Southern Conference
2008 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
9
0
1.000
19
5
.792
College of Charleston
8
1
.889
22
3
.880
Davidson
7
2
.778
18
7
.720
UNC Greensboro
6
3
.667
13
9
.591
Elon
5
4
.556
14
11
.560
Wofford
4
5
.444
12
8
.600
Georgia Southern
3
6
.333
11
11
.500
Chattanooga
2
7
.222
8
12
.400
Appalachian State
1
8
.111
8
12
.400
Western Carolina
0
9
.000
3
17
.150


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
22
2
.917
Laura Gioia  FUR 
22
2
.917
Alejandra Guerra  UNCG 
18
2
.900
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
7
1
.875
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
20
3
.870
Teresa Wang  DAV 
12
2
.857
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
15
3
.833
Anna Milian  ELON 
19
4
.826
Amanda Becker  COFC 
19
4
.826
Monica Arguello  FUR 
17
4
.810
Sonia Anand  WOF 
12
3
.800
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
4
1
.800
Holly Dowse  COFC 
17
5
.773
Link Leskosky  COFC 
15
5
.750
Laura Borza  COFC 
15
5
.750
Kim Whelan  DAV 
17
6
.739
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
15
6
.714
Ali Beavers  GSU 
15
6
.714
Alison Rauh  DAV 
5
2
.714
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Gioia  FUR 
22
2
.917
Alejandra Guerra  UNCG 
18
2
.900
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
14
9
.609
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
12
8
.600
Tessie Salame  WCU 
10
7
.588
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
13
10
.565
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
9
10
.474
Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
9
11
.450
Monica Tomas  ASU 
4
5
.444
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
8
12
.400
Anja Gugger  ASU 
1
10
.091

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Milian  ELON 
16
1
.941
Monica Arguello  FUR 
17
4
.810
Laura Borza  COFC 
12
4
.750
Virginia Berry  DAV 
13
8
.619
Anja Gugger  ASU 
3
2
.600
Grace Robinette  UTC 
4
3
.571
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
10
8
.556
Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
9
10
.474
Adriane Hodges  WOF 
8
11
.421
Monica Tomas  ASU 
3
5
.375
Trish Hanson  WCU 
5
12
.294
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
1
5
.167
Beata Knizat  UTC 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
20
3
.870
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
12
3
.800
Holly Dowse  COFC 
4
1
.800
Link Leskosky  COFC 
10
3
.769
Kim Whelan  DAV 
7
3
.700
Ali Beavers  GSU 
13
6
.684
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
9
8
.529
Michele Fanney  DAV 
5
7
.417
Bonnie Adams  UTC 
6
9
.400
Anna Milian  ELON 
2
3
.400
Amanda Massey  WCU 
5
9
.357
Heather Prior  ASU 
2
4
.333
Britney Cloer  UNCG 
3
7
.300
Amanda Cash  ASU 
2
8
.200
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
2
9
.182
Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
1
5
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
7
2
.778
Holly Dowse  COFC 
12
4
.750
Kim Whelan  DAV 
8
3
.727
Jessica Preeg  FUR 
17
7
.708
Michele Fanney  DAV 
6
3
.667
Heather Prior  ASU 
4
2
.667
Molly Maddox  GSU 
9
9
.500
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
4
4
.500
Amanda Cash  ASU 
3
4
.429
Jenn Tucci  ELON 
5
7
.417
Beata Knizat  UTC 
3
5
.375
Grace Robinette  UTC 
3
5
.375
Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
5
9
.357
Britney Cloer  UNCG 
3
7
.300
Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
3
10
.231
Laura Graybill  ELON 
1
4
.200
Elizabeth Holland  ASU 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amanda Becker  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
14
1
.933
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
6
1
.857
Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
2
.714
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
13
6
.684
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
12
6
.667
Alison Rauh  DAV 
4
2
.667
Haley Baird  WOF 
9
5
.643
Whitney Butcher  ELON 
7
6
.538
Lindsay King  ASU 
4
4
.500
Elizabeth Holland  ASU 
4
5
.444
Annie Green  UTC 
7
9
.438
Christine Caforio  GSU 
3
4
.429
Shea Huxtable  GSU 
3
5
.375
Laura Graybill  ELON 
1
6
.143
Susanna Sjokvist  WCU 
2
15
.118

