 
13
3
.812
Omar Williams  WOF 
13
3
.812
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
17
4
.810
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
17
5
.773
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
12
4
.750
Trey Davis  CIT 
5
2
.714
Cameron Green  FUR 
17
7
.708

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
17
4
.810
Cameron Green  FUR 
17
7
.708
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
15
7
.682
Sam Philp  MER 
11
7
.611
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
10
10
.500
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
10
11
.476
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
3
5
.375
Jake Faundez  SAM 
6
11
.353
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
3
6
.333
Matthew Henson  CIT 
3
12
.200

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Olivier Stuart  MER 
13
3
.812
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Eduardo Lourido  SAM 
2
1
.667
Jake Munns  FUR 
12
8
.600
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
9
6
.600
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
9
7
.562
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
2
2
.500
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
2
2
.500
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
8
9
.471
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
6
7
.462

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
14
3
.824
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
4
1
.800
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
12
6
.667
Roy Hobson  CIT 
2
1
.667
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
2
1
.667
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
7
4
.636
Edu Villar  WOF 
11
9
.550
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
8
7
.533
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
8
10
.444

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Roy Hobson  CIT 
3
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
9
1
.900
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
4
1
.800
Parks Schoen  WOF 
9
6
.600
Fernando Guardia  MER 
9
7
.562
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
8
7
.533
Luke Plaisted  UTC 
8
8
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
11
2
.846
Kyle Barr  WOF 
11
2
.846
Omar Williams  WOF 
4
1
.800
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
4
2
.667
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
4
2
.667
Will Graham  CIT 
3
2
.600
Ian Melnik  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Jack Pyritz  CIT 
5
4
.556
Daniel Hammarstedt  UNCG 
4
4
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Steryous  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
8
1
.889
Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
12
4
.750
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
3
1
.750
Miguel Este  ETSU 
10
4
.714
Ian Melnik  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
7
4
.636
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
4
3
.571
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
4
4
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Eduardo Lourido/Max Rebol  SAM 
4
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
14
3
.824
Cameron Green/Jake Munns  FUR 
12
3
.800
Nico Grewe/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Justin Ghavami/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
6
2
.750
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
11
5
.688
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Carver Arant/Sachin Khurana  MER 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Green/Jake Munns  FUR 
12
3
.800
Nico Grewe/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Jake Faundez/Eduardo Lourido  SAM 
9
6
.600
Sam Philp/Olivier Stuart  MER 
10
7
.588
Juan Lugo/Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
9
8
.529
Ollie Palmer/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Julian Chousa/John Crawford  WOF 
10
11
.476
Ian Melnik/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Simon Bustamante/Jacob Marshall  UTC 
2
3
.400
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
8
.385

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Justin Ghavami/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
6
1
.857
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
4
2
.667
Justin Ghavami/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
2
1
.667
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
9
5
.643
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
7
4
.636
Miguel Este/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Ivan Mitric/Drew Singerman  FUR 
5
5
.500
Cameron Green/Drew Singerman  FUR 
3
3
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Eduardo Lourido/Max Rebol  SAM 
3
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
10
1
.909
Trey Davis/Noah Nawabi  CIT 
4
1
.800
Ivan Mitric/Drew Singerman  FUR 
5
2
.714
Carver Arant/Sachin Khurana  MER 
2
1
.667
Trevor Croyder/Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
3
2
.600
Miguel Este/Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
3
2
.600
Jack Burkill/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
4
4
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
7
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Cameron Green  FUR 
6
1
.857
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
6
1
.857
Olivier Stuart  MER 
5
1
.833
Miguel Este  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
4
1
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
7
0
1.000
Cameron Green  FUR 
6
1
.857
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Sam Philp  MER 
3
3
.500
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
3
4
.429
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
2
5
.286
Jake Faundez  SAM 
1
5
.167
Matthew Henson  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
5
1
.833
Jake Munns  FUR 
4
2
.667
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
3
3
.500
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
2
3
.400
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Julian Chousa  WOF 
1
6
.143
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Edu Villar  WOF 
5
2
.714
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
4
2
.667
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
4
2
.667
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Eduardo Lourido  SAM 
1
5
.167
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
1
6
.143
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Fernando Guardia  MER 
4
2
.667
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
3
3
.500
Drew Singerman  FUR 
3
3
.500
Parks Schoen  WOF 
2
3
.400
Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
4
.200
Jack Pyritz  CIT 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
5
1
.833
Omar Williams  WOF 
3
1
.750
Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
2
2
.500
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
2
2
.500
Daniel Hammarstedt  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
2
2
.500
Ian Melnik  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Jacob Marshall  UTC 
0
4
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Miguel Este  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
2
1
.667
Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Max Rebol  SAM 
2
1
.667
Carver Arant  MER 
3
2
.600
Roy Hobson  CIT 
2
3
.400
Kyle Barr  WOF 
1
3
.250
Cooper Long  UTC 
0
6
.000
Hugo Moreira  SAM 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Marcus Vidgren/Logan Walker  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Cameron Green/Jake Munns  FUR 
5
1
.833
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
4
1
.800
Justin Ghavami/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
3
1
.750
Sam Philp/Olivier Stuart  MER 
4
2
.667
Miguel Este/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Jack Burkill/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cameron Green/Jake Munns  FUR 
5
1
.833
Sam Philp/Olivier Stuart  MER 
4
2
.667
Jake Faundez/Eduardo Lourido  SAM 
3
2
.600
Nico Grewe/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Julian Chousa/John Crawford  WOF 
4
3
.571
Juan Lugo/Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
3
4
.429
Noah Nawabi/Gavin Stewart  CIT 
2
3
.400
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Marcus Vidgren/Logan Walker  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Justin Ghavami/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
3
1
.750
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
2
1
.667
Miguel Este/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
3
3
.500
Ivan Mitric/Drew Singerman  FUR 
1
2
.333
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
0
3
.000
Will Graham/Matthew Henson  CIT 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
1
.667
Trevor Croyder/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
2
1
.667
Jack Burkill/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Carver Arant/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
1
2
.333
Hugo Moreira/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
3
.250
Trey Davis/Willem van Zyl  CIT 
0
3
.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
0
3
.000