Southern Conference
2017 Statistics

Standings

SoCOn
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
7
0
1.000
23
5
.821
ETSU
6
1
.857
14
6
.700
Chattanooga
4
3
.571
14
7
.667
Mercer
4
3
.571
14
9
.609
Samford
4
3
.571
13
10
.565
UNCG
2
5
.286
3
19
.136
Wofford
1
6
.143
11
13
.458
Western Carolina
0
7
.000
13
13
.500


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Walter  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Marina Espana  ETSU 
18
1
.947
Blair Martin  FUR 
8
1
.889
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
22
3
.880
Danni Vines  FUR 
20
5
.800
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
15
4
.789
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
19
6
.760
Caroline Hall  UTC 
15
5
.750
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
13
5
.722
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
13
5
.722

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
22
3
.880
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
15
4
.789
Marina Espana  ETSU 
3
1
.750
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
9
5
.643
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
11
7
.611
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
7
6
.538
Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
6
.400
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
5
9
.357
Catherine Martin  WOF 
7
16
.304
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
3
8
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
15
0
1.000
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
4
0
1.000
Danni Vines  FUR 
4
1
.800
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
8
3
.727
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
14
9
.609
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
13
9
.591
Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
3
.571
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
5
4
.556
Elsa Pool  SAM 
3
3
.500
Delaney Edwards  UTC 
9
11
.450

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines  FUR 
14
3
.824
Caroline Hall  UTC 
12
3
.800
Katie Sidor  MER 
15
4
.789
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
13
5
.722
Alexa Webb  WCU 
12
10
.545
Kalli Karas  WOF 
12
12
.500
Nadine de Villiers  SAM 
2
2
.500
Elsa Pool  SAM 
7
9
.438
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
3
4
.429
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
15
2
.882
Sydney Patton  UTC 
12
3
.800
Danni Vines  FUR 
2
1
.667
Caroline Hall  UTC 
3
2
.600
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Lauren Reid  WOF 
12
9
.571
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
5
4
.556
Lauren McCall  WCU 
6
5
.545
Marie Mottet  MER 
10
10
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Madison Riley  WCU 
10
2
.833
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
5
1
.833
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
10
3
.769
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Haley Powell  MER 
12
5
.706
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
7
5
.583
Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
9
7
.562
Annika Hepp  SAM 
5
4
.556
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aryn Greene  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Anna Walter  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Annika Hepp  SAM 
9
2
.818
Blair Martin  FUR 
4
1
.800
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
7
3
.700
Curran Carver  WOF 
13
6
.684
Grace Jennings  SAM 
3
2
.600
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
4
3
.571
Lauren McCall  WCU 
5
5
.500
Andrea Peteu  MER 
5
6
.455

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
16
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
13
0
1.000
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
6
1
.857
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
19
5
.792
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
14
4
.778
Lauren McCall/Jordan Strickland  WCU 
10
4
.714
Lauren McCall/Alexa Webb  WCU 
5
2
.714
Hannah Ferrett/Danni Vines  FUR 
5
2
.714
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
8
4
.667
Haley Powell/Katie Sidor  MER 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
6
1
.857
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
19
5
.792
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
14
4
.778
Samantha Caswell/Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
11
6
.647
Cassidy Hicks/Kalli Karas  WOF 
14
9
.609
Ellie Gerlach/Grace Jennings  SAM 
6
4
.600
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
11
9
.550
Ellie Gerlach/Annika Hepp  SAM 
3
4
.429
Savannah Taranto/Alexa Webb  WCU 
4
10
.286
Yasmin Franco/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
1
7
.125

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
15
0
1.000
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
3
1
.750
Lauren McCall/Jordan Strickland  WCU 
7
4
.636
Katie Sidor/Anna Sovic  MER 
8
5
.615
Yi Chi Ma/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
11
7
.611
Catherine Martin/Lauren Reid  WOF 
13
9
.591
Haley Powell/Katie Sidor  MER 
4
3
.571
Arianna Beltrame/Elsa Pool  SAM 
2
2
.500
Blaine Boaz/Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
8
9
.471
Annika Hepp/Elsa Pool  SAM 
6
7
.462