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
0
1.000
Sonia Anand  WOF 
12
2
.857
Lora Dushanova  DAV 
4
1
.800
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
7
2
.778
Amanda Becker  COFC 
10
4
.714
Jessica Margolis  ELON 
5
2
.714
Lindsay King  ASU 
4
2
.667
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
7
5
.583
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
7
.533
Caroline Mauch  ASU 
5
5
.500
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
5
6
.455
Jess Eblen  UNCG 
3
5
.375
Arianna Sanjines  UTC 
5
9
.357
Kate Ksiezopoloski  UTC 
2
4
.333
Courtney Akel  UNCG 
1
11
.083
Emily Turke  WCU 
1
16
.059

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
18
3
.857
Chelsea Albertz/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
15
3
.833
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
18
4
.818
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
14
4
.778
Alejandra Guerra/Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
13
4
.765
Ali Beavers/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
13
4
.765
Deanna Bailey/Anna Milian  ELON 
16
5
.762
Jessica Preeg/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
9
3
.750
Britney Cloer/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
11
4
.733
Monica Arguello/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
13
6
.684
Lora Dushanova/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
2
.667
Alison Rauh/Kim Whelan  DAV 
8
5
.615
Emma Knight/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
8
5
.615
Virginia Berry/Kelsey Linville  DAV 
13
9
.591
Michele Fanney/Teresa Wang  DAV 
14
10
.583

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
18
4
.818
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
14
4
.778
Alejandra Guerra/Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
13
4
.765
Deanna Bailey/Anna Milian  ELON 
16
5
.762
Virginia Berry/Kelsey Linville  DAV 
13
9
.591
Merry Ellen Henry/Laura Lynn Williams  WOF 
10
8
.556
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
8
8
.500
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
3
4
.429
Lindsey Ballard/Grace Robinette  UTC 
5
8
.385
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
6
10
.375
Anja Gugger/Laura Janke  ASU 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Ballard/Grace Robinette  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Holly Dowse/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
13
3
.812
Ali Beavers/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
12
3
.800
Monica Arguello/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
13
6
.684
Michele Fanney/Teresa Wang  DAV 
13
10
.565
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
6
5
.545
Valerie Behr/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
6
6
.500
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
9
10
.474
Heather Prior/Monica Tomas  ASU 
4
5
.444
Whitney Butcher/Paige Kensrue  ELON 
8
11
.421
Amanda Massey/Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
2
11
.154

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chelsea Albertz/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
14
2
.875
Jessica Preeg/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
9
3
.750
Britney Cloer/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
9
4
.692
Lora Dushanova/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
2
.667
Emma Knight/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
7
5
.583
Alison Rauh/Kim Whelan  DAV 
7
5
.583
Sonia Anand/Haley Baird  WOF 
8
6
.571
Jenn Tucci/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
10
8
.556
Kate Ksiezopoloski/Arianna Sanjines  UTC 
2
3
.400
Amanda Cash/Lindsay King  ASU 
5
8
.385
Annie Green/Kate Ksiezopoloski  UTC 
3
5
.375
Annie Green/Arianna Sanjines  UTC 
1
4
.200
Susanna Sjokvist/Emily Turke  WCU 
2
11
.154


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Monica Arguello  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Alejandra Guerra  UNCG 
9
0
1.000
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Anna Milian  ELON 
8
1
.889
Sonia Anand  WOF 
8
1
.889
Jessica Preeg  FUR 
8
1
.889
Laura Gioia  FUR 
8
1
.889
Teresa Wang  DAV 
6
1
.857
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
6
1
.857
Kim Whelan  DAV 
7
2
.778
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
7
2
.778
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
7
2
.778
Link Leskosky  COFC 
7
2
.778
Meredith Skeeters  DAV 
6
2
.750
Laura Borza  COFC 
5
2
.714
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
6
3
.667
Michele Fanney  DAV 
6
3
.667
Virginia Berry  DAV 
6
3
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Guerra  UNCG 
9
0
1.000
Laura Gioia  FUR 
8
1
.889
Deanna Bailey  ELON 
7
2
.778
Kelsey Linville  DAV 
6
3
.667
Tessie Salame  WCU 
3
5
.375
Merry Ellen Henry  WOF 
3
6
.333
Chelsea Albertz  COFC 
3
6
.333
Lindsey Ballard  UTC 
3
6
.333
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
2
7
.222
Anja Gugger  ASU 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Anna Milian  ELON 
8
1
.889
Laura Borza  COFC 
5
2
.714
Virginia Berry  DAV 
6
3
.667
Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
3
6
.333
Adriane Hodges  WOF 
2
7
.222
Trish Hanson  WCU 
1
7
.125

