Southern Conference
2007 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
9
0
1.000
16
9
.640
College of Charleston
8
1
.889
20
7
.741
Davidson
7
2
.778
18
7
.720
Elon
6
3
.667
13
10
.565
UNC Greensboro
4
5
.444
10
12
.455
Georgia Southern
4
5
.444
8
11
.421
Wofford
3
6
.333
6
13
.316
Appalachian State
2
7
.222
10
15
.400
Chattanooga
2
7
.222
10
17
.370
Western Carolina
0
9
.000
5
14
.263


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
24
2
.923
Holly Dowse  COFC 
18
2
.900
Laura Gioia  FUR 
21
3
.875
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
5
1
.833
Alli Benton  ELON 
5
1
.833
Laura Borza  COFC 
19
4
.826
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
15
4
.789
Virginia Berry  DAV 
17
5
.773
Amanda Becker  COFC 
15
6
.714
Anna Cotten  ASU 
5
2
.714
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
16
7
.696
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
18
9
.667
Bonnie Baird  FUR 
16
8
.667
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
14
7
.667
Teresa Wang  DAV 
12
6
.667
Mallory Cook  ASU 
6
3
.667
Emma Knight  GSU 
9
5
.643
Kim Whelan  DAV 
15
9
.625
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
13
8
.619
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
12
8
.600
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
6
4
.600
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
13
9
.591
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
10
7
.588
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
11
8
.579
Amber Dyar  COFC 
4
3
.571
Michele Fanney  DAV 
13
10
.565
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
13
10
.565
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
15
12
.556
Jenn Tucci  ELON 
11
9
.550
Jacqueline Eckert  FUR 
11
9
.550

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
24
2
.923
Laura Gioia  FUR 
21
3
.875
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
16
7
.696
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
13
10
.565
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
15
12
.556
Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
10
12
.455
Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
8
10
.444
Monica Tomas  ASU 
4
5
.444
Trish Hanson  WCU 
6
9
.400
Anja Gugger  ASU 
4
11
.267
Molly Maddox  GSU 
3
15
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Borza  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
18
8
.692
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
13
7
.650
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
12
8
.600
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
10
7
.588
Jenn Tucci  ELON 
11
9
.550
Tessie Salame  WCU 
6
5
.545
Michele Fanney  DAV 
11
10
.524
Link Leskosky  COFC 
9
10
.474
Monica Tomas  ASU 
5
9
.357
Adriane Hodges  WOF 
4
9
.308
Lauren Holton  ASU 
1
5
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Borza  COFC 
8
2
.800
Virginia Berry  DAV 
14
5
.737
Bonnie Baird  FUR 
13
7
.650
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
7
5
.583
Whitney Miles  UNCG 
10
10
.500
Amanda Cash  ASU 
5
6
.455
Kelley Moore  ELON 
4
5
.444
Lauren Holton  ASU 
6
8
.429
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
5
7
.417
Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
6
9
.400
Beata Knizat  UTC 
9
14
.391
Heather Reynolds  GSU 
6
12
.333
Susanna Sjokvist  WCU 
2
9
.182

