Southern Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
0
0
.000
6
1
.857
Mercer
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
Wofford
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
UNCG
0
0
.000
3
1
.750
Samford
0
0
.000
3
2
.600
Chattanooga
0
0
.000
4
4
.500
ETSU
0
0
.000
3
4
.429
The Citadel
0
0
.000
5
9
.357


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
5
0
1.000
Parks Schoen  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
3
0
1.000
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
3
0
1.000
McMillan Covington  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Michael Clark  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Croyder  FUR 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
5
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Sam Philp  MER 
4
1
.800
Connor Thompson  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
2
.714
Cameron Green  FUR 
4
2
.667
Robert Herrera  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
2
1
.667
Jake Faundez  SAM 
2
2
.500
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
3
5
.375

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Munns  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
3
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
1
0
1.000
Julian Chousa  WOF 
4
1
.800
Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
2
1
.667
Justin Ghavami  SAM 
3
2
.600
Matthew Henson  CIT 
2
2
.500
Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
1
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Edu Villar  WOF 
4
1
.800
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
3
1
.750
Roy Hobson  CIT 
2
1
.667
Eduardo Lourido  SAM 
2
1
.667
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
3
2
.600

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Parks Schoen  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Fernando Guardia  MER 
4
0
1.000
Roy Hobson  CIT 
3
0
1.000
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Croyder  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Luke Plaisted  UTC 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ian Melnik  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Cooper Long  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Josh Pistorius  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Hugo Moreira  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Barr  WOF 
4
1
.800
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
2
1
.667
Jack Pyritz  CIT 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
2
0
1.000
Peter Coombs  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Trey Davis  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Michael Clark  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
3
1
.750
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
3
3
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Jake Faundez/Hugo Moreira  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Michael Birnbaum/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Will Graham/Jack Pyritz  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Croyder/Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Sam Philp/Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Barr/Parks Schoen  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Juan Lugo/Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Lugo/Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Sam Philp/Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Michael Birnbaum/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Faundez/Hugo Moreira  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
4
3
.571
Julian Chousa/John Crawford  WOF 
3
3
.500
Ian Melnik/Connor Thompson  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Matthew Henson/Gavin Stewart  CIT 
1
1
.500
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
2
4
.333
Juan Lugo/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
2
4
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucas Cerbelli/Jack Thomas  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Jack Burkill/Marcus Vidgren  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Matthew Henson/Gavin Stewart  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Robert Herrera  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Trey Davis/Roy Hobson  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon/Ruben Vanoppen  MER 
2
1
.667
Rossouw Norval/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
3
2
.600
Cameron Green/Drew Singerman  FUR 
3
3
.500
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
1
.500
Robert Herrera/Tasei Miyamoto  ETSU 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javi Casasolas/Omar Williams  WOF 
3
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Will Graham/Jack Pyritz  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Trevor Croyder/Daniel Vishnick  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kyle Barr/Parks Schoen  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Trey Davis/Noah Nawabi  CIT 
4
1
.800
Nico Grewe/Logan Walker  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Justin Ghavami/Max Rebol  SAM 
3
1
.750
Miguel Este/Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Cooper Long/Jacob Marshall  UTC 
3
3
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct