Southern Conference
2011 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
10
0
1.000
21
8
.724
UNCG
9
1
.900
15
7
.682
Furman
8
2
.800
13
11
.542
Samford
7
3
.700
18
5
.783
Chattanooga
6
4
.600
11
11
.500
Elon
5
5
.500
12
11
.522
Appalachian State
3
7
.300
11
11
.500
Georgia Southern
3
7
.300
10
11
.476
Wofford
2
8
.200
10
15
.400
Davidson College
1
9
.100
5
20
.200
Western Carolina
1
9
.100
2
16
.111


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
17
2
.895
M.Janse van Rensburg  SAM 
18
3
.857
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
17
3
.850
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
17
3
.850
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
19
4
.826
Monica Arguello  FUR 
19
4
.826
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
12
3
.800
Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
4
1
.800
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
17
6
.739
Emma Hayman  COFC 
17
7
.708

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
17
3
.850
Monica Arguello  FUR 
19
4
.826
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
11
5
.688
Ellie Linsell  ASU 
13
7
.650
Taylor Morgan  SAM 
14
8
.636
Christin Newman  COFC 
15
10
.600
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
13
9
.591
Paola Garrido  GSU 
9
8
.529
Emilia Milovanovic  WOF 
10
14
.417
Stephani Synn  DAV 
2
10
.167

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
18
4
.818
Caroline Newman  COFC 
4
1
.800
Emma Hayman  COFC 
16
6
.727
Ali Beavers  GSU 
12
5
.706
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
7
5
.583
Jennifer Ansari  ASU 
10
11
.476
Lauren Kline  FUR 
6
7
.462
Guinn Garcia  WOF 
5
6
.455
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
7
9
.438
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
3
4
.429

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
9
0
1.000
M.Janse van Rensburg  SAM 
17
3
.850
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
7
2
.778
Caroline Newman  COFC 
13
6
.684
Haley Baird  WOF 
8
4
.667
Sarah Evans  WOF 
8
4
.667
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
4
2
.667
Lauren Kline  FUR 
7
4
.636
Stephanie MacFarlane  UNCG 
11
8
.579
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
4
3
.571

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
15
3
.833
Sarah Evans  WOF 
8
4
.667
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
10
6
.625
Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
9
6
.600
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
6
4
.600
Shaina Singh  UTC 
12
9
.571
Amanda Murray  FUR 
6
5
.545
Karen Jiménez  WCU 
8
8
.500
Briana Berne  ELON 
3
3
.500
Julia Paulson  WOF 
5
7
.417

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ashley Hungerford  GSU 
9
2
.818
Julia Paulson  WOF 
9
3
.750
Katie Lee  COFC 
5
2
.714
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
7
3
.700
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
4
2
.667
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
11
6
.647
Lucy Dougherty  UNCG 
9
5
.643
Jessica Margolis  ELON 
3
2
.600
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
8
8
.500
Amanda Murray  FUR 
5
5
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
14
2
.875
Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
4
1
.800
Annette Rios  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Alessandra Dzuba  GSU 
7
4
.636
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
5
3
.625
Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Irene Viana  COFC 
5
4
.556
Kim-Lea Dinh  ASU 
6
6
.500
Michele Stanford  FUR 
4
4
.500
Frizzi Bschorer  DAV 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
12
1
.923
Lucy Dougherty/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
18
2
.900
Stephanie MacFarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
18
2
.900
Jamie Harrell/Christin Newman  COFC 
6
1
.857
M.Janse van Rensburg/Kristin Lewis  SAM 
6
1
.857
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
5
1
.833
Jessica Margolis/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
4
1
.800
Romina Clemente/Katharine Dicconson  DAV 
3
1
.750
Kinsey Casey/Katie Lee  COFC 
15
6
.714
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
15
6
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie MacFarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
17
2
.895
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
5
2
.714
Paola Garrido/Caitlin Kitchen  GSU 
6
3
.667
Brites Moniz-Soares/Alison Rauh  DAV 
2
1
.667
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
15
8
.652
Margaret Boyette/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
5
3
.625
Emma Hayman/Irene Viana  COFC 
14
9
.609
Haley Baird/Guinn Garcia  WOF 
8
6
.571
Ali Beavers/Paola Garrido  GSU 
4
4
.500
Briana Berne/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
17
1
.944
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
5
1
.833
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
10
4
.714
Kinsey Casey/Katie Lee  COFC 
12
5
.706
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
16
7
.696
Alexa Flynn/Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
3
2
.600
Frida Jansaker/Bryn Khoury  ELON 
11
8
.579
Blakeley Bean/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
6
5
.545
Jennifer Ansari/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
3
3
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
9
1
.900
Jamie Harrell/Christin Newman  COFC 
6
1
.857
M.Janse van Rensburg/Kristin Lewis  SAM 
6
1
.857
Jessica Margolis/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
3
1
.750
Monica Arguello/Jennifer Betts  FUR 
12
5
.706
Devon Sutherland/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Romina Clemente/Katharine Dicconson  DAV 
2
1
.667
Annette Rios/Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Jessica Diamond/M.Janse van Rensburg  SAM 
7
5
.583
Emilia Milovanovic/Samantha Sullivan  WOF 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
10
0
1.000
Caroline Newman  COFC 
10
0
1.000
Monica Arguello  FUR 
10
0
1.000
Emma Hayman  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
8
0
1.000
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
9
1
.900
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
8
1
.889
Lucy Dougherty  UNCG 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello  FUR 
10
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Christin Newman  COFC 
7
3
.700
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
6
4
.600
Taylor Morgan  SAM 
6
4
.600
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
5
.500
Paola Garrido  GSU 
4
4
.500
Ellie Linsell  ASU 
4
6
.400
Alison Rauh  DAV 
1
7
.125
Emilia Milovanovic  WOF 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emma Hayman  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Andrie Meiring  SAM 
9
1
.900
Lauren Kline  FUR 
5
1
.833
Ali Beavers  GSU 
5
3
.625
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
4
4
.500
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
4
6
.400
Carolina Lainez  WCU 
3
7
.300
Jennifer Ansari  ASU 
3
7
.300
Haley Baird  WOF 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Newman  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
6
0
1.000
M.Janse van Rensburg  SAM 
7
2
.778
Stephanie MacFarlane  UNCG 
6
4
.600
Sarah Evans  WOF 
5
4
.556
Melanie Rolle  GSU 
4
4
.500
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
4
4
.500
Jessica Thaggard  ASU 
3
5
.375
Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
3
7
.300
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kinsey Casey  COFC 
5
1
.833
Amanda Murray  FUR 
5
1
.833
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
7
2
.778
Shaina Singh  UTC 
7
3
.700
Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
6
3
.667
Karen Jiménez  WCU 
5
5
.500
Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
3
5
.375
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
2
4
.333
Blakeley Bean  ASU 
2
6
.250
Julia Paulson  WOF 
2
7
.222