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Osborne  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Link Leskosky  COFC 
6
1
.857
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
7
2
.778
Ali Beavers  GSU 
6
3
.667
Michele Fanney  DAV 
3
2
.600
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
3
5
.375
Bonnie Adams  UTC 
2
4
.333
Britney Cloer  UNCG 
2
5
.286
Amanda Massey  WCU 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Preeg  FUR 
8
1
.889
Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
1
.800
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Holly Dowse  COFC 
5
2
.714
Jenn Tucci  ELON 
3
2
.600
Molly Maddox  GSU 
4
5
.444
Amanda Cash  ASU 
2
3
.400
Beata Knizat  UTC 
2
3
.400
Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
1
4
.200
Mariona Trilla Jane  WCU 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
7
0
1.000
Lauren Tomory  FUR 
6
1
.857
Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Haley Baird  WOF 
3
3
.500
Elizabeth Holland  ASU 
3
3
.500
Christine Caforio  GSU 
2
3
.400
Whitney Butcher  ELON 
2
4
.333
Annie Green  UTC 
2
7
.222
Susanna Sjokvist  WCU 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Sonia Anand  WOF 
8
1
.889
Lindsay King  ASU 
3
2
.600
Amanda Becker  COFC 
4
3
.571
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
3
3
.500
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
2
3
.400
Arianna Sanjines  UTC 
2
5
.286
Courtney Akel  UNCG 
1
4
.200
Emily Turke  WCU 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Chelsea Albertz/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
8
1
.889
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
1
.889
Holly Dowse/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
8
1
.889
Jessica Preeg/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
5
1
.833
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
7
2
.778
Alejandra Guerra/Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
7
2
.778
Deanna Bailey/Anna Milian  ELON 
7
2
.778
Alison Rauh/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
2
.667
Ali Beavers/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
4
3
.571
Michele Fanney/Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
4
.556
Valerie Behr/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Britney Cloer/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Virginia Berry/Kelsey Linville  DAV 
4
4
.500
Merry Ellen Henry/Laura Lynn Williams  WOF 
4
4
.500

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Gioia/Natasa Manojlovic  FUR 
8
1
.889
Alejandra Guerra/Arielle VonStrolley  UNCG 
7
2
.778
Deanna Bailey/Anna Milian  ELON 
7
2
.778
Laura Borza/Link Leskosky  COFC 
7
2
.778
Merry Ellen Henry/Laura Lynn Williams  WOF 
4
4
.500
Virginia Berry/Kelsey Linville  DAV 
4
4
.500
Lindsey Ballard/Grace Robinette  UTC 
2
6
.250
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
1
4
.200
Trish Hanson/Tessie Salame  WCU 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello/Lauren Osborne  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Holly Dowse/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
8
1
.889
Ali Beavers/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
3
2
.600
Valerie Behr/Erica Zabkar  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Michele Fanney/Teresa Wang  DAV 
4
4
.500
Whitney Butcher/Paige Kensrue  ELON 
4
5
.444
Bonnie Adams/Beata Knizat  UTC 
3
4
.429
Adriane Hodges/Cayley Wetzig  WOF 
3
5
.375

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Chelsea Albertz/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
8
1
.889
Jessica Preeg/Lauren Tomory  FUR 
5
1
.833
Alison Rauh/Kim Whelan  DAV 
4
2
.667
Britney Cloer/Jess Eblen  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Sonia Anand/Haley Baird  WOF 
4
4
.500
Jenn Tucci/Hayley Wahl  ELON 
4
5
.444
Amanda Cash/Lindsay King  ASU 
3
6
.333
Emma Knight/Jessica Matlosz  GSU 
2
5
.286
Annie Green/Kate Ksiezopoloski  UTC 
1
4
.200