Southern Conference
2019 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
ETSU
7
0
1.000
20
5
.800
Furman
6
1
.857
17
5
.773
Chattanooga
4
3
.571
14
11
.560
Wofford
3
3
.500
8
13
.381
Samford
3
4
.429
11
10
.524
Mercer
3
4
.429
11
15
.423
UNCG
1
6
.143
7
15
.318
The Citadel
0
6
.000
9
24
.273


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
16
0
1.000
Cooper Long  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Bo Nash  UTC 
1
0
1.000
M. Ali Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Josiah Schainblatt  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
17
2
.895
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
18
3
.857
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
16
4
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jake Munns  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
13
3
.812
Olivier Stuart  MER 
18
5
.783
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
16
8
.667
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
11
7
.611
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
3
3
.500
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
1
1
.500
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
7
12
.368

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
1
0
1.000
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
7
2
.778
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
13
4
.765
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
7
4
.636
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
11
7
.611

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Piyush Salekar  MER 
1
0
1.000
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Bryce Keim  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
13
4
.765
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
14
5
.737
Edu Villar  WOF 
8
6
.571
Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
13
10
.565

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
2
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Marshall  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Bryce Keim  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Omar Williams  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
15
1
.938
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
15
3
.833
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
6
2
.750

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
13
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Cooper Long  UTC 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
M. Ali Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Max Rebol  SAM 
8
3
.727
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
8
4
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cooper Long  UTC 
4
0
1.000
Alex Steryous  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Bo Nash  UTC 
1
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
David Georgadze  MER 
4
1
.800
Jack Lyttle  SAM 
9
3
.750
Miguel Este  ETSU 
14
5
.737
James Roelofse  FUR 
8
3
.727
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
5
2
.714

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Piyush Salekar/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
3
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
John Crawford/Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Orlita/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Paul Lahue  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Juan Lugo/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
13
2
.867

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
13
4
.765
Nicolas Guillon/Olivier Stuart  MER 
15
6
.714
Simon Bustamante/Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
14
7
.667
Julian Chousa/Omar Williams  WOF 
3
2
.600
Nico Grewe/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
12
9
.571
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
4
3
.571
Miguel Este/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
1
1
.500
Juan Lugo/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
5
7
.417
Sami Kirberg/Daniel Orlita  SAM 
4
6
.400

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Piyush Salekar/Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
3
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
13
2
.867
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
17
3
.850
Miguel Este/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Javi Casasolas/Bryce Keim  WOF 
5
2
.714
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
9
5
.643
Bryce Keim/Omar Williams  WOF 
6
6
.500
Ivan Mitric/James Roelofse  FUR 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
2
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Juan Lugo/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante/Paul Lahue  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Ivan Mitric/James Roelofse  FUR 
1
0
1.000
John Crawford/Diego Losada  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Orlita/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Miguel Este  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Olivier Stuart  MER 
7
0
1.000
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
5
0
1.000
James Roelofse  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Drew Singerman  FUR 
4
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Olivier Stuart  MER 
7
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Niklas Gerdes  UTC 
5
2
.714
Ivan Mitric  FUR 
4
3
.571
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Julian Chousa  WOF 
1
5
.167
Roy Hobson  CIT 
1
5
.167
Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
6
.143
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
0
3
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Nicolas Guillon  MER 
5
2
.714
Clarke Wilson  FUR 
4
2
.667
Daniel Orlita  SAM 
4
3
.571
Omar Williams  WOF 
2
4
.333
Nico Grewe  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
2
5
.286
Jack Pyritz  CIT 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Juan Lugo  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Jake Munns  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
5
2
.714
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
2
1
.667
Edu Villar  WOF 
3
3
.500
Noah Nawabi  CIT 
1
1
.500
Hugh Knapp  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Stathis Tsiranidis  MER 
1
5
.167
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yusuf Khamis  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Jake Bhangdia  FUR 
4
2
.667
Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
2
1
.667
Carver Arant  MER 
3
2
.600
Lucas Cerbelli  WOF 
3
2
.600
Willem van Zyl  CIT 
1
1
.500
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
2
4
.333
Max Rebol  SAM 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Drew Singerman  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Fernando Guardia  MER 
1
0
1.000
Simon Bustamante  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Gavin Stewart  CIT 
4
1
.800
Javi Casasolas  WOF 
2
2
.500
David Georgadze  MER 
2
2
.500
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
1
.500
Pablo Llebeili  UTC 
1
3
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
James Roelofse  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Miguel Este  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
David Georgadze  MER 
2
0
1.000
Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Jack Lyttle  SAM 
4
2
.667
Piyush Salekar  MER 
1
1
.500
Fernando Guardia  MER 
1
1
.500
Henrik Atlevi  FUR 
1
1
.500
Phillip Quinn  CIT 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
2
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Juan Lugo/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Orlita/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon/Olivier Stuart  MER 
6
1
.857

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Javi Casasolas/Julian Chousa  WOF 
2
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Nicolas Guillon/Olivier Stuart  MER 
6
1
.857
Simon Bustamante/Kerim Hyatt  UTC 
5
1
.833
Sami Kirberg/Jack Lyttle  SAM 
2
1
.667
Julian Chousa/Omar Williams  WOF 
2
1
.667
Ivan Mitric/Jake Munns  FUR 
4
3
.571
Nico Grewe/Ollie Palmer  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Jack Lyttle/Daniel Orlita  SAM 
1
2
.333
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yusuf Khamis/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
2
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/Frazier Rengifo  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Niklas Gerdes/Tomas Rodriguez  UTC 
5
1
.833
Jake Bhangdia/Clarke Wilson  FUR 
5
2
.714
Miguel Este/Chris Mikrovas  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Aleksandar Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
2
1
.667
Javi Casasolas/Bryce Keim  WOF 
2
1
.667
Ian Melnik/Roger Rogowski  UNCG 
1
1
.500
Bryce Keim/Omar Williams  WOF 
1
1
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sergi Fontcuberta/David Gonzalez  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Pablo Llebeili/Luke Plaisted  UTC 
2
0
1.000
M.A. Bellalouna/Rossouw Norval  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Juan Lugo/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Orlita/Aleksandar Petrovic  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Miguel Este/Taisei Miyamoto  ETSU 
1
0
1.000
James Roelofse/Alex Steryous  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Aleksandar Petrovic/Max Rebol  SAM 
2
1
.667
Henrik Atlevi/Drew Singerman  FUR 
3
2
.600
Lucas Cerbelli/Diego Losada  WOF 
3
2
.600