Southern Conference
2015 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Samford
7
0
1.000
16
8
.667
Chattanooga
5
1
.833
18
4
.818
ETSU
5
2
.714
15
6
.714
Furman
4
3
.571
9
14
.391
UNCG
2
4
.333
8
12
.400
Wofford
2
5
.286
9
11
.450
Western Carolina
1
5
.167
6
16
.273
Mercer
0
6
.000
3
18
.143


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alison Storie  UTC 
15
3
.833
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
17
4
.810
Carita Moolman  SAM 
16
4
.800
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
12
3
.800
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
16
5
.762
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
15
5
.750
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
9
3
.750
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Savannah Wood  SAM 
14
5
.737
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
14
5
.737

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
15
4
.789
Kayla Jones  UTC 
15
6
.714
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
14
8
.636
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
11
7
.611
Megan McLinden  WCU 
9
9
.500
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
2
2
.500
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
5
8
.385
Catherine Martin  WOF 
4
14
.222
Xandra Fougner  MER 
3
11
.214

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
5
2
.714
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
12
5
.706
Megan McLinden  WCU 
2
1
.667
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
11
7
.611
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
13
10
.565
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
6
6
.500
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
8
9
.471
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
6
7
.462
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
2
3
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
6
1
.857
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
11
3
.786
Soumeya Anane  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
14
9
.609
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
8
7
.533
Blair Martin  FUR 
10
11
.476
Kalli Karas  WOF 
9
10
.474
Nicole Nielly  WCU 
8
14
.364
Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
1
2
.333

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carita Moolman  SAM 
13
4
.765
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
15
6
.714
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
8
4
.667
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Roxy Bartz  MER 
3
2
.600
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
3
3
.500
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
2
2
.500
Erin Maguire  WCU 
7
9
.438
Samantha Russell  WOF 
7
10
.412
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
9
13
.409

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Amy Ellis  UNCG 
4
0
1.000
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
15
6
.714
Iva Parapunova  SAM 
10
7
.588
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Lauren Reid  WOF 
5
6
.455
Erin Maguire  WCU 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Savannah Wood  SAM 
13
2
.867
Alison Storie  UTC 
14
3
.824
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
6
2
.750
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Lauren Reid  WOF 
3
2
.600
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
4
7
.364

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gazzola, Rachele/Polk, Katie  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Jessica Brumit/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Yasmeen Ebada/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
16
3
.842
Samantha Caswell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
17
4
.810
Carita Moolman/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
16
5
.762
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
11
4
.733
Kaylene Chadwell/Kelsey Coots  UTC 
12
6
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
10
5
.667
Claire Mulyadi/Katie Polk  UTC 
6
3
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samantha Caswell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
17
4
.810
Carita Moolman/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
16
5
.762
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
11
4
.733
Ioanna Markesini/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
11
10
.524
Shannon Bettiol/Megan McLinden  WCU 
7
11
.389
Roxy Bartz/Grace Korta  MER 
5
8
.385
Megan McLinden/Nicole Nielly  WCU 
1
2
.333
Corinne Blythe/Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
6
14
.300
Kalli Karas/Lauren Reid  WOF 
4
12
.250

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmeen Ebada/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
16
3
.842
Kaylene Chadwell/Kelsey Coots  UTC 
12
6
.667
Jessica Brumit/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
6
3
.667
Blaine Boaz/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
9
7
.562
Catherine Martin/Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
8
9
.471
Melissa Esguerra/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
2
3
.400
Harper Caswell/Blair Martin  FUR 
2
4
.333
Erin Maguire/Nicole Nielly  WCU 
2
4
.333
Elizabeth Ansari/Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
1
2
.333
Alejandra Gil/Blair Martin  FUR 
3
8
.273

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gazzola, Rachele/Polk, Katie  UTC 
5
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
8
2
.800
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Claire Mulyadi/Katie Polk  UTC 
5
3
.625
Taylor Carlson/Samantha Russell  WOF 
8
5
.615
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
6
4
.600
AnnMarie Lyon/Savannah Wood  SAM 
5
4
.556
Soumeya Anane/Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Erin Maguire/Montse Mesalles  WCU 
2
2
.500
Xandra Fougner/Haley Powell  MER 
2
2
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carita Moolman  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Savannah Wood  SAM 
6
0
1.000
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
6
1
.857
Blair Martin  FUR 
6
1
.857
Kayla Jones  UTC 
5
1
.833
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
5
1
.833
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
5
1
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Kayla Jones  UTC 
5
1
.833
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
3
.500
Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Megan McLinden  WCU 
1
5
.167
Xandra Fougner  MER 
1
5
.167
Catherine Martin  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Moreno-Kaste  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Yasmeen Ebada  SAM 
5
2
.714
Audrey Coventry  WOF 
3
3
.500
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
3
3
.500
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
2
5
.286
Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
1
3
.250
Grace Korta  MER 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
6
1
.857
Blair Martin  FUR 
6
1
.857
Kaylene Chadwell  UTC 
3
3
.500
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
3
3
.500
Nicole Nielly  WCU 
3
4
.429
Kalli Karas  WOF 
2
5
.286
Amy Ellis  UNCG 
1
3
.250
Roxy Bartz  MER 
1
4
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carita Moolman  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
5
1
.833
Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
4
3
.571
Erin Maguire  WCU 
1
4
.200
Haley Powell  MER 
1
5
.167
Samantha Russell  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Harper Caswell  FUR 
4
1
.800
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Iva Parapunova  SAM 
5
2
.714
Claire Mulyadi  UTC 
2
4
.333
Lauren Reid  WOF 
1
2
.333
Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
1
3
.250
Liza Klyachkin  MER 
0
5
.000
Montse Mesalles  WCU 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Savannah Wood  SAM 
6
0
1.000
Alison Storie  UTC 
4
1
.800
Jessica Brumit  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Lauren Reid  WOF 
2
2
.500
Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
1
2
.333
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Alejandra Gil  FUR 
1
3
.250
Laura Kelly  MER 
1
4
.200

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmeen Ebada/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
6
1
.857
Carita Moolman/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
1
.857
Jessica Brumit/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Taylor Carlson/Samantha Russell  WOF 
4
2
.667
Samantha Caswell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
4
2
.667
Kaylene Chadwell/Kelsey Coots  UTC 
3
2
.600
Blaine Boaz/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alex Moreno-Kaste/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
6
1
.857
Carita Moolman/Stephanie N'tcha  SAM 
6
1
.857
Samantha Caswell/Kayla Jones  UTC 
4
2
.667
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Roxy Bartz/Grace Korta  MER 
3
3
.500
Corinne Blythe/Kayla Gammie  UNCG 
1
5
.167
Kalli Karas/Lauren Reid  WOF 
1
5
.167
Shannon Bettiol/Megan McLinden  WCU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yasmeen Ebada/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
7
0
1.000
Jessica Brumit/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Blaine Boaz/Stephanie Falcon  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Kaylene Chadwell/Kelsey Coots  UTC 
3
2
.600
Alejandra Gil/Blair Martin  FUR 
3
4
.429
Catherine Martin/Mareli Sanchez  WOF 
2
5
.286
Xandra Fougner/Haley Powell  MER 
0
3
.000
Montse Mesalles/Nicole Nielly  WCU 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Esguerra/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Taylor Carlson/Samantha Russell  WOF 
4
2
.667
AnnMarie Lyon/Savannah Wood  SAM 
3
3
.500
Claire Mulyadi/Katie Polk  UTC 
2
2
.500
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
2
2
.500
Soumeya Anane/Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Laura Kelly/Liza Klyachkin  MER 
0
3
.000