Southern Conference
2010 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
10
0
1.000
20
10
.667
Samford
9
1
.900
17
6
.739
Furman
8
2
.800
16
8
.667
Davidson College
7
3
.700
15
8
.652
Elon University
6
4
.600
16
7
.696
Georgia Southern
5
5
.500
11
9
.550
UNC Greensboro
4
6
.400
10
11
.476
Chattanooga
3
7
.300
8
12
.400
Appalachian State
2
8
.200
8
13
.381
Western Carolina
1
9
.100
4
14
.222
Wofford College
0
10
.000
1
21
.045


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hayley Wahl  ELON 
5
0
1.000
Stephani Synn  DAV 
15
3
.833
Anna Milian  ELON 
18
4
.818
Katharine Dicconson  DAV 
4
1
.800
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
17
5
.773
Annette Rios  UNCG 
16
5
.762
Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
16
5
.762
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
16
5
.762
Samantha Galainena  DAV 
16
5
.762
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
15
5
.750
Caroline Newman  COFC 
20
7
.741
Monica Arguello  FUR 
16
6
.727
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
13
5
.722
Ashley Hungerford  GSU 
11
5
.688
Lauren Kline  FUR 
16
8
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Milian  ELON 
18
4
.818
Monica Arguello  FUR 
16
5
.762
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
13
7
.650
Virginia Berry  DAV 
13
9
.591
Taylor Morgan  SAM 
13
9
.591
LINSELL, Ellie  ASU 
12
9
.571
Holly Dowse  COFC 
12
13
.480
Ali Beavers  GSU 
7
11
.389
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
13
.316
Izabella Glinska  WCU 
2
9
.182
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
1
16
.059

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
14
5
.737
Lauren Kline  FUR 
15
7
.682
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
6
4
.600
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
13
9
.591
Emma Hayman  COFC 
11
9
.550
Shaina Singh  UTC 
6
5
.545
ANSARI, Jennifer  ASU 
11
10
.524
Alison Rauh  DAV 
4
4
.500
Teresa Wang  DAV 
6
7
.462
Stephanie Macfarlane  UNCG 
8
11
.421
Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
3
6
.333
Amanda Massey  WCU 
2
11
.154
Haley Baird  WOF 
2
14
.125
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephani Synn  DAV 
7
1
.875
Caroline Newman  COFC 
14
3
.824
Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
13
5
.722
Carolina Lainez  WCU 
6
3
.667
Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
13
7
.650
Teresa Wang  DAV 
3
2
.600
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
11
8
.579
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
4
3
.571
Shaina Singh  UTC 
5
4
.556
Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
5
5
.500
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
3
3
.500
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
3
3
.500
Jessica Preeg  FUR 
7
9
.438
Izabella Glinska  WCU 
2
3
.400
Alison Rauh  DAV 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Borza  COFC 
5
1
.833
Irene Viana  COFC 
4
1
.800
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
11
4
.733
Stephanie Parkison  SAM 
14
8
.636
FERNANDEZ, Gisela  ASU 
5
3
.625
Alison Rauh  DAV 
5
4
.556
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
7
6
.538
Briana Berne  ELON 
9
8
.529
Ali Gores  DAV 
3
3
.500
Michele Stanford  FUR 
8
9
.471
Ainhoa Iglesias Diaz  WCU 
6
7
.462
Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
9
11
.450
Stephanie Cox  WOF 
3
4
.429
Grace Robinette  UTC 
2
5
.286
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Laura Graybill  ELON 
5
0
1.000
Annette Rios  UNCG 
16
4
.800
Samantha Galainena  DAV 
4
1
.800
Ashley Hungerford  GSU 
7
3
.700
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
11
5
.688
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
3
2
.600
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
12
9
.571
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
4
3
.571
K. Jimenez Sarmiento  WCU 
7
6
.538
Laura Borza  COFC 
7
6
.538
Lauren Sessoms  ELON 
8
8
.500
Stephanie Cox  WOF 
3
4
.429
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
4
6
.400
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
2
3
.400
Ali Gores  DAV 
4
7
.364

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
6
0
1.000
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
13
2
.867
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
11
2
.846
Samantha Galainena  DAV 
10
4
.714
Sasha Skripkina  UNCG 
7
4
.636
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
5
3
.625
Jennifer Taylor  UTC 
6
4
.600
Jennifer Betts  FUR 
11
8
.579
Allison Beeler  GSU 
4
3
.571
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
5
5
.500
Beata Knizat  UTC 
2
3
.400
Stephanie Cox  WOF 
2
3
.400
Laura Graybill  ELON 
5
10
.333
Jessica Eblen  UNCG 
3
6
.333
JANKE, Laura  ASU 
2
6
.250

