Southern Conference
2012 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
UNCG
10
0
1.000
18
6
.750
College of Charleston
9
1
.900
25
6
.806
Furman
8
2
.800
14
10
.583
Chattanooga
6
4
.600
16
6
.727
Samford
6
4
.600
15
6
.714
Elon
5
5
.500
16
9
.640
Appalachian State
5
5
.500
13
12
.520
Georgia Southern
2
8
.200
6
15
.286
Wofford
2
8
.200
6
15
.286
Davidson
2
8
.200
5
19
.208
Western Carolina
0
10
.000
1
19
.050


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
5
0
1.000
Katy Canada  ELON 
5
0
1.000
Brianna Wishing  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Adri Lochner  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
20
1
.952
Katie Lee  COFC 
17
3
.850
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
21
4
.840
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
17
4
.810
Emily Mallory  SAM 
7
2
.778
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
16
5
.762

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
2
0
1.000
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Katharine Dicconson  DAV 
1
0
1.000
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
20
1
.952
Christin Newman  COFC 
18
7
.720
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
15
7
.682
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
13
7
.650

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
7
1
.875
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
14
3
.824
M.Janse Van Rensburg  SAM 
13
4
.765
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
18
6
.750
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
7
3
.700
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Katie Lee  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Shaina Singh  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Katy Canada  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Briana Berne  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
3
0
1.000
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
3
0
1.000
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Briana Berne  ELON 
2
0
1.000
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Irene Viana  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Elise Held  DAV 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
4
0
1.000
Katy Canada  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Katie Lee  COFC 
4
0
1.000
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
3
0
1.000
Devon Sutherland  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Jessica Diamond  SAM 
2
0
1.000
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Allison Beeler  GSU 
1
0
1.000
Kelsey Kinderknecht  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Scottie French  GSU 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Shaina Singh  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Brianna Wishing  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Gisela Fernandez  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Cameron Williams  GSU 
1
0
1.000
Adri Lochner  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Gabby Gabriel  ASU 
10
2
.833
Katie Lee  COFC 
11
3
.786
Emily Mallory  SAM 
7
2
.778
Grace Baker  COFC 
3
1
.750

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Katy Canada/Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
3
0
1.000
Taylor Jones/Cameron Williams  GSU 
2
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
2
0
1.000
Katie Lee/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Maria Camara Ruiz/Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Katy Canada/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Jamie Harrell/Katie Lee  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Kambourelis/Christin Newman  COFC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niltooli Wilkins/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
2
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Katharine Dicconson/Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
1
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Devon Sutherland/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Maria Camara Ruiz/Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Emily Hangstefer/Shaina Singh  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Alexa Flynn/Shaina Singh  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Briana Berne/Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Alex Whitehead/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
1
0
1.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
4
0
1.000
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
3
0
1.000
Emily Hangstefer/Brianna Wishing  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Briana Berne/Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
2
0
1.000
Katy Canada/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Kambourelis/Christin Newman  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Lauren Kline/Olivia Maurice  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Caroline Newman/Christin Newman  COFC 
1
0
1.000
M.Janse Van Rensburg/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Briana Berne/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katy Canada/Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
3
0
1.000
Taylor Jones/Cameron Williams  GSU 
2
0
1.000
Katie Lee/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Jamie Harrell/Katie Lee  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Maria Camara Ruiz/Kaylyn Smialek  ELON 
1
0
1.000
Othilia Lindqvist/Samantha Sullivan  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Othilia Lindqvist/Emily Przystawski  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell/Brianna Wishing  UTC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Olivia McMillan  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
2
0
1.000
Brianna Wishing  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Blakeley Bean  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Grace Baker  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Annette Rios  UNCG 
9
1
.900

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Christin Newman  COFC 
8
1
.889
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
7
3
.700
Paola Garrido  GSU 
6
4
.600
Lauren Kline  FUR 
5
4
.556
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
5
.500
Ellie Linsell  ASU 
3
6
.333
M.Janse Van Rensburg  SAM 
1
2
.333
Ainhoa Iglesias Díaz  WCU 
2
5
.286

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
7
2
.778
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
2
.750
M.Janse Van Rensburg  SAM 
4
2
.667
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
2
1
.667
Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
3
.625
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
5
3
.625

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Annette Rios  UNCG 
5
0
1.000
Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Shaina Singh  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Megan McLinden  WCU 
1
0
1.000
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
5
1
.833
Caroline Newman  COFC 
7
2
.778
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
6
2
.750
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
6
2
.750

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Lucy Dougherty  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kim-Lea Dinh  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Shaina Singh  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
8
2
.800
Annette Rios  UNCG 
4
1
.800

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Diamond  SAM 
2
0
1.000
Othilia Lindqvist  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Kelsey Kinderknecht  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Amanda Murray  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Charlotte Bossy  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Olivia McMillan  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Devon Sutherland  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Katie Lee  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Blakeley Bean  ASU 
1
0
1.000
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
7
1
.875

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Shaina Singh  UTC 
2
0
1.000
Susan Bitetti  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Brianna Wishing  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Olivia McMillan  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Grace Baker  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Gabby Gabriel  ASU 
7
1
.875
Amanda Murray  FUR 
6
1
.857
Briana Berne  ELON 
5
2
.714

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Jenny Falcone/Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Grace Baker/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Lauren Kline/Olivia Maurice  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Olivia Maurice/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Mimi Bollaci/Paola Garrido  GSU 
1
0
1.000
Adri Lochner/AnnMarie Lyon  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Katie Lee/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Niltooli Wilkins/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
1
0
1.000
Frida Jansaker/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
9
1
.900
Lucy Dougherty/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Samantha Maddox/Irene Viana  COFC 
4
2
.667
Kristin Lewis/Lindsey Mallory  SAM 
6
4
.600
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Michele Stanford  FUR 
3
2
.600
Paola Garrido/Caitlin Kitchen  GSU 
3
2
.600
Sarah Evans/Guinn Garcia  WOF 
3
2
.600

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Falcone/Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
9
0
1.000
Emily Hangstefer/Brianna Wishing  UTC 
1
0
1.000
Lauren Kline/Olivia Maurice  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Kelly Kambourelis/Christin Newman  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Devon Sutherland/Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Emily Hangstefer/Shaina Singh  UTC 
5
1
.833
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
3
1
.750
Julia Paulson/Emily Przystawski  WOF 
3
1
.750
M.Janse Van Rensburg/Rebecca Kirven  SAM 
7
3
.700
Margaret Boyette/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
2
2
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
10
0
1.000
Grace Baker/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
2
0
1.000
Katie Lee/Olivia McMillan  COFC 
1
0
1.000
Olivia Maurice/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
1
0
1.000
Othilia Lindqvist/Samantha Sullivan  WOF 
1
0
1.000
Adri Lochner/AnnMarie Lyon  SAM 
1
0
1.000
Mimi Bollaci/Paola Garrido  GSU 
1
0
1.000
Adri Lochner/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
8
1
.889
Claire Mulyadi/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
1
.833