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
12
0
1.000
Hannah Ferrett/Danni Vines  FUR 
5
2
.714
Lauren McCall/Alexa Webb  WCU 
5
2
.714
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
5
3
.625
Elizabeth Ansari/Madison Riley  WCU 
6
4
.600
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
6
6
.500
Marie Mottet/Haley Powell  MER 
4
4
.500
Taylor Carlson/Curran Carver  WOF 
3
3
.500
Mckenzie Barco/Caroline Hall  UTC 
7
9
.438
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
6
10
.375


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Marina Espana  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Haley Powell  MER 
6
1
.857
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
6
1
.857
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Blair Martin  FUR 
3
1
.750
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
5
2
.714
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
6
1
.857
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
4
2
.667
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
3
4
.429
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Catherine Martin  WOF 
1
6
.143
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
0
6
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
6
0
1.000
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
5
2
.714
Savannah Wood  SAM 
3
2
.600
Delaney Edwards  UTC 
4
3
.571
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
4
3
.571
Alice Taylor  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Grace Korta  MER 
1
6
.143
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
0
6
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Katie Sidor  MER 
5
2
.714
Caroline Hall  UTC 
3
2
.600
Elsa Pool  SAM 
2
4
.333
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Alexa Webb  WCU 
1
5
.167
Kalli Karas  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
4
2
.667
Sydney Patton  UTC 
3
2
.600
Yi Chi Ma  ETSU 
3
3
.500
Lauren Reid  WOF 
3
4
.429
Marie Mottet  MER 
3
4
.429
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
1
2
.333
Grace Jennings  SAM 
1
2
.333
Madison Riley  WCU 
1
4
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
3
0
1.000
Haley Powell  MER 
6
1
.857
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
4
2
.667
Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
4
3
.571
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
1
4
.200
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
1
5
.167
Taylor Carlson  WOF 
1
6
.143

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Annika Hepp  SAM 
4
0
1.000
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Blair Martin  FUR 
2
1
.667
Curran Carver  WOF 
4
3
.571
Andrea Peteu  MER 
2
3
.400
Lauren McCall  WCU 
2
3
.400
Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
1
4
.200
Mckenzie Barco  UTC 
1
6
.143

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Ellie Gerlach/Grace Jennings  SAM 
3
0
1.000
Lauren McCall/Jordan Strickland  WCU 
5
1
.833
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
3
1
.750
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Samantha Caswell/Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
4
2
.667
Haley Powell/Katie Sidor  MER 
3
2
.600

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Ellie Gerlach/Grace Jennings  SAM 
3
0
1.000
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Samantha Caswell/Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
4
2
.667
Cassidy Hicks/Kalli Karas  WOF 
4
3
.571
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
3
4
.429
Savannah Taranto/Alexa Webb  WCU 
1
5
.167
Masey DeMoss/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
0
7
.000
Ellie Gerlach/Savannah Wood  SAM 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Lauren McCall/Jordan Strickland  WCU 
3
1
.750
Blaine Boaz/Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Annika Hepp/Elsa Pool  SAM 
3
3
.500
Haley Powell/Katie Sidor  MER 
2
2
.500
Delaney Edwards/Sydney Patton  UTC 
2
4
.333
Yi Chi Ma/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
2
4
.333
Catherine Martin/Lauren Reid  WOF 
2
5
.286

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
5
2
.714
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
2
1
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
3
3
.500
Christie Cesarini/Marie Mottet  MER 
2
2
.500
Mckenzie Barco/Caroline Hall  UTC 
2
4
.333
Elizabeth Ansari/Madison Riley  WCU 
1
2
.333
Arianna Beltrame/Grace Jennings  SAM 
1
2
.333
Taylor Carlson/Emily Erickson  WOF 
0
7
.000