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikayla Rogers/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
8
0
1.000
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
18
3
.857
Laura Borza/Caroline Newman  COFC 
6
1
.857
Jennifer Betts/Jessica Preeg  FUR 
6
1
.857
Annie Green/Beata Knizat  UTC 
9
2
.818
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
10
3
.769
Anna Milian/Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
16
5
.762
Holly Dowse/Emma Hayman  COFC 
17
6
.739
Laura Borza/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
8
3
.727
Jessica Eblen/Annette Rios  UNCG 
15
6
.714
Stephanie Macfarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
9
5
.643
Caroline Newman/Irene Viana  COFC 
5
3
.625
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
13
8
.619
Monica Arguello/Lauren Kline  FUR 
8
5
.615

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Milian/Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
16
5
.762
Holly Dowse/Emma Hayman  COFC 
17
6
.739
Stephanie Macfarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
13
8
.619
Monica Arguello/Lauren Kline  FUR 
8
5
.615
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
3
2
.600
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
12
9
.571
LINSELL, Ellie/STANNARD, Olivia  ASU 
10
10
.500
Ali Beavers/Natalie Maffett  GSU 
5
7
.417
Valerie Behr/Stephanie Macfarlane  UNCG 
4
6
.400
Charlotte Bossy/Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
2
4
.333
Haley Baird/Guinn Garcia  WOF 
3
7
.300
Ainhoa Iglesias Diaz/Amanda Massey  WCU 
3
9
.250
Lauren Kline/Jessica Preeg  FUR 
2
6
.250
BAIRD, Haley/LARKIN, Lindsay  WOF 
0
6
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jennifer Betts/Jessica Preeg  FUR 
6
1
.857
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
17
3
.850
Laura Borza/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
2
.750
Ashley Hungerford/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
8
3
.727
Jessica Eblen/Annette Rios  UNCG 
15
6
.714
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
6
3
.667
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
11
7
.611
Gisela Fernandez/Laura Janke  ASU 
3
2
.600
BEAN, Blakeley/FERNANDEZ, Gisela  ASU 
4
4
.500
K. Jimenez Sarmiento/Carolina Lainez  WCU 
4
5
.444
Kinsey Casey/Irene Viana  COFC 
3
4
.429
Paige Kensrue/Lauren Sessoms  ELON 
4
6
.400
Paige Kensrue/Daleen Kloppers  ELON 
2
7
.222
Kinsey Casey/Keely Mulligan  COFC 
1
4
.200
BEAN,Blakeley/JANKE,Laura  ASU 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikayla Rogers/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
8
0
1.000
Laura Borza/Caroline Newman  COFC 
6
1
.857
Annie Green/Beata Knizat  UTC 
8
2
.800
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
8
2
.800
Stephanie Parkison/Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
11
7
.611
Caroline Newman/Irene Viana  COFC 
4
3
.571
Briana Berne/Laura Graybill  ELON 
10
9
.526
Olivia Maurice/Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
5
.500
Valerie Behr/Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Jennifer Ansari/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
3
3
.500
Katharine Dicconson/Samantha Galainena  DAV 
2
4
.333
ANSARI, Jennifer/JANKE, Laura  ASU 
2
4
.333
Samantha Galainena/Ali Gores  DAV 
5
11
.312
Izabella Glinska/Emily Turke  WCU 
4
9
.308
Stephanie Cox/Lindsay Larkin  WOF 
1
7
.125


