Southern Conference
2017 Statistics

Standings

SoCOn
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
3
0
1.000
16
5
.762
ETSU
3
0
1.000
8
4
.667
Chattanooga
2
1
.667
12
3
.800
Mercer
2
1
.667
10
5
.667
UNCG
1
2
.333
2
14
.125
Western Carolina
0
3
.000
11
7
.611
Wofford
0
2
.000
9
8
.529
Samford
0
2
.000
8
8
.500


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
12
0
1.000
Blair Martin  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Anna Walter  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
16
3
.842
Andrea Peteu  MER 
5
1
.833
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
8
2
.800
Caroline Hall  UTC 
11
3
.786
Sydney Patton  UTC 
11
3
.786
Madison Riley  WCU 
14
4
.778
Curran Carver  WOF 
10
3
.769

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
16
3
.842
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
8
2
.800
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
8
4
.667
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
3
3
.500
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
3
4
.429
Savannah Wood  SAM 
4
6
.400
Catherine Martin  WOF 
5
11
.312
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
3
8
.273
Alice Taylor  UNCG 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
12
0
1.000
Danni Vines  FUR 
4
1
.800
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
8
3
.727
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
10
6
.625
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
5
4
.556
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
8
7
.533
Delaney Edwards  UTC 
7
7
.500
Elsa Pool  SAM 
3
3
.500
Grace Korta  MER 
5
8
.385
Sarah Swiderski  UNCG 
3
7
.300

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caroline Hall  UTC 
9
2
.818
Katie Sidor  MER 
10
3
.769
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Danni Vines  FUR 
8
3
.727
Alexa Webb  WCU 
11
5
.688
Kalli Karas  WOF 
11
6
.647
Elsa Pool  SAM 
5
5
.500
Nadine de Villiers  SAM 
2
2
.500
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
3
4
.429
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
2
3
.400

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Sydney Patton  UTC 
10
1
.909
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
9
2
.818
Madison Riley  WCU 
4
2
.667
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Caroline Hall  UTC 
2
1
.667
Danni Vines  FUR 
2
1
.667
Masey DeMoss  UNCG 
3
2
.600
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
6
5
.545
Lauren McCall  WCU 
6
5
.545

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Madison Riley  WCU 
10
2
.833
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
5
2
.714
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
2
1
.667
Annika Hepp  SAM 
5
3
.625
Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
7
5
.583
Haley Powell  MER 
5
4
.556
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
2
2
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blair Martin  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Anna Walter  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Curran Carver  WOF 
10
3
.769
Andrea Peteu  MER 
3
1
.750
Elizabeth Ansari  WCU 
7
3
.700
Annika Hepp  SAM 
4
2
.667
Hannah Ferrett  FUR 
4
3
.571
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
4
3
.571
Lauren McCall  WCU 
2
2
.500
Grace Jennings  SAM 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
6
1
.857
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
15
4
.789
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
8
3
.727
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Yi Chi Ma/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Samantha Caswell/Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
8
3
.727
Lauren McCall/Alexa Webb  WCU 
5
2
.714
Hannah Ferrett/Danni Vines  FUR 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
6
1
.857
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
15
4
.789
Marina Espana/Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Samantha Caswell/Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
8
3
.727
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
8
3
.727
Cassidy Hicks/Kalli Karas  WOF 
10
7
.588
Ellie Gerlach/Annika Hepp  SAM 
3
4
.429
Savannah Taranto/Alexa Webb  WCU 
3
6
.333
Ellie Gerlach/Grace Jennings  SAM 
2
4
.333
Masey DeMoss/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
1
6
.143

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
3
1
.750
Yi Chi Ma/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
8
3
.727
Catherine Martin/Lauren Reid  WOF 
10
5
.667
Annika Hepp/Elsa Pool  SAM 
4
2
.667
Katie Sidor/Anna Sovic  MER 
8
5
.615
Elizabeth Ansari/Madison Riley  WCU 
5
5
.500
Lauren McCall/Jordan Strickland  WCU 
2
2
.500
Arianna Beltrame/Elsa Pool  SAM 
2
2
.500
Blair Martin/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Elizabeth Ansari/Madison Riley  WCU 
4
0
1.000
Lauren McCall/Alexa Webb  WCU 
5
2
.714
Hannah Ferrett/Danni Vines  FUR 
5
2
.714
Arianna Beltrame/Savannah Wood  SAM 
2
1
.667
Mckenzie Barco/Caroline Hall  UTC 
6
4
.600
Marie Mottet/Haley Powell  MER 
4
4
.500
Taylor Carlson/Curran Carver  WOF 
3
3
.500
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Curran Carver/Emily Erickson  WOF 
2
4
.333


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Marina Espana  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Blair Martin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Danni Vines  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Haley Powell  MER 
2
1
.667
Katie Sidor  MER 
2
1
.667

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
2
1
.667
Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
2
1
.667

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marina Espana  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Delaney Edwards  UTC 
2
1
.667
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
2
1
.667
Grace Korta  MER 
0
3
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Danni Vines  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Katie Sidor  MER 
2
1
.667
Alexa Webb  WCU 
0
3
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Marie Mottet  MER 
1
2
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Rachele Gazzola  UTC 
2
1
.667
Haley Powell  MER 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
3
0
1.000
Mckenzie Barco  UTC 
0
3
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
2
1
.667
Blaine Boaz/Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
1
2
.333
Savannah Taranto/Alexa Webb  WCU 
0
3
.000
Masey DeMoss/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
0
3
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aryn Greene/Ansley Speaks  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Grace Korta/Katia Stavroulaki  MER 
2
1
.667
Savannah Taranto/Alexa Webb  WCU 
0
3
.000
Masey DeMoss/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
0
3
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Blaine Boaz/Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov/Blair Martin  FUR 
3
0
1.000
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
1
2
.333