stop
- - SoConSports.com - Official Web Site of The Southern Conference
stop
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

November 2019 - December 2019 All Sports Schedule

Date Sport Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Fri, 
Nov 1
Wrestling SIUE Presbyterian Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Wrestling Presbyterian Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Nov 1
Wrestling SIUE Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Tennis (W) UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Volleyball Furman The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Volleyball Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Volleyball UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 1
Volleyball Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle The Citadel-W The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle Jacksonville State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle Jacksonville State The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle North Georgia The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle UAB Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle North Georgia The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
SoCon Cross Country Championships
Sat, 
Nov 2
XCountry (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 2
XCountry (W) Southern Conference Southern Conference Johnson City, Tenn. TBA TBA
Johnson City, Tenn.
SoCon Women's Soccer Championship
Sat, 
Nov 2
 -
 Sun, Nov 03
Soccer (W) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
 
Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle VMI VMI-W Statesboro, Ga. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle VMI-W Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Rifle VMI Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Football Western Carolina VMI Lexington, Va. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Football Furman Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Football The Citadel ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Nexstar ESPN3Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Volleyball UNCG The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Sat, 
Nov 2
Football Wofford Clemson Clemson, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
ACC Network
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Soccer (M) VMI Mercer Macon, Ga. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Volleyball Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Volleyball Mercer Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
Sat, 
Nov 2
Soccer (M) Old Dominion UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
ESPN3 Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Soccer (M) Belmont Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
SDN Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Football Samford Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Soccer (M) Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 2
Volleyball Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Battle at The Citadel
Sun, 
Nov 3
Wrestling TBA The Citadel Charleston, S.C. All Day All Day
Charleston, S.C.
Hokie Open
Sun, 
Nov 3
Wrestling Gardner-Webb TBA Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Nov 3
Wrestling Campbell TBA Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Nov 3
Wrestling VMI TBA Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Nov 3
Wrestling Davidson TBA Blacksburg, Va. All Day All Day
Blacksburg, Va.
East Bay Deli Classic (Kiawah Island Resort Turtle Point)
Sun, 
Nov 3
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (M) TBA Western Carolina Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA TBA
Kiawah Island, S.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 3
Rifle Jacksonville State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
East Bay Deli Classic (Kiawah Island Resort Turtle Point)
Sun, 
Nov 3
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (M) TBA Samford Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA TBA
Kiawah Island, S.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 3
Rifle The Citadel-W The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
East Bay Deli Classic (Kiawah Island Resort Turtle Point)
Sun, 
Nov 3
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (M) TBA Chattanooga Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA TBA
Kiawah Island, S.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 3
Rifle Jacksonville State The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Live Stats
Idle Hour Collegiate Championship (Idle Hour Golf Club)
Mon, 
Nov 4
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (W) UNCG TBA Macon, Ga. All Day All Day
Macon, Ga.
Mon, 
Nov 4
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (W) TBA Mercer Macon, Ga. All Day All Day
Macon, Ga.
Mon, 
Nov 4
 -
 Tue, Nov 05
Golf (W) Western Carolina TBA Macon, Ga. All Day All Day
Macon, Ga.
SoCon Men's Soccer Championship
Tue, 
Nov 5
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
 
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (W) Richmond UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (W) Montevallo Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (W) Virginia Wise Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Georgia Athens, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) Erskine College Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) North Carolina A&T UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) Samford Morehead State Morehead, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Morehead, Ky.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) VMI ECU Greenville, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (W) LaGrange College Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (W) Tennessee ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue, 
Nov 5
Basketball (M) Furman Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
* Wed, 
Nov 6
Volleyball Mercer Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wed, 
Nov 6
Basketball (M) Mercer St. John's Queens, N.Y. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Queens, N.Y.
Wed, 
Nov 6
Basketball (W) Wofford Auburn Auburn, Ala. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Auburn, Ala.
Wed, 
Nov 6
Basketball (W) Furman Clemson Clemson, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Clemson, S.C.
Wed, 
Nov 6
Basketball (M) Newberry ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Wed, 
Nov 6
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
Thu, 
Nov 7
Basketball (W) Western Carolina North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Thu, 
Nov 7
Basketball (M) Kentucky Wesleyan Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
SoCon Men's Soccer Championship
Fri, 
Nov 8
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
Fri, 
Nov 8
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
SoCon Women's Soccer Championship
Fri, 
Nov 8
 -
 Sun, Nov 10
Soccer (W) Southern Conference Southern Conference Greensboro, N.C. TBA TBA
Greensboro, N.C.
 
