Southern Conference
2016 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
7
0
1.000
15
9
.625
East Tennessee State
6
1
.857
19
3
.864
Chattanooga
5
2
.714
15
8
.652
Samford
4
3
.571
12
12
.500
Wofford
3
4
.429
11
9
.550
UNCG
2
5
.286
8
13
.381
Mercer
1
6
.143
9
14
.391
Western Carolina
0
7
.000
12
11
.522


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
18
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
16
1
.941
Katie Polk  UTC 
15
2
.882
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
15
3
.833
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
15
3
.833
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
16
5
.762
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
15
5
.750
Nicole Nielly  WCU 
3
1
.750
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
14
5
.737
Katia Stravroulaki  MER 
14
5
.737

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
16
5
.762
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
15
5
.750
Katia Stravroulaki  MER 
14
5
.737
Kayla Jones  UTC 
13
6
.684
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
15
8
.652
Catherine Martin  WOF 
9
11
.450
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
9
14
.391
Soumeya Anane  UNCG 
2
13
.133
Amy Ellis  UNCG 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
16
6
.727
Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
7
3
.700
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
10
6
.625
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
10
8
.556
Xandra Fougner  MER 
11
10
.524
Carita Moolman  SAM 
11
10
.524
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
8
9
.471
Megan McLinden  WCU 
8
13
.381
Amy Ellis  UNCG 
1
9
.100

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
14
3
.824
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
14
5
.737
Kalli Karas  WOF 
11
7
.611
Blair Martin  FUR 
13
10
.565
Grace Korta  MER 
10
10
.500
Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
4
4
.500
Savannah Wood  SAM 
2
2
.500
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
7
12
.368
Iva Parapunova  SAM 
6
13
.316

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
14
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
4
1
.800
Lauren Reid  WOF 
11
8
.579
Katie Sidor  MER 
5
4
.556
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
8
7
.533
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
11
11
.500
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
6
6
.500
Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
4
.500
Alison Storie  UTC 
3
3
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
10
1
.909
Katie Polk  UTC 
3
1
.750
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
5
2
.714
Alison Storie  UTC 
10
5
.667
Savannah Wood  SAM 
7
4
.636
Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
11
10
.524
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
8
8
.500
Samantha Russell  WOF 
6
7
.462
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
4
6
.400

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katie Polk  UTC 
11
1
.917
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
14
2
.875
Annika Hepp  SAM 
8
5
.615
Erin Maguire  WCU 
8
6
.571
Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
3
3
.500
Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Harper Caswell  FUR 
10
11
.476
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
3
4
.429
Taylor Carlson  WOF 
5
7
.417
Liza Klyachkin  MER 
2
3
.400

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
17
2
.895
Kelsey Coots/Kayla Jones  UTC 
17
3
.850
Blair Martin/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
17
3
.850
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Melissa Esguerra/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Mckenzie Barco/Sydney Patton  UTC 
3
1
.750
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
16
7
.696
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
9
4
.692
Carita Moolman/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
14
7
.667
Iva Parapunova/Savannah Wood  SAM 
8
4
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots/Kayla Jones  UTC 
17
3
.850
Carita Moolman/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
14
7
.667
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
11
6
.647
Shannon Bettiol/Stacia Kissell  WCU 
12
7
.632
Ansley Speaks/Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
13
9
.591
Cassidy Hicks/Kalli Karas  WOF 
8
8
.500
Grace Korta/Katia Stravroulaki  MER 
9
10
.474
Soumeya Anane/Amy Ellis  UNCG 
4
9
.308

