stop
- - SoConSports.com - Official Website of the Southern Conference
stop
Export schedules to Outlook / iCal
Select School:

December 2018 - January 2019 All Sports Schedule

Date Sport Away Team Score Home Team Score Location Time (ET) Time (ET)
Location
Media
Sat, 
Dec 1
Wrestling Sacred Heart Davidson Davidson, N.C. TBA TBA
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Kennesaw State Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Wrestling VMI Sacred Heart Davidson, N.C. TBA TBA
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Rifle VMI Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Rifle VMI-W Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Wrestling VMI Davidson Davidson, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Mercer The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) Houston ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Tennessee Tech Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) VMI Longwood Farmville, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Farmville, Va.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) UNCG Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Lexington, Ky.
SEC Network
Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (W) UNCG High Point High Point, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 1
Basketball (M) ETSU Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
SIUE Tournament
Sun, 
Dec 2
Wrestling Chattanooga TBA Edwardsville, Ill. TBA TBA
Edwardsville, Ill.
 
Sun, 
Dec 2
Rifle Ohio Georgia Southern USAF Academy, Co. TBA TBA
USAF Academy, Co.
Sun, 
Dec 2
Rifle Georgia Southern Air Force USAF Academy, Co. TBA TBA
USAF Academy, Co.
Sun, 
Dec 2
Rifle TCU Georgia Southern USAF Academy, Co. TBA TBA
USAF Academy, Co.
Sun, 
Dec 2
Basketball (W) Presbyterian Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Mon, 
Dec 3
Basketball (M) Reinhardt College ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) USC Upstate Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) Warren Wilson College Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Wrestling Appalachian State NC State Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) ETSU Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) Furman Georgia Athens, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ga.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (W) South Dakota State Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (M) Furman Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 4
Basketball (M) Wofford Kansas Lawrence, Kan. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Lawrence, Kan.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (W) Florida State Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (W) UAB Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (M) Johnson & Wales (North Carolina) The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (M) VMI Virginia Tech Blacksburg, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Blacksburg, Va.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (M) Western Carolina NC State Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Raleigh, N.C.
Wed, 
Dec 5
Basketball (M) Mercer Florida Atlantic Boca Raton, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boca Raton, Fla.
Thu, 
Dec 6
Basketball (W) Lees-McRae College UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 6
Basketball (M) Kentucky Christian Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Thu, 
Dec 6
Wrestling Duke Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Fri, 
Dec 7
Basketball (M) UNCG Elon Elon, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Elon, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Wrestling VMI Columbia New York City 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
New York City
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Gardner-Webb Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) Furman USC Upstate Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (W) Wofford Longwood Farmville, Va. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Farmville, Va.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) UT Martin ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) Georgia Southern Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 8
Basketball (M) Western Carolina UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Wrestling VMI Hofstra Hempstead, N.Y. TBA TBA
Hempstead, N.Y.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (W) Charlotte Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Wrestling VMI Northern Colorado Hempstead, N.Y. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Hempstead, N.Y.
* Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (M) VMI Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (W) ETSU UNC Asheville Asheville, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Asheville, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (M) Coastal Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (W) UNCG North Carolina Chapel Hill, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (W) Samford Memphis Memphis, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Memphis, Tenn.
Sun, 
Dec 9
Basketball (M) Samford Alabama A&M Normal, Ala. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Normal, Ala.
Tue, 
Dec 11
Basketball (M) Charleston Southern Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Georgia State Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Basketball (W) UNCG North Carolina Central Durham, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Durham, N.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Basketball (W) Florida Atlantic Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Basketball (M) Coppin State UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Wed, 
Dec 12
Basketball (M) VMI Presbyterian Clinton, S.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Clinton, S.C.
Thu, 
Dec 13
Basketball (W) North Carolina A&T ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Thu, 
Dec 13
Basketball (M) Morehead State Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Thu, 
Dec 13