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (M) UNCG Kansas Lawrence, Kan. 9:00 a.m. 9:00 a.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
ESPNU
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (M) Columbia International Mercer Macon, Ga. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (W) Western Kentucky Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (W) ETSU Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
* Fri, 
Nov 8
Volleyball Western Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 8
Volleyball Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 8
Volleyball ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (M) Marist VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Fri, 
Nov 8
Basketball (M) Loyola-Chicago Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Fri, 
Nov 8
Volleyball Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Appalachian Invite
Sat, 
Nov 9
Wrestling Gardner-Webb TBA Boone, N.C. All Day All Day
Boone, N.C.
Mountaineer Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 9
Wrestling TBA Appalachian State Boone, N.C. All Day All Day
Boone, N.C.
 
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (W) Samford Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. TBA TBA
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle The Citadel-W Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle The Citadel-W The Citadel Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Wrestling Maryland VMI Washington, D.C. TBA TBA
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle The Citadel Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle VMI-W VMI Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle UAB VMI Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle UAB VMI-W Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Rifle Georgia Southern Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Wrestling VMI American Washington, D.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Washington, D.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (M) Gardner-Webb Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (M) UNC Asheville The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Football VMI Furman Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
ESPN+ Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (W) Hampton Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Wrestling Campbell Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Football Chattanooga Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
ESPN3 Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Football Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Volleyball ETSU Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Football ETSU Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 3:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Nexstar ESPN+Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Volleyball Western Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (M) Tennessee State Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Volleyball Chattanooga UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 9
Volleyball Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (M) High Point Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Elon Elon, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 9
Basketball (M) ETSU UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Live Stats
Journeyman Collegiate Classic
Sun, 
Nov 10
Wrestling The Citadel TBA Troy, N.Y. All Day All Day
Troy, N.Y.
Sun, 
Nov 10
Wrestling Davidson TBA Albany, N.Y. All Day All Day
Albany, N.Y.
SoCon Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, 
Nov 10
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
Sun, 
Nov 10
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
 
Sun, 
Nov 10
Wrestling Army Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Nov 10
Wrestling Illinois Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Wofford Wisconsin Madison, Wis. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Madison, Wis.
Sun, 
Nov 10
Wrestling Campbell Ohio Athens, Ohio 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Athens, Ohio
Sun, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) UNCG Wake Forest Winston-Salem, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 10
Basketball (W) Georgia Southern Furman Greenville, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Mon, 
Nov 11
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
Mon, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) Kennesaw State Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Spartan Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) Averett UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
 
Mon, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) Presbyterian VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Mon, 
Nov 11
Basketball (M) Samford Belmont Nashville, Tenn. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Troy Samford Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (W) Western Carolina USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) North Carolina A&T Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) The Citadel Georgia Athens, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Troy Troy, Ala. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Hall of Fame Classic
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) William & Mary Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
 
* Tue, 
Nov 12
Volleyball Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Nov 12
Basketball (M) Furman Charleston Southern Charleston, S.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+
Wed, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) UNCG Coastal Carolina Conway, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Conway, S.C.
* Wed, 
Nov 13
Volleyball Western Carolina ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
ESPN+
* Wed, 
Nov 13
Volleyball The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SDN/Roku
Wed, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) North Greenville University Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Nov 13
Basketball (W) Mercer Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Jersey Mike's Jamaica Classic
Wed, 
Nov 13
Basketball (M) Virginia Wise Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
 
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) ETSU High Point High Point, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) Purdue Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) Wofford Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (W) Campbell Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) Winthrop ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Red Wolves Classic
Thu, 
Nov 14
Basketball (M) VMI Arkansas State Jonesboro, Ark. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Jonesboro, Ark.
 
Fri, 
Nov 15
Rifle SUNY Plattsburgh Georgia Southern Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
Fri, 
Nov 15
Rifle Massachusetts Institute of Technology Georgia Southern Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
Red Wolves Classic
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) VMI Idaho Jonesboro, Ark. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Jonesboro, Ark.
 