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Newman  COFC 
10
0
1.000
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
9
0
1.000
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Monica Arguello  FUR 
9
1
.900
Annette Rios  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
9
1
.900
Anna Milian  ELON 
9
1
.900
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
9
1
.900
Holly Dowse  COFC 
8
1
.889
Stephani Synn  DAV 
8
1
.889
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
8
2
.800
Lauren Kline  FUR 
8
2
.800
Samantha Galainena  DAV 
8
2
.800
Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
4
1
.800
Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello  FUR 
9
1
.900
Anna Milian  ELON 
9
1
.900
Holly Dowse  COFC 
8
1
.889
Taylor Morgan  SAM 
6
4
.600
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
5
5
.500
Ellie Linsell  ASU 
5
5
.500
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
5
.500
Virginia Berry  DAV 
5
5
.500
Ali Beavers  GSU 
2
8
.200
Izabella Glinska  WCU 
1
5
.167
Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paige Kensrue  ELON 
9
1
.900
Lauren Kline  FUR 
8
2
.800
Emma Hayman  COFC 
4
1
.800
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
7
3
.700
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
4
3
.571
Teresa Wang  DAV 
5
4
.556
Shaina Singh  UTC 
4
5
.444
Jennifer Ansari  ASU 
4
6
.400
Stephanie Macfarlane  UNCG 
4
6
.400
Amanda Massey  WCU 
1
7
.125
Haley Baird  WOF 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephani Synn  DAV 
7
0
1.000
Caroline Newman  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
7
2
.778
Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
7
2
.778
Jessica Preeg  FUR 
5
4
.556
Valerie Behr  UNCG 
5
5
.500
Carolina Lainez  WCU 
3
3
.500
Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
4
5
.444
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
2
3
.400
Guinn Garcia  WOF 
2
6
.250
Olivia Stannard  ASU 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Alison Rauh  DAV 
5
2
.714
Stephanie Parkison  SAM 
7
3
.700
Michele Stanford  FUR 
6
3
.667
Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Briana Berne  ELON 
5
4
.556
Stephanie Cox  WOF 
3
4
.429
Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
3
5
.375
Ainhoa Iglesias Diaz  WCU 
2
6
.250
Grace Robinette  UTC 
1
4
.200
Caroline Mauch  ASU 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
9
1
.900
Annette Rios  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Ashley Hungerford  GSU 
5
2
.714
Lauren Sessoms  ELON 
5
4
.556
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
5
4
.556
Laura Borza  COFC 
3
3
.500
Ali Gores  DAV 
3
5
.375
K. Jimenez Sarmiento  WCU 
2
6
.250
Blakeley Bean  ASU 
1
5
.167
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
1
6
.143
Lucy Schermerhorn  WOF 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
9
0
1.000
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Samantha Galainena  DAV 
6
2
.750
Jennifer Betts  FUR 
6
3
.667
Sasha Skripkina  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Jessica Fuller  GSU 
3
3
.500
Jessica Eblen  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Laura Graybill  ELON 
2
6
.250
Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
1
4
.200
Emily Turke  WCU 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikayla Rogers/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
7
0
1.000
Laura Borza/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Holly Dowse/Emma Hayman  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Jennifer Betts/Jessica Preeg  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
9
1
.900
Jessica Eblen/Annette Rios  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
6
2
.750
Stephanie Parkison/Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
6
2
.750
Monica Arguello/Lauren Kline  FUR 
5
2
.714
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
7
3
.700
Anna Milian/Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
7
3
.700
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
7
3
.700
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
6
3
.667
Annie Green/Beata Knizat  UTC 
4
2
.667
Valerie Behr/Stephanie Macfarlane  UNCG 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Holly Dowse/Emma Hayman  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
6
2
.750
Monica Arguello/Lauren Kline  FUR 
5
2
.714
Anna Milian/Elisa Simonetti  ELON 
7
3
.700
Virginia Berry/Teresa Wang  DAV 
6
3
.667
Valerie Behr/Stephanie Macfarlane  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Ali Beavers/Natalie Maffett  GSU 
3
3
.500
Ellie Linsell/Olivia Stannard  ASU 
4
5
.444
Haley Baird/Guinn Garcia  WOF 
3
6
.333
Ainhoa Iglesias Diaz/Amanda Massey  WCU 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jennifer Betts/Jessica Preeg  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Laura Borza/Anna Lee Evans  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
8
1
.889
Jessica Eblen/Annette Rios  UNCG 
8
2
.800
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
7
3
.700
Ashley Hungerford/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
4
3
.571
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
3
3
.500
Paige Kensrue/Lauren Sessoms  ELON 
3
6
.333
Blakeley Bean/Laura Janke  ASU 
0
5
.000
Lucy Schermerhorn/Sabrina Smyers  WOF 
0
6
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mikayla Rogers/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
7
0
1.000
Christine Caforio/Kristi Kegerreis  GSU 
7
2
.778
Stephanie Parkison/Madelie van Rensburg  SAM 
6
2
.750
Annie Green/Beata Knizat  UTC 
4
2
.667
Olivia Maurice/Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
4
.556
Jennifer Ansari/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
3
3
.500
Briana Berne/Laura Graybill  ELON 
4
5
.444
Samantha Galainena/Ali Gores  DAV 
3
7
.300
Izabella Glinska/Emily Turke  WCU 
1
7
.125
Stephanie Cox/Lindsay Larkin  WOF 
1
7
.125