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Northern Colorado Greeley, Colo. 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Greeley, Colo.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (W) Wofford North Carolina Central Durham, N.C. 10:00 a.m. 10:00 a.m.
Durham, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Southeast Missouri State The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) ETSU Illinois Champaign, Ill. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Champaign, Ill.
Big Ten Network Plus
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) UNCW Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) North Alabama UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) UNC Asheville Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 15
Basketball (M) Western Carolina High Point High Point, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
High Point, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Basketball (W) ETSU Duquesne Pittsburgh, Pa. TBA TBA
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Basketball (W) UNCG Liberty Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Lynchburg, Va.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Basketball (W) Samford Auburn Auburn, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Auburn, Ala.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Wrestling Oklahoma Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 16
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Ole Miss Oxford, Miss. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Oxford, Miss.
SEC Network
Mon, 
Dec 17
Basketball (W) Wofford Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 6:30 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Mon, 
Dec 17
Basketball (W) Belmont Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Mon, 
Dec 17
Basketball (M) Houston Baptist Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (W) Mercer Howard Washington, D.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Wrestling Chattanooga Edinboro Edinboro, Pa. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Edinboro, Pa.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Kentucky Lexington, Ky. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Ky.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) The Citadel Campbell Buies Creek, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Buies Creek, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Radford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Mercer Florida Gainesville, Fla. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Gainesville, Fla.
SEC Network
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Chattanooga UT Martin Martin, Tenn. 8:30 p.m. 8:30 p.m.
Martin, Tenn.
Tue, 
Dec 18
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Iowa Ipwa City, Iowa 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Ipwa City, Iowa
Big Ten Network
Wed, 
Dec 19
Basketball (W) Samford Denver Denver, Colo. 11:00 a.m. 11:00 a.m.
Denver, Colo.
Wed, 
Dec 19
Basketball (W) Brevard College Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed, 
Dec 19
Basketball (M) Samford Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Wed, 
Dec 19
Basketball (M) Wofford Mississippi State Starkville, Miss. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Starkville, Miss.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Wrestling George Mason Gardner-Webb Boiling Springs, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Boiling Springs, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) UNCG Eastern Michigan West Palm, Fla. 12:15 p.m. 12:15 p.m.
West Palm, Fla.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Fairfield Furman Las Vegas, Nev. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Wrestling George Mason Davidson Davidson, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Thu, 
Dec 20
Wrestling Chattanooga Ohio Athens, Ohio 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Athens, Ohio
Thu, 
Dec 20
Basketball (W) Samford Colorado Boulder, Colo. 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
Boulder, Colo.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Winthrop Rock Hill, S.C. TBA TBA
Rock Hill, S.C.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) Mercer George Washington Washington, D.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Washington, D.C.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Bryan College Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Bowling Green Bowling Green, Ohio 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Bowling Green, Ohio
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) Western Illinois Furman Las Vegas, Nev. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) NC State Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) UNCG Seton Hall West Palm, Fla. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
West Palm, Fla.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) North Alabama VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (W) ETSU Tennessee Knoxville, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Knoxville, Tenn.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) UNCW Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) Furman LSU Baton Rouge, La. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Baton Rouge, La.
SEC Network+
WestStar Bank Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational
Fri, 
Dec 21
Basketball (M) ETSU Wyoming El Paso, Texas 9:00 p.m. 9:00 p.m.
El Paso, Texas
Sat, 
Dec 22
Basketball (M) ETSU TBA El Paso, Texas TBA TBA
El Paso, Texas
 
* Sat, 
Dec 22
Basketball (M) UNCG Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
Fri, 
Dec 28
Basketball (W) Samford Vanderbilt Nashville, Tenn. TBA TBA
Nashville, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) South Carolina State Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
Lock Haven Classic
Sat, 
Dec 29
Wrestling VMI TBA Lock Haven, Pa. TBA TBA
Lock Haven, Pa.
Ken Kraft Midlands Championships
Sat, 
Dec 29
Wrestling Campbell TBA Hoffman Estates, Ill. TBA TBA
Hoffman Estates, Ill.
 