* Fri, 
Nov 15
Volleyball Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+
* Fri, 
Nov 15
Volleyball UNCG Mercer Macon, Ga. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN3
* Fri, 
Nov 15
Volleyball The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) South Alabama Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) Southern Wesleyan Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Spartan Invitational
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) Montana State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym)
Live Stats
 
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fox Sports South
Fri, 
Nov 15
Basketball (M) Florida Gulf Coast Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
SoCon Men's Soccer Championship
Sat, 
Nov 16
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
 
Sat, 
Nov 16
Basketball (W) Samford Florida Gainesville, Fla. TBA TBA
Gainesville, Fla.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Rifle Wofford VMI-W Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 16
Rifle VMI-W VMI Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 16
Rifle Massachusetts Institute of Technology Georgia Southern Cambridge, Mass. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Cambridge, Mass.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Rifle Wofford VMI Lexington, Va. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Lexington, Va.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 16
Football VMI Army West Point West Point, N.Y. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
West Point, N.Y.
CBS Sports Network Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Campbell The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Football Mercer ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
ESPN3 Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Football Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Nexstar ESPN+Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Football Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Football The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Wrestling Davidson VMI Lexington, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Sat, 
Nov 16
Wrestling Davidson Franklin & Marshall Lexington, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Volleyball Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
ESPN3
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Volleyball Wofford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Spartan Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Tennessee Tech UNCG Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym)
Live Stats
Hall of Fame Classic
Sat, 
Nov 16
Basketball (M) Wofford Butler Indianapolis, Ind. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Indianapolis, Ind.
FS2
 
* Sat, 
Nov 16
Volleyball Samford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Wolfpack Open
Sun, 
Nov 17
Wrestling The Citadel TBA Raleigh, N.C. All Day All Day
Raleigh, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Wrestling Appalachian State TBA Raleigh, N.C. All Day All Day
Raleigh, N.C.
 
Sun, 
Nov 17
Rifle The Citadel-W North Georgia Lexington, Ky. TBA TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Samford Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. TBA TBA
Tallahassee, Fla.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Rifle The Citadel The Citadel-W Lexington, Ky. TBA TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Rifle The Citadel North Georgia Lexington, Ky. TBA TBA
Lexington, Ky.
SoCon Men's Soccer Championship
Sun, 
Nov 17
Soccer (M) Southern Conference Southern Conference Campus sites TBA TBA
Campus sites
Red Wolves Classic
Sun, 
Nov 17
Basketball (M) VMI UC Davis Jonesboro, Ark. 12:30 p.m. 12:30 p.m.
Jonesboro, Ark.
 
Sun, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Coastal Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Maryland Eastern Shore UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 17
Wrestling Chattanooga Iowa Iowa City, Iowa 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Iowa City, Iowa
Sun, 
Nov 17
Basketball (W) Mercer Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
SoCon Volleyball Championship
Mon, 
Nov 18
 -
 Sun, Nov 24
Volleyball Southern Conference Southern Conference Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
 
Mon, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) UNC Asheville Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 11:30 a.m. 11:30 a.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Mon, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) ETSU North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Mon, 
Nov 18
Basketball (W) Hampton Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Spartan Invitational
Mon, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Appalachian State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
Hall of Fame Classic
Mon, 
Nov 18
Basketball (M) Wofford Missouri Columbia, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Columbia, Mo.
 
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Cincinnati Cincinnati, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Mercer Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Statesboro, Ga.
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Manhattan Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) Furman Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
 
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) The Citadel Southeast Missouri State Cape Girardeau, Mo. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
ESPN+
Maui Jim Maui Invitational
Tue, 
Nov 19
Basketball (M) ETSU Kansas Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
ESPN+
Emerald Coast Classic
Wed, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Florida State Tallahassee, Fla. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Tallahassee, Fla.
Fox Sports South
 
Wed, 
Nov 20
Basketball (W) Longwood Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed, 
Nov 20
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Red Wolves Classic
Wed, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) Christendom VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Illinois Classic
Wed, 
Nov 20
Basketball (M) The Citadel Illinois Champaign, Ill. 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Champaign, Ill.
Big Ten Network Live Stats
 
