Southern Conference
2019 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
2
0
1.000
9
3
.750
ETSU
2
0
1.000
10
4
.714
Chattanooga
1
0
1.000
10
7
.588
Wofford
2
1
.667
5
9
.357
UNCG
1
2
.333
4
8
.333
Samford
0
1
.000
7
6
.538
Mercer
0
1
.000
7
8
.467
The Citadel
0
3
.000
8
20
.286


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
10
0
1.000
Cooper Long  UTC 
4
0
1.000
Sachin Khurana  MER 
1
0
1.000
Josiah Schainblatt  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
12
1
.923
Max Rebol  SAM 
8
1
.889
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
10
2
.833
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Oliver Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
7
1
.875
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
8
3
.727
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
12
5
.706
Olivier Stuart  MER 
8
4
.667
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
1
1
.500
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
5
6
.455

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
13
4
.765
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
7
6
.538
Omar Williams  WOF 
5
5
.500
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
5
5
.500

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Piyush Salekar  MER 
1
0
1.000
Bryce Keim  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
6
3
.667
Edu Villar  WOF 
5
3
.625
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
7
5
.583
Sami Kirberg  SAM 
5
4
.556
Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
9
8
.529
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
7
13
.350

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
2
0
1.000
Max Rebol  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Bryce Keim  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
9
1
.900
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
9
1
.900
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
6
1
.857

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
3
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Roger Rogowski  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Max Rebol  SAM 
7
1
.875
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
7
2
.778
Carver Arant  MER 
3
2
.600
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
11
10
.524

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Cooper Long  UTC 
4
0
1.000
Jack Lyttle  SAM 
4
0
1.000
David Georgadze  MER 
3
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Sachin Khurana  MER 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
3
1
.750
Kyle Barr  WOF 
2
1
.667
Miguel Este  ETSU 
7
4
.636

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi/Drew Singerman  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Piyush Salekar/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
3
0
1.000
Aleksander Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
2
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Julian Chousa/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
John Crawford/Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Julian Chousa/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Nico Grewe/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
8
3
.727
Simon Bustamante/Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
10
5
.667
Nicolas Guillon/Olivier Stuart  MER 
6
4
.600
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
4
3
.571
Juan Lugo/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
5
6
.455
Sami Kirberg/Daniel Orlita  SAM 
4
6
.400
Gavin Stewart/Willem van Zyl  CIT 
7
13
.350
Julian Chousa/John Crawford  WOF 
1
2
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Piyush Salekar/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
3
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
12
2
.857
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
6
4
.600
Noah Nawabi/Phillip Quinn  CIT 
3
2
.600
David Georgadze/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
4
3
.571
Bryce Keim/Omar Williams  WOF 
6
6
.500
Jack Burkill/Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Ivan Mitric/James Roelofse  FUR 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henrik Atlevi/Drew Singerman  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Drew Singerman/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Aleksander Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
2
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/James Roelofse  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
John Crawford/Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Aleksandar Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
7
1
.875
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
7
1
.875


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Phillip Quinn  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Julian Chousa  WOF 
1
2
.333
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
0
1
.000
Roy Hobson  CIT 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
1
0
1.000
Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
1
1
.500
Omar Williams  WOF 
1
2
.333
Daniel Orlita  SAM 
0
1
.000
Jack Pyritz  CIT 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Edu Villar  WOF 
2
1
.667
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
1
1
.500
Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
0
1
.000
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
0
1
.000
Sami Kirberg  SAM 
0
1
.000
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
1
1
.500
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
1
1
.500
Roger Rogowski  UNCG 
0
3
.000
Fernando Guardia  MER 
0
1
.000
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
2
1
.667
Ian Melnik  UNCG 
0
2
.000
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
0
1
.000
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
0
1
.000
Bryce Keim  WOF 
0
1
.000
Carver Arant  MER 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Phillip Quinn  CIT 
2
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse  FUR 
1
0
1.000
David Georgadze  MER 
1
0
1.000
Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Jack Burkill  UNCG 
0
2
.000
Jacob Marshall  UTC 
0
1
.000
Diego Losada  WOF 
0
1
.000
Will Graham  CIT 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
2
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi/Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
2
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Julian Chousa/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Nico Grewe/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Juan Lugo/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
0
2
.000
Sami Kirberg/Daniel Orlita  SAM 
0
1
.000
Nicolas Guillon/Olivier Stuart  MER 
0
1
.000
Gavin Stewart/Willem van Zyl  CIT 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Ian Melnik/Roger Rogowski  UNCG 
1
1
.500
Bryce Keim/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
1
.500
Jack Burkill/Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
0
1
.000
Jack Lyttle/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
0
1
.000
Noah Nawabi/Phillip Quinn  CIT 
0
1
.000
Will Graham/Roy Hobson  CIT 
0
2
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henrik Atlevi/Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Aleksander Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Cerbelli/Diego Losada  WOF 
1
1
.500
Jack Burkill/Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
1
1
.500
Carver Arant/Fernando Guardia  MER 
0
1
.000
Roy Hobson/Josiah Schainblatt  CIT 
0
1
.000
Noah Nawabi/Phillip Quinn  CIT 
0
2
.000