Southern Conference
2013 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
College of Charleston
9
1
.900
20
9
.690
Elon
8
2
.800
21
4
.840
UNCG
8
2
.800
14
7
.667
Furman
8
2
.800
14
9
.609
Chattanooga
6
4
.600
18
5
.783
Appalachian State
6
4
.600
14
9
.609
Georgia Southern
4
6
.400
10
12
.455
Samford
3
7
.300
9
15
.375
Davidson
2
8
.200
9
12
.429
Wofford
1
9
.100
5
17
.227
Western Carolina
0
10
.000
1
16
.059


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
14
2
.875
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
20
3
.870
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
20
3
.870
Kayla Jones  UTC 
20
3
.870
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
10
2
.833
Jovana Pecovski  UTC 
5
1
.833
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
17
4
.810
Briana Berne  ELON 
8
2
.800
Gabriela Celi  APP 
15
4
.789
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
14
4
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
16
4
.800
Ellie Linsell  APP 
17
5
.773
Christin Newman  COFC 
19
7
.731
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
13
6
.684
Paola Garrido  GSU 
12
8
.600
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
13
9
.591
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
10
13
.435
Lauren Kline  FUR 
10
13
.435
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
7
10
.412
Sarah Evans  WOF 
6
16
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
19
3
.864
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
14
5
.737
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
9
4
.692
Clare Cox  APP 
14
8
.636
Brooke McAmis  COFC 
5
3
.625
Jordana Klein  GSU 
13
9
.591
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
8
8
.500
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
3
3
.500
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
7
10
.412
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
8
12
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
6
0
1.000
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
0
1.000
Kayla Jones  UTC 
16
2
.889
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
10
2
.833
Brooke McAmis  COFC 
10
3
.769
Julia Paulson  WOF 
12
8
.600
Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
10
9
.526
Jennifer Ansari  APP 
4
4
.500
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
8
9
.471
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
16
2
.889
Stephanie Woods  GSU 
4
1
.800
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
5
2
.714
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
6
3
.667
Michele Stanford  FUR 
10
6
.625
Nisha Crouser  DAV 
8
5
.615
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
8
5
.615
Amanda Murray  FUR 
3
2
.600
Brianna Armellino  APP 
3
2
.600
Annette Rios  UNCG 
8
6
.571

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
6
0
1.000
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
10
1
.909
Emily Mallory  SAM 
11
4
.733
Jessica Thaggard  APP 
12
5
.706
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
8
4
.667
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
6
4
.600
Katherine Schofield  COFC 
3
2
.600
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
10
7
.588
Olivia McMillan  COFC 
4
3
.571
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
9
8
.529

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
7
1
.875
Gabriela Celi  APP 
13
3
.812
Katherine Schofield  COFC 
8
2
.800
Jovana Pecovski  UTC 
4
1
.800
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
7
2
.778
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
9
3
.750
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
10
4
.714
Adri Lochner  SAM 
5
3
.625
Briana Berne  ELON 
3
2
.600
Lucy Schermerhorn  WOF 
8
6
.571

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samantha Maddox/Christin Newman  COFC 
10
1
.909
Frida Jansaker/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
19
2
.905
Kelsey Coots/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
9
1
.900
Claire Mulyadi/Jovana Pecovski  UTC 
5
1
.833
Briana Berne/Taylor Casey  ELON 
10
3
.769
Jenny Falcone/Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
10
4
.714
Brooke McAmis/Christin Newman  COFC 
5
2
.714
Stephanie Falcon/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
12
5
.706
Emily Mallory/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
7
3
.700
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
9
4
.692

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
19
2
.905
Lauren Kline/Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
13
6
.684
Alex Whitehead/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
13
6
.684
Paola Garrido/Stephanie Woods  GSU 
4
2
.667
Kristin Lewis/Emily Mallory  SAM 
4
2
.667
Kelsey Coots/Kayla Jones  UTC 
5
4
.556
Mackenzie LaSure/Ellie Linsell  APP 
8
7
.533
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
6
.500
Katherine Schofield/Irene Viana  COFC 
8
9
.471
Paola Garrido/M. Phillips Smith  GSU 
5
6
.455

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
6
0
1.000
Jenny Falcone/Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
8
1
.889
Samantha Maddox/Christin Newman  COFC 
5
1
.833
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
10
5
.667
Stephanie N'tcha/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
4
2
.667
Kaylene Chadwell/Jenna Nurik  UTC 
7
4
.636
Maria Camara Ruiz/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
7
5
.583
Adri Lochner/Carita Moolman  SAM 
8
6
.571
Natalie Maffett/Stephanie Woods  GSU 
8
6
.571
Nisha Crouser/Stephani Synn  DAV 
9
7
.562