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Samford UT Martin Martin, Tenn. TBA TBA
Martin, Tenn.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Radford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) UNCG Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Louisville Louisville, Ky. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Louisville, Ky.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (W) Mercer Georgia Athens, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Thu, 
Nov 21
Basketball (M) Wofford South Florida Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Fri, 
Nov 22
Basketball (W) Furman Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Nashville, Tenn.
* Fri, 
Nov 22
Wrestling Chattanooga Davidson Davidson, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Fri, 
Nov 22
Basketball (M) Columbia International Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Navy Classic
Sat, 
Nov 23
Wrestling Campbell TBA Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
Annapolis, Md.
Sat, 
Nov 23
Wrestling The Citadel TBA Annapolis, Md. All Day All Day
Annapolis, Md.
 
Sat, 
Nov 23
Football ETSU Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. TBA TBA
Nashville, Tenn.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Samford Auburn Auburn, Ala. TBA TBA
Auburn, Ala.
Jersey Mike's Jamaica Classic
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) Troy Samford Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
 
Sat, 
Nov 23
Rifle North Georgia Akron Akron, Ohio TBA TBA
Akron, Ohio
Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Western Carolina Alabama Tuscaloosa, Ala. TBA TBA
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Mercer North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. TBA TBA
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Wofford The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
ESPN+ Live Stats
Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Point University Furman Greenville, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
ESPN+ Live Stats
* Sat, 
Nov 23
Football Chattanooga VMI Lexington, Va. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Nexstar ESPN3Live Stats
Maui Jim Maui Invitational
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) Delaware State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Sat, 
Nov 23
Wrestling Gardner-Webb California Baptist Riverside, Calif. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Riverside, Calif.
Boca Raton Beach Classic
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) Mercer Illinois-Chicago Chicago, Ill. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Chicago, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (W) UNC Asheville ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (W) Winthrop Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Nov 23
Basketball (M) The Citadel Marist Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Keystone Classic
Sun, 
Nov 24
Wrestling VMI TBA Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Road Runner Open
Sun, 
Nov 24
Wrestling Gardner-Webb TBA Bakersfield, Calif. All Day All Day
Bakersfield, Calif.
Keystone Classic
Sun, 
Nov 24
Wrestling Appalachian State TBA Philadelphia, Pa. All Day All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
 
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Tennessee Tech Samford Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Rifle UAB Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Rifle UAB Memphis Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Rifle UAB Ole Miss Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Wrestling Chattanooga North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Stetson DeLand, Fla. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
DeLand, Fla.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Coastal Carolina Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Eastern Kentucky Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Austin Peay Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Maui Jim Maui Invitational
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) TBA ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
 
Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (W) Furman Middle Tennessee Murfreesboro, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Murfreesboro, Tenn.
* Sun, 
Nov 24
Basketball (M) VMI UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
Mon, 
Nov 25
Basketball (W) ETSU Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Emerald Coast Classic
Mon, 
Nov 25
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
SEC Network
Hall of Fame Classic
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Wofford Maryland Eastern Shore Princess Anne, Md. TBA TBA
Princess Anne, Md.
Illinois Classic
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Brevard College The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
 
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Erskine College UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Furman Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
 
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Appalachian State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (W) Presbyterian Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Boca Raton Beach Classic
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Mercer St. Bonaventure St. Bonaventure, N.Y. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
St. Bonaventure, N.Y.
ESPN+
 
Tue, 
Nov 26
Basketball (M) Goucher VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (W) Samford North Alabama Florence, Ala. TBA TBA
Florence, Ala.
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Bryan College Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (W) Northern Colorado Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Bad Boy Mowers Battle 4 Atlantis
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Furman UT Arlington Elon, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Jersey Mike's Jamaica Classic
Wed, 
Nov 27
Basketball (M) Samford South Dakota State Brookings, S.D. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Brookings, S.D.
Emerald Coast Classic
Fri, 
Nov 29
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Alabama State Niceville, Fla. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Niceville, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) UNCG UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Fri, 
Nov 29
Basketball (W) Mercer Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Emerald Coast Classic
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (M) Chattanooga TBA Niceville, Fla. TBA TBA
Niceville, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (W) Furman Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (M) UNCG Georgetown Washington, D.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
FS2
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (W) Davidson ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (M) ETSU Little Rock Little Rock, Ark. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Little Rock, Ark.
Jersey Mike's Jamaica Classic
Sat, 
Nov 30
Basketball (M) Samford Louisiana Tech Ruston, La. 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Ruston, La.
 