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty  UNCG 
6
1
.857
Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
1
.833
Ashley Hungerford  GSU 
4
2
.667
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
4
4
.500
Briana Berne  ELON 
4
5
.444
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
4
5
.444
Amanda Cash  ASU 
3
4
.429
Lucy Schermerhorn  WOF 
2
7
.222
Katie Barry  WCU 
0
10
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Keely Mulligan  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
6
1
.857
Mikayla Rogers  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Alessandra Dzuba  GSU 
4
2
.667
Kim-Lea Dinh  ASU 
3
4
.429
Diana Zora  UTC 
2
5
.286
Meagan Laframboise  WOF 
2
6
.250
Jessica Margolis  ELON 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucy Dougherty/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
0
1.000
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Stephanie MacFarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Monica Arguello/Jennifer Betts  FUR 
9
1
.900
Kinsey Casey/Katie Lee  COFC 
7
1
.875
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
4
1
.800
Paola Garrido/Caitlin Kitchen  GSU 
4
1
.800
Jamie Harrell/Christin Newman  COFC 
3
1
.750
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
7
3
.700
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
7
3
.700

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie MacFarlane/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Paola Garrido/Caitlin Kitchen  GSU 
4
1
.800
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
3
1
.750
Lindsey Mallory/Taylor Morgan  SAM 
7
3
.700
Emma Hayman/Irene Viana  COFC 
6
3
.667
Briana Berne/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
3
2
.600
Haley Baird/Emilia Milovanovic  WOF 
3
5
.375
Ainhoa Iglesias Díaz/Carolina Lainez  WCU 
3
6
.333
Blakeley Bean/Ellie Linsell  ASU 
2
4
.333
Alexa Flynn/Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
2
4
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lucy Dougherty/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
0
1.000
Kinsey Casey/Katie Lee  COFC 
7
1
.875
Alison Rauh/Stephani Synn  DAV 
4
1
.800
Rebecca Kirven/Andrie Meiring  SAM 
7
3
.700
Jenna Nurik/Shaina Singh  UTC 
4
2
.667
Amanda Murray/Michele Stanford  FUR 
2
1
.667
Frida Jansaker/Bryn Khoury  ELON 
5
4
.556
Jennifer Ansari/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
2
2
.500
Alexa Flynn/Emily Hangstefer  UTC 
1
2
.333
Blakeley Bean/Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
1
2
.333

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Arguello/Jennifer Betts  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Jamie Harrell/Christin Newman  COFC 
3
1
.750
Mikayla Rogers/Devon Sutherland  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Amanda Cash/Jessica Thaggard  ASU 
2
1
.667
Briana Berne/Andrea Pont Grau  ELON 
2
1
.667
Natalie Maffett/Melanie Rolle  GSU 
3
2
.600
Jessica Diamond/M.Janse van Rensburg  SAM 
3
3
.500
Jennifer Ansari/Kim-Lea Dinh  ASU 
2
3
.400
Annie Green/Grace Robinette  UTC 
1
2
.333