Southern Conference
2014 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
9
0
1.000
17
6
.739
Samford
8
1
.889
20
3
.870
Chattanooga
7
2
.778
18
5
.783
Elon
6
3
.667
15
9
.625
UNCG
5
4
.556
8
13
.381
Georgia Southern
4
5
.444
10
11
.476
Appalachian State
3
6
.333
9
16
.360
Davidson
2
7
.222
7
18
.280
Wofford
1
8
.111
6
16
.273
Western Carolina
0
9
.000
2
18
.100


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carita Moolman  SAM 
4
0
1.000
Amanda Murray  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
20
1
.952
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
16
3
.842
Emily Mallory  SAM 
16
3
.842
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
18
4
.818
Alison Storie  UTC 
9
2
.818
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
17
4
.810
Katie Polk  UTC 
7
2
.778
Lauren Caballero  SAM 
13
4
.765

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
10
1
.909
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
13
4
.765
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
16
5
.762
Kayla Jones  UTC 
15
8
.652
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
14
10
.583
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
12
10
.545
Paola Garrido  GSU 
7
9
.438
Clare Cox  APP 
10
13
.435
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
2
3
.400
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
3
8
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
5
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
16
3
.842
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
16
4
.800
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
10
6
.625
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
6
4
.600
Jordana Klein  GSU 
6
8
.429
Elaina Cummer  DAV 
10
14
.417
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
4
6
.400
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
7
14
.333
Mackenzie LaSure  APP 
6
12
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
20
1
.952
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
7
2
.778
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
14
6
.700
Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
3
2
.600
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
6
6
.500
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Julia Paulson  WOF 
9
13
.409
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
7
11
.389

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
6
1
.857
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
14
4
.778
Gabrielle Wreder  APP 
3
1
.750
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
16
6
.727
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
7
4
.636
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
7
6
.538
Brianna Armellino  APP 
9
9
.500
Jenna Brunner  DAV 
3
3
.500
Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
2
2
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emily Mallory  SAM 
16
3
.842
Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
3
1
.750
Tolley Rice  ELON 
3
1
.750
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
13
5
.722
Giulia Riepe  GSU 
9
5
.643
Jessica Thaggard  APP 
12
7
.632
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
5
3
.625
Amy Ellis  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Jenna Brunner  DAV 
8
8
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin  FUR 
8
1
.889
Alison Storie  UTC 
8
2
.800
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Lauren Caballero  SAM 
12
4
.750
Katie Polk  UTC 
6
2
.750
Margaret Boyette  FUR 
5
2
.714
Tolley Rice  ELON 
5
3
.625
Mary Phillips Smith  GSU 
9
6
.600
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
4
4
.500
Megan Mullen  APP 
3
3
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie N'tcha/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
7
1
.875
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
1
.857
Kaylene Chadwell/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
12
3
.800
Yasmeen Ebada/Carita Moolman  SAM 
8
2
.800
Blair Martin/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
15
4
.789
Maria Camara Ruiz/Frida Jansaker  ELON 
14
4
.778
Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray  FUR 
7
2
.778
Kelsey Coots/Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
9
3
.750
Kaylene Chadwell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
3
1
.750
Emily Mallory/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
1
.857
Kaylene Chadwell/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
12
3
.800
Kaylene Chadwell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
3
1
.750
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
11
6
.647
Jordan Johnston/Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
10
6
.625
Elaina Cummer/Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
12
10
.545
Kristin Lewis/Emily Mallory  SAM 
6
6
.500
Paola Garrido/Mary Phillips Smith  GSU 
2
2
.500
Kayla Gammie/Devon Sutherland  UNCG 
8
9
.471
Sarah Evans/Julia Paulson  WOF 
8
11
.421

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Camara Ruiz/Frida Jansaker  ELON 
14
4
.778
Blair Martin/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
14
4
.778
Yasmeen Ebada/Carita Moolman  SAM 
6
2
.750
Stephanie N'tcha/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
3
1
.750
Kayla Jones/Katie Polk  UTC 
10
4
.714
Yasmin Franco/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
8
4
.667
Giulia Riepe/Stephanie Woods  GSU 
8
5
.615
Clare Cox/McKayla Zupan  APP 
4
4
.500
Kelsey Coots/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
3
3
.500
Nisha Crouser/Sarah Stein  DAV 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie N'tcha/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
4
0
1.000
Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray  FUR 
7
2
.778
Kelsey Coots/Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
9
3
.750
Emily Mallory/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
3
1
.750
Jordana Klein/Mary Phillips Smith  GSU 
5
2
.714
Brianna Armellino/Megan Mullen  APP 
5
3
.625
Taylor Casey/Bryn Khoury  ELON 
9
6
.600
Yasmeen Ebada/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
3
2
.600
Margaret Boyette/Karlee Bryde  FUR 
4
4
.500
Taylor Carlson/Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
2
2
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
9
0
1.000
Tolley Rice  ELON 
5
0
1.000
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
8
1
.889
Blair Martin  FUR 
8
1
.889
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
8
1
.889
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
1
.875
Emily Mallory  SAM 
7
1
.875
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
7
2
.778
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
1
.875
Kayla Jones  UTC 
7
2
.778
Jordan Johnston  ELON 
6
3
.667
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
5
3
.625
Clare Cox  APP 
5
4
.556
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
5
4
.556
Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
5
4
.556
Paola Garrido  GSU 
3
4
.429
Sarah Evans  WOF 
1
8
.111
Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
0
7
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Frida Jansaker  ELON 
9
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
8
1
.889
Kristin Lewis  SAM 
6
2
.750
Elaina Cummer  DAV 
4
5
.444
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
3
4
.429
Jordana Klein  GSU 
3
4
.429
Soumeya Anane  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
2
7
.222
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
2
7
.222
Mackenzie LaSure  APP 
2
7
.222