Sun, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Samford Alabama State Montgomery, Ala. TBA TBA
Montgomery, Ala.
Boca Raton Beach Classic
Sun, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Mercer Canisius Boca Raton, Fla. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sun, 
Dec 1
Wrestling Ohio Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Mercer South Carolina State Orangeburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Orangeburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Georgia Southern Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Eastern Kentucky Richmond, Ky. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Ky.
Sun, 
Dec 1
Wrestling Appalachian State North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Boca Raton Beach Classic
Mon, 
Dec 2
Basketball (M) Mercer TBA Boca Raton, Fla. TBA TBA
Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Mon, 
Dec 2
Basketball (M) Furman South Florida Tampa, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Tampa, Fla.
Mon, 
Dec 2
Basketball (M) North Carolina Central Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Dec 3
Basketball (W) Samford UAB Birmingham, Ala. TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Dec 3
Basketball (W) UNCG Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
* Tue, 
Dec 3
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 3
Basketball (M) Auburn Montgomery Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Wed, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) Charleston Southern Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Wed, 
Dec 4
Basketball (M) ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 4
Basketball (M) VMI Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Pittsburgh, Pa.
ESPN+
Wed, 
Dec 4
Basketball (M) Kennesaw State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym)
Live Stats
Wed, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) Appalachian State Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu, 
Dec 5
Basketball (W) Wake Forest ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Thu, 
Dec 5
Basketball (W) Georgia State Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Thu, 
Dec 5
Basketball (M) Furman Auburn Auburn, Ala. 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Auburn, Ala.
SEC Network Live Stats
Cliff Keen Invitational
Fri, 
Dec 6
 -
 Sat, Dec 07
Wrestling The Citadel TBA Las Vegas, Nev. All Day All Day
Las Vegas, Nev.
 
Fri, 
Dec 6
Wrestling VMI LIU Fairfax, Va. TBA TBA
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 6
Wrestling VMI George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 6
Wrestling Gardner-Webb George Mason Fairfax, Va. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 6
Wrestling LIU Post Gardner-Webb Fairfax, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 6
Basketball (W) Cleveland State Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Patriot Open
Sat, 
Dec 7
Wrestling Gardner-Webb TBA Fairfax, Va. All Day All Day
Fairfax, Va.
 
Sat, 
Dec 7
Rifle VMI-W Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Rifle VMI VMI-W Spartanburg, S.C. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Rifle VMI Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 8:00 a.m. 8:00 a.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Wrestling Davidson George Mason Fairfax, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) Carver College The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) Stetson VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (W) Bob Jones University Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (W) Georgia Southern Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Wrestling LIU Post Davidson Fairfax, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Fairfax, Va.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (W) Georgia State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) UNCG Radford Radford, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Radford, Va.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) UNC Asheville Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Nexstar
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) Georgia State Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) Gardner-Webb Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) ETSU North Dakota State Fargo, N.D. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Fargo, N.D.
Sat, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) Samford Houston Baptist Houston, Texas 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Houston, Texas
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Samford Kentucky Lexington, Ky. TBA TBA
Lexington, Ky.
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) Tennessee-Wesleyan Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Cleveland State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) USC Upstate Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Chattanooga UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Furman Richmond Richmond, Va. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Tue, 
Dec 10
Basketball (M) Piedmont College The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 11
Basketball (W) ETSU Troy Troy, Ala. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Troy, Ala.
Wed, 
Dec 11
Basketball (M) North Greenville University Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 11
Basketball (M) Ferrum College VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Wed, 
Dec 11
Basketball (W) Chattanooga South Dakota State Brookings, S.D. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Brookings, S.D.
Wed, 
Dec 11
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Live Stats
Thu, 
Dec 12
Basketball (W) UNCG North Carolina A&T Greensboro, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Fri, 
Dec 13
Wrestling NC State Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Fri, 
Dec 13
Basketball (M) North Greenville University Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 14
Basketball (M) Winthrop Furman Greenville, S.C. (Bon Secours Wellness Arena) 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C. (Bon Secours Wellness Arena)
Sat, 
Dec 14
Wrestling Chattanooga Iowa State Ames, Iowa 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Ames, Iowa
Reno Tournament of Champions
Sun, 
Dec 15
Wrestling Campbell TBA Reno, Nev. All Day All Day
Reno, Nev.
 
