Southern Conference
2018 Statistics

Standings

SoCon
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Furman
7
0
1.000
20
9
.690
Samford
5
2
.714
13
10
.565
ESTU
5
2
.714
13
11
.542
Chattanooga
4
3
.571
10
8
.556
Mercer
3
4
.429
10
12
.455
Western Carolina
2
5
.286
9
10
.474
Wofford
1
6
.143
9
10
.474
UNCG
1
6
.143
4
17
.190


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
14
3
.824
Katie Sidor  MER 
16
4
.800
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
15
4
.789
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
18
5
.783
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
16
5
.762
Brittany Wilbur  WOF 
6
2
.750
Grace Jennings  SAM 
14
5
.737
Emma Van Hee  UTC 
11
4
.733
Jenna Vroman  WOF 
13
5
.722
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
15
6
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
18
5
.783
Katie Sidor  MER 
14
4
.778
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
8
4
.667
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
6
4
.600
Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
10
7
.588
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
9
9
.500
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
9
10
.474
Jordyn King  WCU 
7
8
.467
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
6
9
.400
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
2
4
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
8
1
.889
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
9
2
.818
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
11
3
.786
Jenna Vroman  WOF 
13
5
.722
Marie Mottet  MER 
5
3
.625
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
16
12
.571
Celine Schepers  MER 
5
4
.556
Jordyn King  WCU 
2
2
.500
Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
2
4
.333
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
3
10
.231

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Korta  MER 
3
1
.750
Curran Carver  WOF 
3
1
.750
Caroline Hall  UTC 
8
5
.615
Danni Vines  FUR 
12
9
.571
Holly Horsfall  SAM 
9
8
.529
A. Pascual-Larrinaga  ETSU 
9
9
.500
Lauren Reid  WOF 
7
7
.500
Aryn Greene  FUR 
3
3
.500
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
2
2
.500
Lauren McCall  WCU 
6
7
.462

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lauren Reid  WOF 
4
0
1.000
Carol Eliz. Kerman  FUR 
11
2
.846
Alejandra Morales  ETSU 
6
4
.600
Elsa Pool  SAM 
12
9
.571
Danni Vines  FUR 
4
3
.571
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
4
3
.571
Tamri Chalaganidze  UTC 
5
5
.500
Aryn Greene  FUR 
3
3
.500
Bogdana Zaporozhets  UTC 
2
2
.500
Grace Korta  MER 
6
7
.462

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
7
1
.875
Brittany Wilbur  WOF 
6
1
.857
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
11
3
.786
Grace Jennings  SAM 
3
1
.750
Emma Van Hee  UTC 
8
4
.667
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Lauren McCall  WCU 
2
1
.667
Georgie Walker  FUR 
12
7
.632
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
8
6
.571
Alexa Webb  WCU 
7
7
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
9
0
1.000
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
3
0
1.000
Grace Jennings  SAM 
11
4
.733
Carli Deehr  WCU 
8
4
.667
Yi Chi Ma  ETSU 
6
3
.667
Alejandra Morales  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Anna Walter  FUR 
2
1
.667
Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
5
3
.625
Bogdana Zaporozhets  UTC 
6
5
.545
Christie Cesarini  MER 
3
3
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Georgie Walker  FUR 
9
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Danni Vines/Georgie Walker  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Katie Sidor/Anna Sovic  MER 
7
1
.875
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
7
2
.778
Cassidy Hicks/Jenna Vroman  WOF 
13
4
.765
Jordyn King/Lauren McCall  WCU 
13
4
.765
Ellie Gerlach/Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
13
5
.722
Yi Chi Ma/Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
12
6
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
2
1
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
4
1
.800
Cassidy Hicks/Jenna Vroman  WOF 
13
4
.765
Ellie Gerlach/Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
13
5
.722
Ioanna Markesini/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
11
11
.500
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
9
9
.500
Grace Korta/Celine Schepers  MER 
6
6
.500
Grace Korta/Katie Sidor  MER 
4
4
.500
Aryn Greene/Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
7
8
.467
Samantha Caswell/Emma Van Hee  UTC 
6
8
.429
Blaine Boaz/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
3
5
.375

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Katie Sidor/Anna Sovic  MER 
7
1
.875
Corinne Blythe/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
4
1
.800
Jordyn King/Lauren McCall  WCU 
13
4
.765
Yi Chi Ma/Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
12
6
.667
Nancy Bridges/Emily Ory  UNCG 
5
5
.500
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
2
2
.500
Holly Horsfall/Elsa Pool  SAM 
11
12
.478
Danni Vines/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
6
8
.429

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Georgie Walker  FUR 
8
0
1.000
Danni Vines/Georgie Walker  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
2
1
.667
Sophia Adams/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
2
1
.667
Melissa Esguerra/Jayde Viccars  ETSU 
2
1
.667
Alejandra Morales/A. Pascual-Larrinaga  ETSU 
12
7
.632
Marie Mottet/Anna Sovic  MER 
3
2
.600
Carli Deehr/Caitlin Ward  WCU 
7
5
.583
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
6
6
.500
Arianna Beltrame/Grace Jennings  SAM 
10
12
.455