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
16
2
.889
Blair Martin/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
17
3
.850
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
9
4
.692
Samantha Caswell/Katie Polk  UTC 
11
6
.647
Megan McLinden/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
5
8
.385
Roxy Bartz/Xandra Fougner  MER 
2
4
.333
Ellie Gerlach/Annika Hepp  SAM 
5
11
.312
Blaine Boaz/Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
2
10
.167
Xandra Fougner/Haley Powell  MER 
1
5
.167
Ellie Gerlach/Iva Parapunova  SAM 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Melissa Esguerra/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
11
3
.786
Mckenzie Barco/Sydney Patton  UTC 
3
1
.750
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
15
7
.682
Iva Parapunova/Savannah Wood  SAM 
8
4
.667
Roxy Bartz/Katie Sidor  MER 
4
4
.500
Masey DeMoss/Jamie Grinberg  UNCG 
3
3
.500
Georgina Jupp/Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
5
.444
Rachele Gazzola/Alison Storie  UTC 
3
4
.429
Masey DeMoss/Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
2
3
.400


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
6
1
.857
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Katie Polk  UTC 
6
1
.857
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Harper Caswell  FUR 
5
2
.714
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
5
2
.714
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katia Stravroulaki  MER 
5
2
.714
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
5
2
.714
Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Stacia Kissell  WCU 
4
3
.571
Kayla Jones  UTC 
4
3
.571
Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
4
3
.571
Catherine Martin  WOF 
1
6
.143
Soumeya Anane  UNCG 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Kelsey Coots  UTC 
5
2
.714
Carita Moolman  SAM 
4
3
.571
Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Xandra Fougner  MER 
3
4
.429
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
3
4
.429
Megan McLinden  WCU 
0
7
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
6
1
.857
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Blair Martin  FUR 
5
2
.714
Kalli Karas  WOF 
3
4
.429
Iva Parapunova  SAM 
2
4
.333
Grace Korta  MER 
2
5
.286
Shannon Bettiol  WCU 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Karlee Bryde  FUR 
5
2
.714
Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
2
.667
Lauren Reid  WOF 
4
3
.571
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
2
5
.286
Roxy Bartz  MER 
1
3
.250
Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
0
5
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
5
1
.833
Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
4
3
.571
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
3
3
.500
Alison Storie  UTC 
2
3
.400
Samantha Russell  WOF 
2
5
.286
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
1
3
.250
Haley Powell  MER 
1
4
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ana Gerbasi  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Annika Hepp  SAM 
5
1
.833
Katie Polk  UTC 
4
1
.800
Harper Caswell  FUR 
5
2
.714
Taylor Carlson  WOF 
2
5
.286
Erin Maguire  WCU 
0
4
.000
Christie Cesarini  MER 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Ansley Speaks/Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
6
1
.857
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
6
1
.857
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Kelsey Coots/Kayla Jones  UTC 
6
1
.857
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Iva Parapunova/Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
2
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Samantha Caswell/Katie Polk  UTC 
4
3
.571
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelsey Coots/Kayla Jones  UTC 
6
1
.857
Ansley Speaks/Katarina Weymouth  FUR 
6
1
.857
Ana Gerbasi/Lyn Yee Choo  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Carita Moolman/Jessica Northcutt  SAM 
4
3
.571
Cassidy Hicks/Kalli Karas  WOF 
3
4
.429
Soumeya Anane/Amy Ellis  UNCG 
1
3
.250
Shannon Bettiol/Stacia Kissell  WCU 
1
4
.200
Grace Korta/Katia Stravroulaki  MER 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
4
3
.571
Samantha Caswell/Katie Polk  UTC 
4
3
.571
Roxy Bartz/Xandra Fougner  MER 
2
3
.400
Blaine Boaz/Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Ellie Gerlach/Annika Hepp  SAM 
2
5
.286
Megan McLinden/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
0
4
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Karlee Bryde/Harper Caswell  FUR 
6
1
.857
Iva Parapunova/Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
2
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Regina Nychytailova  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Rachele Gazzola/Alison Storie  UTC 
2
3
.400
Masey DeMoss/Yasmin Franco  UNCG 
2
3
.400
Liza Klyachkin/Haley Powell  MER 
2
3
.400
Taylor Carlson/Catherine Martin  WOF 
2
5
.286