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) Troy Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) UNC Asheville Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) Clemson Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) ETSU Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) Furman Georgia Athens, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Milligan ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) Western Kentucky Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) NC State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Wofford North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
ACC Network
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Troy Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Samford Hawai'i Honolulu, Hawaii 9:30 p.m. 9:30 p.m.
Honolulu, Hawaii
Mon, 
Dec 16
Basketball (W) UNCG College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Mon, 
Dec 16
Basketball (M) Mercer UNCW Wilmington, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Wilmington, N.C.
FloHoops
Tue, 
Dec 17
Basketball (W) Erskine College Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Dec 17
Basketball (W) Tennessee Tech Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 17
Basketball (W) Mercer Florida Gainesville, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Gainesville, Fla.
Wed, 
Dec 18
Wrestling Franklin & Marshall Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. TBA TBA
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Wed, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Alabama Samford Birmingham, Ala. (Legacy Arena) TBA TBA
Birmingham, Ala. (Legacy Arena)
Wed, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati, Ohio
FS1
Wed, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) UNCG Vermont Burlington, Vt. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Burlington, Vt.
Wed, 
Dec 18
Wrestling Appalachian State Little Rock Little Rock, Ark. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Little Rock, Ark.
Wed, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) ETSU LSU Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Baton Rouge, La.
SEC Network
Thu, 
Dec 19
Basketball (M) The Citadel Longwood Farmville, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Farmville, Va.
Thu, 
Dec 19
Basketball (W) Chattanooga NC State Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 19
Basketball (M) Wofford Duke Durham, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
ESPN2
Fri, 
Dec 20
Wrestling Presbyterian The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Samford Murray State Murray, Ky. TBA TBA
Murray, Ky.
FAU Holiday Classic
Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Furman Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Gardner-Webb Mercer Macon, Ga. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) South Alabama ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Wofford Northern Kentucky Highland Heights, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Highland Heights, Ky.
* Fri, 
Dec 20
Basketball (M) Furman Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
FAU Holiday Classic
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) TBA Furman Boca Raton, Fla. TBA TBA
Boca Raton, Fla.
 
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Samford Georgetown Washington, D.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
FS1
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) Winthrop Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Chattanooga UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
ESPN+
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) High Point UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) VMI Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Live Stats
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Tennessee Tech Cookeville, Tenn. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Cookeville, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Cleveland State ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Northern Kentucky UNCG Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym) 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C. (Fleming Gym)
Live Stats
Sat, 
Dec 21
Wrestling Chattanooga Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Wrestling Edinboro VMI Morgantown, W.Va. TBA TBA
Morgantown, W.Va.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Wrestling Hofstra VMI Morgantown, W.Va. TBA TBA
Morgantown, W.Va.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Wrestling VMI West Virginia Morgantown, W.Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Morgantown, W.Va.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Basketball (M) Wofford Kennesaw State Kennesaw, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Kennesaw, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Basketball (M) Florida Atlantic Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 22
Basketball (M) The Citadel NC State Raleigh, N.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
ACC Network
Sat, 
Dec 28
Basketball (M) Piedmont College Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 28
Basketball (M) Milligan Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 28
Basketball (M) William Peace UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Live Stats
Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Sun, 
Dec 29
 -
 Mon, Dec 30
Wrestling Campbell TBA Hoffman Estates, Ill. All Day All Day
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
Fordham Holiday Classic
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Samford Fordham New York, N.Y. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
New York, N.Y.
 
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Cumberland University (Tenn.) Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:30 p.m. 1:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Jacksonville Mercer Macon, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Appalachian State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Mars Hill ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) VMI USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Ohio Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mon, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Elon Furman Greenville, S.C. TBA TBA
Greenville, S.C.
Fordham Holiday Classic
Mon, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) TBA Samford New York, N.Y. TBA TBA
New York, N.Y.
 
Mon, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Western Carolina College of Charleston Charleston, S.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Mon, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Wofford Kansas Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
Tue, 
Dec 31
Basketball (W) Converse College ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.