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brooke McAmis/Christin Newman  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Samantha Maddox/Christin Newman  COFC 
5
0
1.000
Adri Lochner/Carita Moolman  SAM 
6
1
.857
Claire Mulyadi/Jovana Pecovski  UTC 
5
1
.833
Briana Berne/Taylor Casey  ELON 
10
3
.769
Emily Mallory/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
7
3
.700
Stephanie Falcon/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
10
5
.667
Jordana Klein/Alexis Pricket  GSU 
3
2
.600
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
10
8
.556
Caitlin Kitchen/Jordana Klein  GSU 
5
4
.556


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
9
1
.900
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
9
1
.900
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
9
1
.900
Christin Newman  COFC 
8
1
.889
Gabriela Celi  APP 
8
1
.889
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
8
1
.889
Brooke McAmis  COFC 
7
1
.875
Katherine Schofield  COFC 
6
1
.857
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
5
1
.833
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
8
2
.800

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Christin Newman  COFC 
8
1
.889
Ellie Linsell  APP 
8
2
.800
Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Lauren Kline  FUR 
6
4
.600
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
6
4
.600
Paola Garrido  GSU 
6
4
.600
Jenna Nurik  UTC 
5
4
.556
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
4
6
.400
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
2
8
.200
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
8
1
.889
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
6
2
.750
Clare Cox  APP 
7
3
.700
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
6
3
.667
Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
5
3
.625
Jordana Klein  GSU 
6
4
.600
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
4
5
.444
Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
3
6
.333
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
2
7
.222
Elaina Cummer  DAV 
1
9
.100

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
8
1
.889
Brooke McAmis  COFC 
5
1
.833
Kayla Jones  UTC 
7
2
.778
Alex Whitehead  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Julia Paulson  WOF 
5
4
.556
Stephani Synn  DAV 
4
4
.500
Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
4
5
.444
Brianna Armellino  APP 
2
7
.222
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
1
6
.143
Stephanie Woods  GSU 
1
7
.125

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
8
1
.889
Jenny Falcone  COFC 
5
1
.833
Annette Rios  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
4
2
.667
Nisha Crouser  DAV 
5
3
.625
Jennifer Ansari  APP 
5
4
.556
Michele Stanford  FUR 
4
4
.500
M. Phillips Smith  GSU 
3
4
.429
Carita Moolman  SAM 
2
6
.250
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
1
5
.167

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
5
1
.833
Jessica Thaggard  APP 
7
2
.778
Emily Mallory  SAM 
6
2
.750
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
6
2
.750
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
6
3
.667
Samantha Maddox  COFC 
4
2
.667
Amanda Murray  FUR 
3
5
.375
Natalie Maffett  GSU 
2
6
.250
Tamara Hill  DAV 
1
4
.200
Erin Maguire  WCU 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriela Celi  APP 
8
1
.889
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
4
1
.800
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
4
2
.667
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
5
3
.625
Olivia McMillan  COFC 
3
2
.600
AnnMarie Lyon  SAM 
3
4
.429
Lucy Schermerhorn  WOF 
3
4
.429
Frizzi Bschorer  DAV 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
6
0
1.000
Frida Jansaker/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
9
1
.900
Alex Whitehead/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Lauren Kline/Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
7
1
.875
Samantha Maddox/Christin Newman  COFC 
7
1
.875
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
6
2
.750
Briana Berne/Taylor Casey  ELON 
6
2
.750
Amanda Murray/Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
2
.714
Stephanie Falcon/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
7
3
.700

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Whitehead/Niltooli Wilkins  UNCG 
9
1
.900
Frida Jansaker/Jordan Johnston  ELON 
9
1
.900
Lauren Kline/Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
7
1
.875
Paola Garrido/M. Phillips Smith  GSU 
3
3
.500
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
3
4
.429
Jenny Falcone/Kelly Kambourelis  COFC 
2
3
.400
Shannon Bettiol/Stacia Kissell  WCU 
2
3
.400
Mackenzie LaSure/Ellie Linsell  APP 
2
3
.400
Elaina Cummer/Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
3
7
.300
Sarah Evans/Othilia Lindqvist  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kayla Gammie/Annette Rios  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Samantha Maddox/Christin Newman  COFC 
4
1
.800
Amanda Murray/Michele Stanford  FUR 
5
2
.714
Maria Camara Ruiz/Viviana Stavreva  ELON 
6
3
.667
Nisha Crouser/Stephani Synn  DAV 
5
5
.500
Adri Lochner/Carita Moolman  SAM 
4
4
.500
Natalie Maffett/Stephanie Woods  GSU 
3
4
.429
Nicole Nielly/Sara Ruiz Pajares  WCU 
0
6
.000
Julia Paulson/Lucy Schermerhorn  WOF 
0
7
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Margaret Boyette/Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
6
2
.750
Briana Berne/Taylor Casey  ELON 
6
2
.750
Stephanie Falcon/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
6
3
.667
Emily Mallory/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
4
2
.667
Guinn Garcia/Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
2
3
.400
Caitlin Kitchen/Jordana Klein  GSU 
2
4
.333
Frizzi Bschorer/Catherine Wood  DAV 
0
6
.000