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
7
0
1.000
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
6
1
.857
Grace Jennings  SAM 
6
1
.857
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
6
1
.857
Carol Eliz. Kerman  FUR 
6
1
.857
Danni Vines  FUR 
6
1
.857
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
5
1
.833
Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
3
1
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katarina Kozarov  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Alory Pereira  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
5
2
.714
Katie Sidor  MER 
4
3
.571
Samantha Caswell  UTC 
3
4
.429
Cassidy Hicks  WOF 
2
5
.286
Nancy Bridges  UNCG 
2
5
.286
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
0
3
.000
Jordyn King  WCU 
0
4
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Katty Weymouth  FUR 
6
0
1.000
Ioanna Markesini  ETSU 
5
1
.833
Jenna Vroman  WOF 
5
2
.714
Marie Mottet  MER 
4
2
.667
Jordan Strickland  WCU 
2
2
.500
Jordyn King  WCU 
1
2
.333
Ellie Gerlach  SAM 
1
5
.167
Delaney Edwards  UTC 
1
6
.143
Alice Taylor  UNCG 
1
6
.143

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines  FUR 
4
1
.800
Caroline Hall  UTC 
5
2
.714
A. Pascual-Larrinaga  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Lauren Reid  WOF 
4
3
.571
Sophia Adams  UNCG 
2
4
.333
Celine Schepers  MER 
2
4
.333
Holly Horsfall  SAM 
2
4
.333
Lauren McCall  WCU 
2
5
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carol Eliz. Kerman  FUR 
5
0
1.000
Brianna Gomez  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Elsa Pool  SAM 
5
2
.714
Alejandra Morales  ETSU 
3
2
.600
Tamri Chalaganidze  UTC 
4
3
.571
Grace Korta  MER 
3
4
.429
Savannah Taranto  WCU 
1
5
.167
Curran Carver  WOF 
0
7
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
5
0
1.000
Arianna Beltrame  SAM 
6
1
.857
Maeva Roquebert  MER 
4
3
.571
Emma Van Hee  UTC 
4
3
.571
Georgie Walker  FUR 
2
3
.400
Alexa Webb  WCU 
2
4
.333
Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
1
3
.250
Brittney Wilbur  WOF 
0
5
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Jennings  SAM 
6
1
.857
Yi Chi Ma  ETSU 
4
1
.800
Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
3
1
.750
Bogdana Zaporozhets  UTC 
5
2
.714
Carli Deehr  WCU 
3
2
.600
Lucia Gutierrez  MER 
2
3
.400
Samantha Russell  WOF 
1
3
.250
Annie Mayfield  WOF 
0
3
.000
Blaine Boaz  UNCG 
0
4
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yi Chi Ma/Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Danni Vines/Georgie Walker  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
4
1
.800
Blaine Boaz/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Holly Horsfall/Elsa Pool  SAM 
5
2
.714
Cassidy Hicks/Jenna Vroman  WOF 
5
2
.714
Ioanna Markesini/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Jordyn King/Lauren McCall  WCU 
4
2
.667
Alejandra Morales/A. Pascual-Larrinaga  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Grace Korta/Katie Sidor  MER 
4
2
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Blaine Boaz/Alice Taylor  UNCG 
3
1
.750
Ioanna Markesini/Alory Pereira  ETSU 
5
2
.714
Cassidy Hicks/Jenna Vroman  WOF 
5
2
.714
Grace Korta/Katie Sidor  MER 
4
2
.667
Ellie Gerlach/Roos van der Zwaan  SAM 
4
3
.571
Samantha Caswell/Emma Van Hee  UTC 
3
4
.429
Aryn Greene/Katty Weymouth  FUR 
1
2
.333
Jordan Strickland/Savannah Taranto  WCU 
1
5
.167

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Yi Chi Ma/Melissa Esguerra  ETSU 
7
0
1.000
Carol Eliz. Kerman/Gabby Rodriguez  FUR 
4
1
.800
Holly Horsfall/Elsa Pool  SAM 
5
2
.714
Jordyn King/Lauren McCall  WCU 
4
2
.667
Delaney Edwards/Bogdana Zaporozhets  UTC 
1
2
.333
Nancy Bridges/Emily Ory  UNCG 
2
5
.286
Caroline Hall/Bogdana Zaporozhets  UTC 
1
3
.250
Curran Carver/Brittney Wilbur  WOF 
1
4
.200
Christie Cesarini/Celine Schepers  MER 
1
5
.167

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 3 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Danni Vines/Georgie Walker  FUR 
4
0
1.000
Alejandra Morales/A. Pascual-Larrinaga  ETSU 
4
2
.667
Carli Deehr/Caitlin Ward  WCU 
3
2
.600
Arianna Beltrame/Grace Jennings  SAM 
4
3
.571
Sophia Adams/Corinne Blythe  UNCG 
2
2
.500
Delaney Edwards/Annie Tarwater  UTC 
2
2
.500
Marie Mottet/Anna Sovic  MER 
2
2
.500
Lauren Reid/Samantha Russell  WOF 
2
4
.333
Caroline Hall/Annie Tarwater  UTC 
1
2
.333
Lucia Gutierrez/Marie Mottet  MER 
0
3
.000