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
9
0
1.000
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Alexa Flynn  UTC 
7
2
.778
Katherine Oudin  FUR 
4
3
.571
Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
3
4
.429
Megan McLinden  WCU 
3
5
.375
Julia Paulson  WOF 
3
6
.333
Nisha Crouser  DAV 
3
6
.333
Gabrielle Wreder  APP 
2
5
.286
Stephanie Woods  GSU 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Bryn Khoury  ELON 
6
1
.857
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
7
2
.778
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
4
2
.667
Brianna Armellino  APP 
4
3
.571
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
5
4
.556
Jenna Brunner  DAV 
2
2
.500
Giulia Riepe  GSU 
2
2
.500
Stephanie Woods  GSU 
1
3
.250
Sarah Stein  DAV 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Emily Mallory  SAM 
7
1
.875
Maria Camara Ruiz  ELON 
4
1
.800
Giulia Riepe  GSU 
4
1
.800
Kelly Sullivan  FUR 
4
2
.667
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
5
3
.625
Jessica Thaggard  APP 
4
3
.571
Tamara Hill  DAV 
1
3
.250
Jenna Brunner  DAV 
1
4
.200
Nicole Nielly  WCU 
0
6
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tolley Rice  ELON 
4
0
1.000
Blair Martin  FUR 
6
1
.857
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Lauren Caballero  SAM 
5
2
.714
Katie Polk  UTC 
4
2
.667
Megan Mullen  APP 
3
3
.500
Mary Phillips Smith  GSU 
3
3
.500
Tamara Hill  DAV 
1
4
.200
Erin Maguire  WCU 
1
5
.167
Blake Nickles  DAV 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
5
0
1.000
Kelsey Coots/Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
8
1
.889
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
7
1
.875
Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray  FUR 
6
1
.857
Brianna Armellino/Megan Mullen  APP 
4
1
.800
Soumeya Anane/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Kaylene Chadwell/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
7
2
.778
Kayla Jones/Katie Polk  UTC 
6
2
.750
Kristin Lewis/Emily Mallory  SAM 
3
1
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristin Lewis/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
5
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Katherine Oudin  FUR 
7
1
.875
Kaylene Chadwell/Alexa Flynn  UTC 
7
2
.778
Kristin Lewis/Emily Mallory  SAM 
3
1
.750
Jordan Johnston/Barbora Lazarova  ELON 
6
3
.667
Elaina Cummer/Brites Moniz-Soares  DAV 
5
4
.556
Kayla Gammie/Devon Sutherland  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Sarah Evans/Julia Paulson  WOF 
3
6
.333
Mackenzie LaSure/Gabrielle Wreder  APP 
1
7
.125
Shannon Bettiol/Stacia Kissell  WCU 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Kayla Jones/Katie Polk  UTC 
6
2
.750
Yasmeen Ebada/Carita Moolman  SAM 
3
1
.750
Maria Camara Ruiz/Frida Jansaker  ELON 
6
3
.667
Clare Cox/McKayla Zupan  APP 
4
2
.667
Yasmin Franco/Dilara Yurtkuran  UNCG 
5
3
.625
Giulia Riepe/Stephanie Woods  GSU 
3
2
.600
Catherine Martin/Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
3
5
.375
Jenna Brunner/Nisha Crouser  DAV 
1
8
.111
Megan McLinden/Nicole Nielly  WCU 
0
5
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots/Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
8
1
.889
Karlee Bryde/Amanda Murray  FUR 
6
1
.857
Brianna Armellino/Megan Mullen  APP 
4
1
.800
Soumeya Anane/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Taylor Casey/Bryn Khoury  ELON 
5
4
.556
Tamara Hill/Blake Nickles  DAV 
1
3
.250
Tamara Hill/Sarah Stein  DAV 
1
4
.200
Erin Maguire/Sara Ruiz Pajares  WCU 
0
5
.000
Taylor Carlson/Kalli Karas  WOF 
0
4
.000