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
5
1
.833
Laura Borza  COFC 
6
2
.750
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
2
.750
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
5
2
.714
Teresa Wang  DAV 
10
6
.625
Kim Whelan  DAV 
3
2
.600
Amanda Massey  WCU 
7
5
.583
Jacqueline Eckert  FUR 
9
7
.562
Amanda Cash  ASU 
6
8
.429
Courtney Akel  UNCG 
8
12
.400
Bonnie Adams  UTC 
8
15
.348
Shea Huxtable  GSU 
3
6
.333
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
2
7
.222
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
1
4
.200
McKenzie Carson  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amanda Becker  COFC 
5
1
.833
Holly Dowse  COFC 
8
2
.800
Shea Huxtable  GSU 
4
1
.800
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
5
2
.714
McKenzie Carson  WOF 
6
3
.667
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
5
3
.625
Emma Knight  GSU 
3
2
.600
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
3
2
.600
Kim Whelan  DAV 
9
7
.562
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
10
8
.556
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
7
6
.538
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
5
5
.500
Maxine Capewell  COFC 
4
4
.500
Whitney Butcher  ELON 
4
4
.500
Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
4
8
.333
Frances Blanton  ASU 
2
4
.333
Caroline Mauch  ASU 
3
8
.273
Francie Rudolph  ELON 
1
5
.167
Christine Caforio  GSU 
1
5
.167
Samantha Duggan  UTC 
1
13
.071
Celeste Nicholson  UTC 
0
5
.000
Kate Ksiezopolski  UTC 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
1
.889
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
9
2
.818
Alli Benton  ELON 
4
1
.800
Caroline Mauch  ASU 
4
2
.667
Emma Knight  GSU 
5
3
.625
Mallory Cook  ASU 
5
3
.625
Amanda Becker  COFC 
8
5
.615
Amber Dyar  COFC 
3
2
.600
Frances Blanton  ASU 
3
2
.600
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
3
2
.600
Samantha Duggan  UTC 
5
4
.556
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
4
4
.500
Lauren Prickett  WOF 
2
3
.400
Jess Eblen  UNCG 
6
10
.375
Whitney Butcher  ELON 
1
6
.143
Holly Stocks  WCU 
1
6
.143
Wanjiku Ngaruiya  FUR 
1
7
.125
Kate Ksiezopolski  UTC 
1
9
.100
Emily Turke  WCU 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Ballard/Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
17
4
.810
Jacqueline Eckert/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
15
4
.789
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
14
4
.778
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
17
5
.773
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
17
6
.739
Lora Dushanova/Michele Fanney  DAV 
15
6
.714
Laura Borza/Maxine Capewell  COFC 
9
4
.692
Lisa Bornt-Davis/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
14
7
.667
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
9
5
.643
Deanna Bailey/Jenn Tucci  ELON 
12
7
.632
Kristi Kegerreis/Heather Reynolds  GSU 
10
6
.625
Chelsea Albertz/Julia Howard  COFC 
6
4
.600
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
6
4
.600
McKenzie Carson/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
3
2
.600
Lauren Prickett/Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
3
2
.600
Kelley Moore/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
6
5
.545
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
11
10
.524
Kelsey Linville/Kim Whelan  DAV 
12
11
.522
Arielle VonStrolley/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
10
10
.500
Chelsea Albertz/Link Leskosky  COFC 
7
7
.500
Courtney Akel/Whitney Miles  UNCG 
9
11
.450
Valerie Behr/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
9
12
.429
Whitney Butcher/Paige Kensrue  ELON 
6
8
.429
McKenzie Carson/Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
5
7
.417
Lauren Holton/Monica Tomas  ASU 
5
7
.417
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
2
3
.400
Emma Knight/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
2
3
.400
Amanda Cash/Anja Gugger  ASU 
5
10
.333
Amanda Massey/Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
2
4
.333
Jessica Fuller/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
2
4
.333

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Ballard/Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
17
4
.810
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
2
.750
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
15
6
.714
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
9
5
.643
Deanna Bailey/Jenn Tucci  ELON 
12
7
.632
Kelsey Linville/Kim Whelan  DAV 
12
11
.522
Arielle VonStrolley/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
10
10
.500
Chelsea Albertz/Link Leskosky  COFC 
7
7
.500
Kristi Kegerreis/Heather Reynolds  GSU 
4
4
.500
McKenzie Carson/Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
2
3
.400
Amanda Cash/Anja Gugger  ASU 
5
10
.333
Christine Caforio/Molly Maddox  GSU 
2
8
.200
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
1
4
.200
Merry Ellen Henry/Adriane Hodges  WOF 
1
4
.200

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
5
0
1.000
Jacqueline Eckert/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
14
3
.824
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
12
4
.750
Kristi Kegerreis/Heather Reynolds  GSU 
6
2
.750
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
5
2
.714
Laura Borza/Maxine Capewell  COFC 
5
2
.714
McKenzie Carson/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
3
2
.600
Courtney Akel/Whitney Miles  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
11
10
.524
Christine Caforio/Molly Maddox  GSU 
3
3
.500
McKenzie Carson/Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
3
4
.429
Lauren Holton/Monica Tomas  ASU 
4
6
.400
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
2
3
.400
Kelley Moore/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
2
4
.333
Amanda Massey/Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
2
4
.333
Valerie Behr/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
5
11
.312
Whitney Butcher/Paige Kensrue  ELON 
3
7
.300
Susanna Sjokvist/Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
3
7
.300