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Mercer Harvard Atlanta, Ga. TBA TBA
Atlanta, Ga.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Middle Tennessee Chattanooga Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
Bronx, N.Y.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Wofford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Longwood The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) High Point ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (W) Coastal Carolina UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) VMI Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Furman ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Dec 29
Basketball (M) Chattanooga UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
Sun, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Fordham Bronx, N.Y. TBA TBA
Bronx, N.Y.
Sun, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) UNC Asheville Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Wofford Georgia Tech Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Atlanta, Ga.
Sun, 
Dec 30
Basketball (W) Furman South Carolina Columbia, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Columbia, S.C.
Southern Scuffle
Tue, 
Jan 1
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
Wrestling TBA Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Jan 1
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
Wrestling Appalachian State TBA Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Tue, 
Jan 1
 -
 Wed, Jan 02
Wrestling Gardner-Webb TBA Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
 
Wed, 
Jan 2
Basketball (W) Gardner-Webb Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
Wed, 
Jan 2
Basketball (W) Mercer Jacksonville Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Jacksonville, Fla.
Wed, 
Jan 2
Basketball (W) UNCG Richmond Richmond, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
Wed, 
Jan 2
Basketball (W) Presbyterian Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Thu, 
Jan 3
Basketball (W) Southern Wesleyan Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 3
Basketball (M) Mercer Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 3
Basketball (M) The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 3
Basketball (M) Samford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 3
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
Fri, 
Jan 4
Wrestling Davidson Franklin & Marshall Lancaster, Pa. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lancaster, Pa.
Franklin & Marshall Open
Sat, 
Jan 5
Wrestling Campbell TBA Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
Lancaster, Pa.
Sat, 
Jan 5
Wrestling Davidson TBA Lancaster, Pa. TBA TBA
Lancaster, Pa.
 
* Sat, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) UNCG VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) The Citadel Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) Chattanooga ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 5
Basketball (M) Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Jan 6
Basketball (W) Columbia Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Sun, 
Jan 6
Basketball (W) North Greenville University Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
Tue, 
Jan 8
Basketball (W) Montevallo Samford Birmingham, Ala. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Tue, 
Jan 8
Wrestling Gardner-Webb Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Wed, 
Jan 9
Rifle Morehead State VMI-W Lexington, Va. TBA TBA
Lexington, Va.
Wed, 
Jan 9
Rifle Alaska The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Wed, 
Jan 9
Rifle Alaska The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (W) UNCG Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (M) ETSU The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (M) Furman VMI Lexington, Va. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (M) Wofford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 10
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
Virginia Duals
Fri, 
Jan 11
 -
 Sat, Jan 12
Wrestling Chattanooga TBA Hampton, Va. TBA TBA
Hampton, Va.
 
Fri, 
Jan 11
Wrestling Brown Davidson Davidson, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Davidson, N.C.
Sat, 
Jan 12
Rifle The Citadel-W Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) Samford Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
Georgia State Championship
Sat, 
Jan 12
Rifle North Georgia Georgia Military College Statesboro, Ga. TBA TBA
Statesboro, Ga.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Rifle North Georgia Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. TBA TBA
Statesboro, Ga.
 