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
1
.857
Kelley Moore/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
4
1
.800
Lisa Bornt-Davis/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
14
7
.667
Lora Dushanova/Michele Fanney  DAV 
12
6
.667
Lauren Prickett/Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
3
2
.600
Chelsea Albertz/Julia Howard  COFC 
5
4
.556
Courtney Akel/Whitney Miles  UNCG 
6
9
.400
Jessica Fuller/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
2
4
.333
Susanna Sjokvist/Emily Turke  WCU 
1
4
.200
Amanda Massey/Holly Stocks  WCU 
1
4
.200
Kate Ksiezopolski/Celeste Nicholson  UTC 
0
5
.000
Samantha Duggan/Kate Ksiezopolski  UTC 
0
9
.000
Samantha Duggan/Celeste Nicholson  UTC 
0
5
.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bonnie Baird  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Laura Gioia  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Holly Dowse  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Jacqueline Eckert  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
8
1
.889
Laura Borza  COFC 
8
1
.889
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
7
1
.875
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
7
1
.875
Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
1
.833
Kim Whelan  DAV 
7
2
.778
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
5
2
.714
Amanda Becker  COFC 
6
3
.667
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
6
3
.667
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
6
3
.667
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
4
2
.667
Link Leskosky  COFC 
4
2
.667
Michele Fanney  DAV 
5
3
.625
Virginia Berry  DAV 
5
3
.625
Emma Knight  GSU 
5
3
.625
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
5
3
.625
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Amanda Cash  ASU 
5
4
.556
Whitney Miles  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
5
4
.556
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
5
4
.556
Shea Huxtable  GSU 
4
4
.500
Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
4
5
.444
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
4
5
.444

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Gioia  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
8
1
.889
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
6
3
.667
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
6
3
.667
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
5
4
.556
Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
4
5
.444
Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
3
5
.375
Anja Gugger  ASU 
1
5
.167
Trish Hanson  WCU 
1
5
.167
Molly Maddox  GSU 
0
9
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Link Leskosky  COFC 
4
2
.667
Michele Fanney  DAV 
5
3
.625
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
5
4
.556
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
4
5
.444
Adriane Hodges  WOF 
3
5
.375
Jenn Tucci  ELON 
3
5
.375

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bonnie Baird  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Laura Borza  COFC 
4
1
.800
Kelley Moore  ELON 
3
2
.600
Virginia Berry  DAV 
4
3
.571
Whitney Miles  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
4
5
.444
Heather Reynolds  GSU 
3
6
.333
Lauren Holton  ASU 
2
4
.333
Beata Knizat  UTC 
2
6
.250
Susanna Sjokvist  WCU 
0
6
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacqueline Eckert  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
1
.833
Amanda Cash  ASU 
3
3
.500
Courtney Akel  UNCG 
4
5
.444
Shea Huxtable  GSU 
2
4
.333
Amanda Massey  WCU 
2
5
.286
Bonnie Adams  UTC 
2
6
.250
McKenzie Carson  WOF 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Kim Whelan  DAV 
5
1
.833
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
4
1
.800
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
5
3
.625
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
3
2
.600
Whitney Butcher  ELON 
2
3
.400
Christine Caforio  GSU 
1
4
.200
Caroline Mauch  ASU 
1
4
.200
Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
1
5
.167
Samantha Duggan  UTC 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
5
0
1.000
Emma Knight  GSU 
4
2
.667
Jess Eblen  UNCG 
2
5
.286

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Jacqueline Eckert/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Lisa Bornt-Davis/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
0
1.000
Chelsea Albertz/Julia Howard  COFC 
4
1
.800
Lindsey Ballard/Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
7
2
.778
Kristi Kegerreis/Heather Reynolds  GSU 
6
2
.750
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
2
.750
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
5
2
.714
Arielle VonStrolley/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
4
3
.571
Kelley Moore/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
4
3
.571
Courtney Akel/Whitney Miles  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Lora Dushanova/Michele Fanney  DAV 
3
3
.500
Deanna Bailey/Jenn Tucci  ELON 
4
5
.444
Kelsey Linville/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
5
.444
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
4
5
.444
Valerie Behr/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
3
6
.333
Whitney Butcher/Paige Kensrue  ELON 
2
4
.333
McKenzie Carson/Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
2
5
.286
Christine Caforio/Molly Maddox  GSU 
2
7
.222
Amanda Cash/Anja Gugger  ASU 
1
6
.143
Samantha Duggan/Kate Ksiezopolski  UTC 
0
5
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Lindsey Ballard/Anastasia Zhukova  UTC 
7
2
.778
Arielle VonStrolley/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Holly Dowse/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
4
2
.667
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
4
3
.571
Kelsey Linville/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
5
.444
Deanna Bailey/Jenn Tucci  ELON 
4
5
.444
Christine Caforio/Molly Maddox  GSU 
2
7
.222
Amanda Cash/Anja Gugger  ASU 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jacqueline Eckert/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
0
1.000
Kristi Kegerreis/Heather Reynolds  GSU 
6
2
.750
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
4
5
.444
Kelley Moore/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
2
3
.400
Valerie Behr/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
3
6
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lisa Bornt-Davis/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Chelsea Albertz/Julia Howard  COFC 
4
1
.800
Courtney Akel/Whitney Miles  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Lora Dushanova/Michele Fanney  DAV 
2
3
.400
Samantha Duggan/Kate Ksiezopolski  UTC 
0
5
.000