Sat, 
Jan 12
Rifle Georgia Military College Georgia Southern Statesboro, Ga. TBA TBA
Statesboro, Ga.
Sat, 
Jan 12
Wrestling Gardner-Webb Franklin & Marshall Richmond, Va. 12:00 p.m. 12:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Western Carolina The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Wofford VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) UNCG Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (W) ETSU Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sat, 
Jan 12
Wrestling Campbell Franklin & Marshall Richmond, Va. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Richmond, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) ETSU Mercer Macon, Ga. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Samford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 12
Basketball (M) Furman UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 13
Wrestling Appalachian State VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
Mon, 
Jan 14
Rifle The Citadel Jacksonville State Jacksonville, Ala. TBA TBA
Jacksonville, Ala.
* Wed, 
Jan 16
Basketball (W) Furman ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (W) Mercer Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (W) Wofford Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (W) Samford UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) VMI ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) UNCG Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) The Citadel Samford Birmingham, Ala. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Thu, 
Jan 17
Basketball (M) Mercer Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Fri, 
Jan 18
Wrestling Virginia VMI Lexington, Va. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle Georgia Southern Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle Georgia Southern The Citadel-W Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle The Citadel Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle Morehead State VMI Lexington, Va. TBA TBA
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Samford Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle The Citadel-W Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 19
Rifle Georgia Southern The Citadel Spartanburg, S.C. TBA TBA
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) Western Carolina VMI Lexington, Va. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Lexington, Va.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Wofford ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Furman Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) Mercer Samford Birmingham, Ala. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (W) Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) UNCG ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 4:00 p.m. 4:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) The Citadel Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 19
Basketball (M) Furman Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, 
Jan 20
Wrestling Davidson Hofstra Lexington, S.C. TBA TBA
Lexington, S.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 20
Wrestling VMI Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
Sun, 
Jan 20
Wrestling Gardner-Webb Hofstra Lexington, S.C. 2:30 p.m. 2:30 p.m.
Lexington, S.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 20
Wrestling Campbell Appalachian State Boone, N.C. 3:00 p.m. 3:00 p.m.
Boone, N.C.
Wed, 
Jan 23
Basketball (W) North Greenville University Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. TBA TBA
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Wed, 
Jan 23
Wrestling Gardner-Webb The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Mercer Macon, Ga. TBA TBA
Macon, Ga.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (W) Samford ETSU Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (M) The Citadel UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (M) Samford Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 24
Basketball (M) VMI Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Fri, 
Jan 25
Rifle UAB North Georgia Murray, Ky. TBA TBA
Murray, Ky.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle VMI The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
All-Academy Championship
Sat, 
Jan 26
Wrestling VMI TBA Northfield, Vt. TBA TBA
Northfield, Vt.
Appalachian Open
Sat, 
Jan 26
Wrestling TBA Appalachian State Boone, N.C. TBA TBA
Boone, N.C.
 
Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle UAB UT Martin Martin, Tenn. TBA TBA
Martin, Tenn.
Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle VMI-W The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle Georgia Southern The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle VMI The Citadel-W Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle Georgia Southern The Citadel Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Rifle Georgia Southern VMI Charleston, S.C. TBA TBA
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) VMI The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 1:00 p.m. 1:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) ETSU Mercer Johnson City, Tenn. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) Chattanooga Samford Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) Western Carolina UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 4:30 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) Mercer UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 5:00 p.m. 5:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) Chattanooga Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (M) ETSU Western Carolina Cullowhee, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Cullowhee, N.C.
* Sat, 
Jan 26
Basketball (W) Wofford Furman Greenville, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Sun, 
Jan 27
Wrestling Davidson Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. TBA TBA
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (W) Samford Furman Greenville, S.C. 2:00 p.m. 2:00 p.m.
Greenville, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (W) Western Carolina Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 5:30 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (W) Mercer Wofford Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 p.m. 6:00 p.m.
Spartanburg, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (W) UNCG ETSU Johnson City, Tenn. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Johnson City, Tenn.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) Furman The Citadel Charleston, S.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Charleston, S.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) Wofford Mercer Macon, Ga. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Macon, Ga.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) VMI UNCG Greensboro, N.C. 7:00 p.m. 7:00 p.m.
Greensboro, N.C.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) ETSU Samford Birmingham, Ala. 7:30 p.m. 7:30 p.m.
Birmingham, Ala.
* Thu, 
Jan 31
Basketball (M) Western Carolina Chattanooga Chattanooga, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. 8:00 p.m.
Chattanooga, Tenn.